Orange County, CA Parcels & GIS Data Orange County, CA parcel data: 1,005,399 property records with owner names, assessed values, land use, acreage, and addresses. Preview and download.
Land Records publishes Orange County, California parcel data covering 1,005,399 property records.
This page documents parcel-level coverage for Orange County, California. Each parcel record carries its boundary polygon (GIS geometry) along with attributes such as the parcel ID/APN, owner name and mailing address, situs (property) address, assessed land and improvement values, acreage, land-use and zoning codes, year built, and most recent sale price and date. Exact fill rates for Orange County are listed in the attribute-coverage table below. Preview the data in the interactive explorer, or download the complete Orange County property dataset.
Orange County, officially the County of Orange, often initialized: O.C., is located in the Greater Los Angeles area in Southern California, United States. As of the 2020 United States census, the population was 3,186,989, making it the third most populous county in California, the sixth most populous in the United States, and more populous than 19 U.S. states and Washington, D.C. Although mostly suburban, it is the second most densely populated county in the state behind San Francisco County.
FIPS 06059
Official county website: https://ocgov.com/
The FIPS code for Orange County is 06059.
San Bernardino San Diego Riverside Los Angeles Orange
Orange County contains 1,005,399 parcels in the current dataset. Column coverage is the percentage of those parcels for which the attribute is populated (non-NULL). For the LBCS columns, only real classifications count: the to-be-determined and not-applicable placeholder codes are excluded.
Column Coverage Records populated lrid100% 1,005,399 parcelid100% 1,005,399 parcelid297.4% 979,464 ogparcelid100% 1,005,399 ogparcelid233.6% 337,781 parentid27.8% 279,926 stackid30.0% 301,243 geoid100% 1,005,399 statefp100% 1,005,399 countyfp100% 1,005,399 countyname100% 1,005,399 cousubfp100% 1,005,399 cousubname100% 1,005,399 tractce100% 1,005,399 tractname100% 1,005,399 taxacctnum4.5% 44,821 taxyear100% 1,005,399 taxdistrict96.5% 970,657 usecode92.7% 932,190 usedesc64.3% 646,563 zoningcode98.7% 991,972 zoningdesc99.4% 999,144 numbldgs99.7% 1,002,786 numunits88.5% 890,089 yearbuilt55.6% 559,415 numfloors2.5% 25,486 bldgsqft4.2% 41,965 bedrooms68.6% 690,105 halfbaths3.1% 31,650 fullbaths4.1% 40,846 imprvalue90.5% 910,001 landvalue90.5% 910,138 agvalue1.4% 13,641 totalvalue90.5% 910,138 taxacres71.5% 718,986 calcarea100% 1,005,399 saleamt2.4% 23,714 saledate4.7% 46,939 ownertype6.4% 63,984 ownername6.4% 63,983 owneraddr6.3% 63,494 ownercity6.3% 63,389 ownerstate6.3% 63,382 ownerzip6.3% 63,424 parceladdr90.8% 912,819 parcelcity7.1% 71,641 parcelstate100% 1,005,399 parcelzip100% 1,005,185 legaldesc96.5% 970,564 township99.6% 1,001,856 section99.6% 1,001,856 qtrsection99.6% 1,001,856 range99.6% 1,001,856 plssdesc99.6% 1,001,856 book1.9% 19,559 page<0.1% 0 block0.2% 1,747 lot99.1% 995,922 parceltype0.7% 7,226 accesstype0.7% 7,240 iucnclass0.1% 1,324 placename14.0% 140,716 placetype13.9% 139,396 firmid100% 1,005,399 firmdate100% 1,005,399 fldzone100% 1,005,399 zonesubty97.3% 978,481 staticbfe0.6% 6,109 elevmin57.4% 577,089 elevmax57.4% 577,089 elevavg57.4% 577,089 fireplaces0.7% 7,183 heating1.2% 12,073 heatfuel1.1% 11,226 cooling1.2% 12,172 foundation0.1% 1,408 roofcover0.4% 3,567 siding0.4% 3,626 bldgtype<0.1% 0 naicscode14.2% 142,281 frsid<0.1% 0 dfrurl<0.1% 0 caapermit<0.1% 0 cwapermit<0.1% 0 rcrapermit<0.1% 0 updated100% 1,005,356 centroidx100% 1,005,399 centroidy100% 1,005,399 surfpointx100% 1,005,399 surfpointy100% 1,005,399 geom100% 1,005,399 extras100% 1,005,399 ownerlist5.7% 57,489 placefp99.4% 998,902 zoningurl80.4% 808,691 lbcsactivity86.5% 869,722 lbcsfunction86.4% 868,244 lbcstype84.2% 846,393 lbcscharacter98.6% 991,575 lbcsownership7.5% 74,972 sourceurl94.9% 953,648
How source columns from the acquired Orange County GIS layers map into the harmonized entity schemas and assemble into the published parcel table, alongside supplemented fields (elevation, flood zone) and deterministic columns.
