Troup County, GA Parcels & GIS Data Troup County, GA parcel data: 35,571 property records with owner names, assessed values, land use, acreage, and addresses. Preview and download.
Land Records publishes Troup County, Georgia parcel data covering 35,571 property records.
This page documents parcel-level coverage for Troup County, Georgia. Each parcel record carries its boundary polygon (GIS geometry) along with attributes such as the parcel ID/APN, owner name and mailing address, situs (property) address, assessed land and improvement values, acreage, land-use and zoning codes, year built, and most recent sale price and date. Exact fill rates for Troup County are listed in the attribute-coverage table below. Preview the data in the interactive explorer, or download the complete Troup County property dataset.
Troup County is a county in the West Central region of the U.S. state of Georgia. As of the 2020 census, the population was 69,426. The county seat is LaGrange.
FIPS 13285
Official county website: http://www.troupcountyga.org
The FIPS code for Troup County is 13285.
Harris Chambers Heard Randolph Coweta Meriwether Troup
Troup County contains 35,571 parcels in the current dataset. Column coverage is the percentage of those parcels for which the attribute is populated (non-NULL). For the LBCS columns, only real classifications count: the to-be-determined and not-applicable placeholder codes are excluded.
Column Coverage Records populated lrid100% 35,571 parcelid100% 35,569 parcelid299.8% 35,517 ogparcelid100% 35,571 ogparcelid299.8% 35,517 parentid<0.1% 0 stackid<0.1% 0 geoid100% 35,571 statefp100% 35,571 countyfp100% 35,571 countyname100% 35,571 cousubfp100% 35,571 cousubname100% 35,571 tractce100% 35,571 tractname100% 35,571 taxacctnum99.8% 35,505 taxyear100% 35,571 taxdistrict100% 35,563 usecode99.8% 35,499 usedesc99.6% 35,418 zoningcode100% 35,570 zoningdesc99.9% 35,533 numbldgs100% 35,571 numunits99.8% 35,514 yearbuilt99.8% 35,509 numfloors99.8% 35,509 bldgsqft99.8% 35,509 bedrooms99.8% 35,509 halfbaths99.8% 35,509 fullbaths99.8% 35,509 imprvalue99.8% 35,514 landvalue99.8% 35,514 agvalue99.8% 35,514 totalvalue99.8% 35,514 taxacres100% 35,570 calcarea100% 35,571 saleamt99.8% 35,509 saledate87.8% 31,225 ownertype99.8% 35,513 ownername99.8% 35,513 owneraddr99.5% 35,406 ownercity99.6% 35,414 ownerstate99.6% 35,412 ownerzip99.6% 35,413 parceladdr100% 35,565 parcelcity100% 35,559 parcelstate100% 35,571 parcelzip100% 35,571 legaldesc99.6% 35,438 township<0.1% 1 section<0.1% 1 qtrsection<0.1% 1 range<0.1% 1 plssdesc<0.1% 1 book52.6% 18,701 page<0.1% 0 block99.8% 35,507 lot99.9% 35,529 parceltype0.1% 22 accesstype0.3% 115 iucnclass0.1% 20 placename4.6% 1,653 placetype4.6% 1,622 firmid100% 35,569 firmdate100% 35,569 fldzone100% 35,569 zonesubty97.9% 34,830 staticbfe<0.1% 0 elevmin98.6% 35,080 elevmax98.6% 35,080 elevavg98.6% 35,080 fireplaces<0.1% 0 heating45.4% 16,132 heatfuel45.4% 16,132 cooling<0.1% 0 foundation<0.1% 0 roofcover<0.1% 0 siding<0.1% 0 bldgtype<0.1% 0 naicscode9.1% 3,246 frsid<0.1% 0 dfrurl<0.1% 0 caapermit<0.1% 0 cwapermit<0.1% 0 rcrapermit<0.1% 0 updated100% 35,571 centroidx100% 35,571 centroidy100% 35,571 surfpointx100% 35,571 surfpointy100% 35,571 geom100% 35,571 extras100% 35,571 ownerlist76.1% 27,082 placefp50.1% 17,830 zoningurl100% 35,565 lbcsactivity98.2% 34,918 lbcsfunction98.2% 34,914 lbcstype96.9% 34,469 lbcscharacter98.8% 35,156 lbcsownership99.8% 35,515 sourceurl96.6% 34,378
How source columns from the acquired Troup County GIS layers map into the harmonized entity schemas and assemble into the published parcel table, alongside supplemented fields (elevation, flood zone) and deterministic columns.