Schema mapping — Orange County, California (06059)
2 entities · most recent acquisition per entity · generated 2026-10-10
direct column
transformed (expression)
geometry
extras json
supplemented
determined
ALL ENTITIES → FINAL PARCEL SCHEMA
Harmonized entity columns assemble into publish.parcel_layer — matched by column name. Supplemented fields show their fill rate in this county.
SOURCE COLUMNS
HARMONIZED ENTITIES
PUBLISH.PARCEL_LAYER
PARCEL
apn
alt_old_apn
parcelobjectid
tax_year
land_use
county_land_use
zoning
zoning_final
no__of_buildings
no__residential_units
year_built
stories_no_
bldg_living_area
bedrooms
baths_restrooms__half_
baths_restrooms__full_
improvement_value
land_value
agricultural_value
total_value
lot_acreage
sale_price
sale_date
owner_1
owner_2
mail_address_full
mail_city
mail_state
mail_zip_zip_4
mail_zip_code
situs_address
situs_city
state_1
situs_zip_zip_4
situs_zip_code
legal_description
municipality_township
section_number
township_range_section
assessorbookpage
legal_block
legal_lot
certification_date
geom
tax_area
parentapn
heat_fuel
fireplace_number
heat_type
air_conditioning
foundation
roof_material_type
exterior_wall
mslink
apn_book_page
apn_card_first
apn_card_last
apn_unformatted
county_name
last_update_date
mail_address
mail_care_of_name
mail_carrier_route
mail_city_state
mail_state_dwl
mail_zip_4
multi_apn_flag
owner_etal_vesting_code
owner_first_name
owner_last_name
owner_middle_name
owner_names
owner_rights_vesting_code
owner_spouse_first_name
owner_spouse_first_middle
owner_spouse_middle_name
owner_vesting_code
record_number
record_type
site_house_suffix
situs_address_full
situs_carrier_route
situs_city_state_zip
situs_direction_street_suffix
situs_house_alpha
situs_house_number
situs_post_direction
situs_pre_direction
situs_street_name
situs_suffix
situs_unit_number
situs_zip_4
situs_zip_4_combined
today_s_date
aerial_map_page1
aerial_map_page2
aerial_map_suffix1
aerial_map_suffix2
aerial_map_volume1
aerial_map_volume2
baths_restrooms__total_
census_block
census_block_suffix
census_tract
city_use
comm_college_dist
county_number
distance__miles_
elem_school_dist
gross_area
legal_block_lot
legal_lot_suffix
legal_plat_bkpg
legal_truncation_flag
lot_area
map_ref1
map_ref2
market_area
multiple_card_flag
pool
price_per_square_foot
school_district
school_name
state_use
subdivision
tract
year_built__effective_
above_grade_sqft
addition_area
addition_indicator
adjusted_area__total_
amenities
assessment_year
attic_area
attic_type
base_main_area
basement_area
basement_finish_area
basement_finish_description
basement_rooms_number
basement_type
basement_unfinished_area
bedroom_1_apt_units
bedroom_2_apt_units
bedroom_3_apt_units
building_class
building_comments
building_depth
building_description
building_number
building_section_description
building_section_size
building_type
building_value
building_width
canopy_area
card_number
carport_area
ceiling_height
condition
condo_unit_floor
construction_type
county_tax
curb_type
delinquent_tax_yr
dining_rooms
dormers_number
efficiency_apt_units
electric
elevator
elevator_freight_number
elevator_passenger_number
equalization_factor
equalization_rate
equalization_value
equipment
exempt_land_value
exempt_total_value
exempt_agricultural
exempt_charitable
exempt_disabled
exempt_government
exempt_homestead
exemption_2
exemptions_combined
exempt_misc
exempt_religious
exempt_school
exempt_senior
exempt_tax_exempt
exempt_utilities
exempt_veteran
exempt_widow
extra_features_code_desc
extra_features_depth
extra_features_imprv_value
extra_features_size_quantity
extra_features_unit
extra_features_width
extra_features_year_built
family_rooms
fireplace_indicator
fixtures_number
floor_cover
floor_type
frame
future_value
garage_2_area
garage_capacity_number
ground_floor_area
ground_lease
heated_area
improved__
improvement_type
inspect_entry
interior_wall
land_grade
land_type
level_number
loading_docks
location_type
lot_depth
lot_shape
lot_width
market_land_value
market_value
mello_roos
new_construction
no__commercial_units
office_air_condition
office_square_feet
other_bldg_improvements
other_improvements
other_rooms
parcel_comments
parcel_fuel
parking_size
parking_size_type
parking_spaces
parking_type
parking_type_universal
parking_type1_code
parking_type2_code
past_value
patio_number
patio_type
patio_deck_1_area
patio_deck_2_area
paved_parking_area
perimeter_area
permit_amt
permit_date
permit_number
physical_chara…eristics_combin
plumbing_description
pool_area
porch_1_area
porch_2_area
porch_type
porches_number
primary_assessment
property_tax
quality
rail_spur
rec_room_area
rentable_area
road_type
roof_frame
roof_shape
roof_type
school_tax
second_floor_area
secondary_assessment
sewer_type
site_influence
site_waterfront
special_tax_appraisal
special_tax_fire
special_tax_gargage
special_tax_light
special_tax_sewer
special_tax_utilities
special_tax_water
sprinklers
stories____description
story_description
street_type
style
tax_deduct_exempt_amount
tax_exemption
third_floor_area
topography
total_adjusted_area_parcel
total_projected_land_size
total_rooms
total_value__taxable_
township_tax
truck_doors
upper_area
usable_lot_area
utilities
vacant_number
view_quality
water_type
waterfront_access_type
waterfront_bank_type
waterfront_location_type
waterfront_view_type
f1st_mtg_amount
f1st_mtg_amount_code
f1st_mtg_interest_rate
f1st_mtg_interest_rate_type
f1st_mtg_loan_type
f1st_mtg_term_desc
f1st_mtg_term_no
f2nd_mtg_amount
f2nd_mtg_amount_code
f2nd_mtg_int_rate
f2nd_mtg_int_rate_type
f2nd_mtg_loan_type
f2nd_mtg_term_desc
f2nd_mtg_term_no
lender
loan_to_value
prior_1st_td_amount
prior_1st_td_amount_code
prior_1st_td_int_rate
prior_1st_td_mortgage_type
cash_down
deed_type
multiple_sale_parcel_count
owner_status
owner_transfer_deed_type
owner_transfer_indicator
owner_transfer_price
owner_transfer_rec_date
owner_transfer_sale_date
pending_flag
percent_ownership_transfer
prior_deed_type
prior_lender
prior_recording_date
prior_sale_date
prior_sale_price
prior_sale_price_type_1
prior_sale_type_2
prior_sale_type_code1
prior_stamp_amount
recording_date
sale_price_type
sale_price_type1_dwl
sale_type_2
seller
seller_points_ratio
stamp_amount
title_company
document_number
owner_transfer_doc__
prior_document_number
transfer_doc_number
active
addressline1
addressline2