Schema mapping — Troup County, Georgia (13285)
2 entities · most recent acquisition per entity · generated 2026-10-10
direct column
transformed (expression)
geometry
extras json
supplemented
determined
ALL ENTITIES → FINAL PARCEL SCHEMA
Harmonized entity columns assemble into publish.parcel_layer — matched by column name. Supplemented fields show their fill rate in this county.
SOURCE COLUMNS
HARMONIZED ENTITIES
PUBLISH.PARCEL_LAYER
PARCEL
parcelnumb
parcelnu_1
account_nu
taxyear
usecode
usedesc
zoning
zoning_des
struct
numunits
yearbuilt
numstories
area_build
num_bedroo
num_bath_p
num_bath
improvval
landval
agval
parval
gisacre
saleprice
saledate
ownername
owner
mailadd
mail_city
mail_state
mail_zip
address
scity
state2
szip
legaldesc
plss_towns
plss_secti
plss_range
book
page
block
lot
ll_updated
sourceurl
geom
taxdistric
parcelfuel
geoid
state_parc
tax_id
alt_parcel
alt_parc_1
alt_parc_2
structno
year_built
numrooms
structstyl
parvaltype
taxamt
last_owner
owntype
unmodified
ownfrst
ownlast
owner2
owner3
owner4
previous_o
mail_addre
careof
mail_addno
mail_addpr
mail_addst
mail_add_1
mail_add_2
mail_unit
mail_count
mail_urban
original_m
address2
saddno
saddpref
saddstr
saddsttyp
saddstsuf
sunit
original_a
city
county
szip5
urbanizati
location_n
address_so
plat
neighborho
neighbor_1
subdivisio
lat
lon
qoz
qoz_tract
census_tra
census_blo
census_b_1
census_zct
ll_last_re
recrdareat
recrdarean
area_bui_1
deeded_acr
sqft
ll_gisacre
ll_gissqft
reviseddat
path
ll_stable_
ll_uuid
ll_stack_u
parcelnum
is_primary
parcelwate
parcelsewe
parcelelec
neighbor_2
homesteadt
mapreferen
parcelid
parcelid2
taxacctnum
taxyear
usecode
usedesc
zoningcode
zoningdesc
numbldgs
numunits
yearbuilt
numfloors
bldgsqft
bedrooms
halfbaths
fullbaths
imprvalue
landvalue
agvalue
totalvalue
taxacres
saleamt
saledate
ownername
owneraddr
ownercity
ownerstate
ownerzip
parceladdr
parcelcity
parcelstate
parcelzip
legaldesc
township
section
range
book
page
block
lot
updated
sourceurl
geom
taxdistrict
heatfuel
extras
ZONING
zoningcode
notes
source
geom
tax_number
map
submap
block
parcel
calculated
map_ind
futdev
quadrant
neigborhood
subdivision
appzone
layerkey
zoningcode
notes
sourceurl
geom
extras
determined · ground truth
100%
lrid
100%
geoid
100%
statefp
100%
countyfp
100%
countyname
100%
cousubfp
100%
cousubname
100%
tractce
100%
tractname
geom · derived from geometry
geom
dem.us_1m · USGS 1m DEM
98.6%
elevmin
98.6%
elevmax
98.6%
elevavg
s_fld_haz_ar · FEMA NFHL
100%
fldzone
97.9%
zonesubty
100%
firmdate
100%
firmid
supplemented · derived / other pipelines
76.1%
ownerlist
50.1%
placefp
100%
zoningurl
98.2%
lbcsactivity
98.2%
lbcsfunction
96.9%
lbcstype
98.8%
lbcscharacter
100%
lbcsownership
lrid
parcelid
parcelid2
ogparcelid
ogparcelid2
geoid
statefp
countyfp
countyname
cousubfp