addressline3
generalplan_final
specificplanname
zoninglabel
parkingoverlay
culturaldistrict
historicalresource
situszipcodestring
apnnum
specific_plan
commercialdistrict
owners
parcelid
parcelid2
taxacctnum
taxyear
usecode
usedesc
zoningcode
zoningdesc
numbldgs
numunits
yearbuilt
numfloors
bldgsqft
bedrooms
halfbaths
fullbaths
imprvalue
landvalue
agvalue
totalvalue
taxacres
saleamt
saledate
ownername
owneraddr
ownercity
ownerstate
ownerzip
parceladdr
parcelcity
parcelstate
parcelzip
legaldesc
township
section
plssdesc
book
block
lot
updated
geom
taxdistrict
parentid
heatfuel
fireplaces
heating
cooling
foundation
roofcover
siding
extras
ZONING
r
j
zoningcode
zoningtype
determined · ground truth
100%
lrid
100%
geoid
100%
statefp
100%
countyfp
100%
countyname
100%
cousubfp
100%
cousubname
100%
tractce
100%
tractname
geom · derived from geometry
geom
dem.us_1m · USGS 1m DEM
57.4%
elevmin
57.4%
elevmax
57.4%
elevavg
s_fld_haz_ar · FEMA NFHL
100%
fldzone
97.3%
zonesubty
0.6%
staticbfe
100%
firmdate
100%
firmid
supplemented · derived / other pipelines
100%
qtrsection
100%
range
99.4%
placefp
80.4%
zoningurl
86.5%
lbcsactivity
86.4%
lbcsfunction
84.2%
lbcstype
98.6%
lbcscharacter
94.9%
sourceurl
lrid
parcelid
parcelid2
ogparcelid
ogparcelid2
parentid
geoid
statefp
countyfp
countyname
cousubfp
cousubname
tractce
tractname
taxacctnum
taxyear
taxdistrict
usecode
usedesc
zoningcode
zoningdesc
numbldgs
numunits
yearbuilt
numfloors
bldgsqft
bedrooms
halfbaths
fullbaths
imprvalue
landvalue
agvalue
totalvalue
taxacres
calcarea
saleamt
saledate
ownertype
ownername
owneraddr
ownercity
ownerstate
ownerzip
parceladdr
parcelcity
parcelstate
parcelzip
legaldesc
township
section
qtrsection
range
plssdesc
book
block
lot
firmid
firmdate
fldzone
zonesubty
staticbfe
elevmin
elevmax
elevavg
fireplaces
heating
heatfuel
cooling
foundation
roofcover
siding
updated
centroidx
centroidy
surfpointx
surfpointy
geom
extras
placefp
zoningurl
lbcsactivity
lbcsfunction
lbcstype
lbcscharacter
sourceurl
publish.parcel_layer columns not fed by these sources (16) — empty or below 50% fill in this county
stackid, page, parceltype, accesstype, iucnclass, placename, placetype, bldgtype, naicscode, frsid, dfrurl, caapermit, cwapermit, rcrapermit
ownerlist, lbcsownership
PARCEL
51 mapped · 37 transformed · 4 unmapped (NULL)
SOURCE COLUMNS
HARMONIZED → PARCEL
apn
alt_old_apn
parcelobjectid
tax_year
land_use
county_land_use
zoning
zoning_final
no__of_buildings
no__residential_units
year_built
stories_no_
bldg_living_area
bedrooms
baths_restrooms__half_
baths_restrooms__full_
improvement_value
land_value
agricultural_value
total_value
lot_acreage
sale_price
sale_date
owner_1
owner_2
mail_address_full
mail_city
mail_state
mail_zip_zip_4
mail_zip_code
situs_address
situs_city
state_1
situs_zip_zip_4
situs_zip_code
legal_description
municipality_township
section_number
township_range_section
assessorbookpage
legal_block
legal_lot
certification_date
geom
tax_area
parentapn
heat_fuel
fireplace_number
heat_type
air_conditioning
foundation
roof_material_type
exterior_wall
mslink
apn_book_page
apn_card_first
apn_card_last
apn_unformatted
county_name
last_update_date
mail_address
mail_care_of_name
mail_carrier_route
mail_city_state
mail_state_dwl
mail_zip_4
multi_apn_flag
owner_etal_vesting_code
owner_first_name
owner_last_name
owner_middle_name
owner_names
owner_rights_vesting_code
owner_spouse_first_name
owner_spouse_first_middle
owner_spouse_middle_name
owner_vesting_code
record_number
record_type
site_house_suffix
situs_address_full
situs_carrier_route
situs_city_state_zip
situs_direction_street_suffix
situs_house_alpha
situs_house_number
situs_post_direction
situs_pre_direction
situs_street_name
situs_suffix
situs_unit_number
situs_zip_4
situs_zip_4_combined
today_s_date
aerial_map_page1
aerial_map_page2
aerial_map_suffix1
aerial_map_suffix2
aerial_map_volume1
aerial_map_volume2
baths_restrooms__total_
census_block
census_block_suffix
census_tract
city_use
comm_college_dist
county_number
distance__miles_
elem_school_dist
gross_area
legal_block_lot
legal_lot_suffix
legal_plat_bkpg
legal_truncation_flag
lot_area
map_ref1
map_ref2
market_area
multiple_card_flag
pool
price_per_square_foot
school_district
school_name
state_use
subdivision
tract
year_built__effective_
above_grade_sqft
addition_area
addition_indicator
adjusted_area__total_
amenities
assessment_year
attic_area
attic_type
base_main_area
basement_area
basement_finish_area
basement_finish_description
basement_rooms_number
basement_type
basement_unfinished_area
bedroom_1_apt_units
bedroom_2_apt_units
bedroom_3_apt_units
building_class
building_comments
building_depth
building_description
building_number
building_section_description
building_section_size
building_type
building_value
building_width
canopy_area
card_number
carport_area
ceiling_height
condition
condo_unit_floor
construction_type
county_tax
curb_type
delinquent_tax_yr
dining_rooms
dormers_number
efficiency_apt_units
electric
elevator
elevator_freight_number
elevator_passenger_number
equalization_factor
equalization_rate
equalization_value
equipment
exempt_land_value
exempt_total_value
exempt_agricultural
exempt_charitable
exempt_disabled
exempt_government
exempt_homestead
exemption_2
exemptions_combined
exempt_misc
exempt_religious
exempt_school
exempt_senior
exempt_tax_exempt
exempt_utilities
exempt_veteran
exempt_widow
extra_features_code_desc
extra_features_depth
extra_features_imprv_value
extra_features_size_quantity
extra_features_unit
extra_features_width
extra_features_year_built
family_rooms
fireplace_indicator
fixtures_number
floor_cover
floor_type
frame
future_value
garage_2_area
garage_capacity_number
ground_floor_area
ground_lease
heated_area
improved__
improvement_type
inspect_entry
interior_wall
land_grade
land_type
level_number
loading_docks
location_type
lot_depth
lot_shape
lot_width
market_land_value
market_value
mello_roos
new_construction
no__commercial_units
office_air_condition
office_square_feet
other_bldg_improvements
other_improvements
other_rooms
parcel_comments
parcel_fuel
parking_size
parking_size_type
parking_spaces
parking_type
parking_type_universal
parking_type1_code
parking_type2_code
past_value
patio_number
patio_type
patio_deck_1_area
patio_deck_2_area
paved_parking_area
perimeter_area
permit_amt
permit_date
permit_number
physical_characteristics_combin
plumbing_description
pool_area
porch_1_area
porch_2_area
porch_type
porches_number
primary_assessment
property_tax
quality
rail_spur
rec_room_area
rentable_area
road_type
roof_frame
roof_shape
roof_type
school_tax
second_floor_area
secondary_assessment
sewer_type
site_influence
site_waterfront
special_tax_appraisal
special_tax_fire
special_tax_gargage
special_tax_light
special_tax_sewer
special_tax_utilities
special_tax_water
sprinklers
stories____description
story_description
street_type
style
tax_deduct_exempt_amount
tax_exemption
third_floor_area
topography
total_adjusted_area_parcel
total_projected_land_size
total_rooms
total_value__taxable_
township_tax
truck_doors
upper_area
usable_lot_area
utilities
vacant_number
view_quality
water_type
waterfront_access_type
waterfront_bank_type
waterfront_location_type
waterfront_view_type
f1st_mtg_amount
f1st_mtg_amount_code
f1st_mtg_interest_rate
f1st_mtg_interest_rate_type
f1st_mtg_loan_type
f1st_mtg_term_desc
f1st_mtg_term_no
f2nd_mtg_amount
f2nd_mtg_amount_code
f2nd_mtg_int_rate
f2nd_mtg_int_rate_type
f2nd_mtg_loan_type
f2nd_mtg_term_desc
f2nd_mtg_term_no
lender
loan_to_value
prior_1st_td_amount
prior_1st_td_amount_code
prior_1st_td_int_rate
prior_1st_td_mortgage_type
cash_down
deed_type
multiple_sale_parcel_count
owner_status
owner_transfer_deed_type
owner_transfer_indicator
owner_transfer_price
owner_transfer_rec_date
owner_transfer_sale_date
pending_flag
percent_ownership_transfer
prior_deed_type
prior_lender
prior_recording_date
prior_sale_date
prior_sale_price
prior_sale_price_type_1
prior_sale_type_2
prior_sale_type_code1
prior_stamp_amount
recording_date
sale_price_type
sale_price_type1_dwl
sale_type_2
seller
seller_points_ratio
stamp_amount
title_company
document_number
owner_transfer_doc__
prior_document_number
transfer_doc_number
active
addressline1
addressline2
addressline3
generalplan_final
specificplanname
zoninglabel
parkingoverlay
culturaldistrict
historicalresource
situszipcodestring
apnnum
specific_plan
commercialdistrict
owners
parcelid
NULLIF(TRIM(apn), '')::text
parcelid2
NULLIF(TRIM(alt_old_apn), '')::text
taxacctnum
NULLIF(parcelobjectid, 0)::text
taxyear
usecode
NULLIF(TRIM(land_use), '')::text
usedesc
NULLIF(TRIM(county_land_use), '')::text
zoningcode
NULLIF(TRIM(zoning), '')::text
zoningdesc
NULLIF(TRIM(zoning_final), '')::text
numbldgs
numunits
yearbuilt
numfloors
CEIL((stories_no_)::numeric)::text::text
bldgsqft
bedrooms
halfbaths
fullbaths
imprvalue
landvalue
agvalue
NULLIF(TRIM(agricultural_value), '')::text
totalvalue
taxacres
saleamt
NULLIF(sale_price, 0)::text
saledate
case when trim(sale_date) ~ '^[0-9]+$' then (date '1899-12-30' …
ownername
NULLIF(TRIM(CONCAT_WS('; ', NULLIF(TRIM(owner_1), ''), NULLIF(T…
owneraddr
NULLIF(TRIM(mail_address_full), '')::text
ownercity
NULLIF(TRIM(mail_city), '')::text
ownerstate
NULLIF(TRIM(mail_state), '')::text
ownerzip
COALESCE(NULLIF(TRIM(mail_zip_zip_4), ''), NULLIF(TRIM(mail_zip…
parceladdr
NULLIF(TRIM(situs_address), '')::text
parcelcity
NULLIF(TRIM(situs_city), '')::text
parcelstate
NULLIF(TRIM(state_1), '')::text
parcelzip
COALESCE(NULLIF(TRIM(situs_zip_zip_4), ''), NULLIF(TRIM(situs_z…
legaldesc
NULLIF(TRIM(legal_description), '')::text
township
NULLIF(TRIM(municipality_township), '')::text
section
NULLIF(TRIM(section_number), '')::text
plssdesc
NULLIF(TRIM(township_range_section), '')::text
book
NULLIF(TRIM(assessorbookpage), '')::text
block
NULLIF(TRIM(legal_block), '')::text
lot
NULLIF(TRIM(legal_lot), '')::text
updated
(to_timestamp(NULLIF(certification_date, 0) / 1000.0)::text)::t…
geom
taxdistrict
NULLIF(tax_area, 0)::text
parentid
NULLIF(TRIM(parentapn), '')::text
heatfuel
NULLIF(TRIM(heat_fuel), '')::text
fireplaces
heating
NULLIF(TRIM(heat_type), '')::text
cooling
NULLIF(TRIM(air_conditioning), '')::text
foundation
NULLIF(TRIM(foundation), '')::text
roofcover
NULLIF(TRIM(roof_material_type), '')::text
siding
NULLIF(TRIM(exterior_wall), '')::text
extras
( json_build_object( 'mslink', NULLIF(TRIM(mslink::text), '')::…
not present in source — filled with NULL (4)
qtrsection, range, page, sourceurl
ZONING
2 mapped · 2 transformed · 1 kept in extras · 6 unmapped (NULL)
SOURCE COLUMNS
HARMONIZED → ZONING
r
j
zoningcode
NULLIF(COALESCE(r.j ->> 'code', r.j ->> 'Code', r.j ->> 'CODE',…
zoningtype
NULLIF(COALESCE(r.j ->> 'class', r.j ->> 'Class', r.j ->> 'CLAS…
not present in source — filled with NULL (6)
zoningdesc, ordinance, setbacks, restrictions, notes, sourceurl
⚠ 1 SELECT item(s) could not be parsed: zsrc.geom Neighboring counties Parcel data for counties bordering Orange County:
Where can I find Orange County, CA parcel and GIS data? Land Records publishes a Orange County, CA parcel dataset in which every parcel carries its boundary polygon (GIS geometry) along with ownership, assessed value, land use, acreage, and sale history. Preview it in the interactive explorer on this page, or download the full Orange County, CA dataset as a GeoPackage or CSV.
How many parcels are in Orange County, CA? The current dataset contains 1,005,399 parcel records for Orange County, CA, each with its boundary geometry and assessor attributes.
What is the FIPS code for Orange County, CA? The FIPS code for Orange County, CA is 06059.
What information does each Orange County, CA parcel record include? Each Orange County, CA parcel record includes the parcel ID/APN, owner name and mailing address, situs (property) address, assessed land and improvement values, acreage, land-use and zoning codes, year built, and the most recent sale price and date — plus the parcel boundary polygon. Per-attribute fill rates are listed in the coverage table on this page.
Is Orange County, CA parcel data free? You can preview Orange County, CA parcels for free in the interactive explorer. The complete dataset is available as a one-time download or through the nationwide parcel web service; see the download options on this page for current pricing.
Does Orange County, CA have an official GIS or property records website? Yes — the official Orange County, CA government website is linked in the county details above. Land Records standardizes Orange County, CA assessor and recorder records into a single nationwide parcel schema with GIS boundary geometry.