cousubname
tractce
tractname
taxacctnum
taxyear
taxdistrict
usecode
usedesc
zoningcode
zoningdesc
numbldgs
numunits
yearbuilt
numfloors
bldgsqft
bedrooms
halfbaths
fullbaths
imprvalue
landvalue
agvalue
totalvalue
taxacres
calcarea
saleamt
saledate
ownertype
ownername
owneraddr
ownercity
ownerstate
ownerzip
parceladdr
parcelcity
parcelstate
parcelzip
legaldesc
township
section
range
book
page
block
lot
firmid
firmdate
fldzone
zonesubty
elevmin
elevmax
elevavg
heatfuel
updated
centroidx
centroidy
surfpointx
surfpointy
geom
extras
ownerlist
placefp
zoningurl
lbcsactivity
lbcsfunction
lbcstype
lbcscharacter
lbcsownership
sourceurl
publish.parcel_layer columns not fed by these sources (23) — empty or below 50% fill in this county
parentid, stackid, qtrsection, plssdesc, parceltype, accesstype, iucnclass, placename, placetype, staticbfe, fireplaces, heating, cooling
foundation, roofcover, siding, bldgtype, naicscode, frsid, dfrurl, caapermit, cwapermit, rcrapermit
PARCEL
46 mapped · 31 transformed · 9 unmapped (NULL)
SOURCE COLUMNS
HARMONIZED → PARCEL
parcelnumb
parcelnu_1
account_nu
taxyear
usecode
usedesc
zoning
zoning_des
struct
numunits
yearbuilt
numstories
area_build
num_bedroo
num_bath_p
num_bath
improvval
landval
agval
parval
gisacre
saleprice
saledate
ownername
owner
mailadd
mail_city
mail_state
mail_zip
address
scity
state2
szip
legaldesc
plss_towns
plss_secti
plss_range
book
page
block
lot
ll_updated
sourceurl
geom
taxdistric
parcelfuel
geoid
state_parc
tax_id
alt_parcel
alt_parc_1
alt_parc_2
structno
year_built
numrooms
structstyl
parvaltype
taxamt
last_owner
owntype
unmodified
ownfrst
ownlast
owner2
owner3
owner4
previous_o
mail_addre
careof
mail_addno
mail_addpr
mail_addst
mail_add_1
mail_add_2
mail_unit
mail_count
mail_urban
original_m
address2
saddno
saddpref
saddstr
saddsttyp
saddstsuf
sunit
original_a
city
county
szip5
urbanizati
location_n
address_so
plat
neighborho
neighbor_1
subdivisio
lat
lon
qoz
qoz_tract
census_tra
census_blo
census_b_1
census_zct
ll_last_re
recrdareat
recrdarean
area_bui_1
deeded_acr
sqft
ll_gisacre
ll_gissqft
reviseddat
path
ll_stable_
ll_uuid
ll_stack_u
parcelnum
is_primary
parcelwate
parcelsewe
parcelelec
neighbor_2
homesteadt
mapreferen
parcelid
NULLIF(TRIM(parcelnumb), '')::text
parcelid2
NULLIF(TRIM(parcelnu_1), '')::text
taxacctnum
NULLIF(TRIM(account_nu), '')::text
taxyear
NULLIF(TRIM(taxyear), '')::text
usecode
NULLIF(TRIM(usecode), '')::text
usedesc
NULLIF(TRIM(usedesc), '')::text
zoningcode
NULLIF(TRIM(zoning), '')::text
zoningdesc
NULLIF(TRIM(zoning_des), '')::text
numbldgs
numunits
yearbuilt
numfloors
bldgsqft
bedrooms
halfbaths
fullbaths
imprvalue
landvalue
agvalue
totalvalue
taxacres
saleamt
saledate
CASE WHEN saledate IS NULL OR saledate = 0 THEN NULL::text ELSE…
ownername
CASE WHEN NULLIF(TRIM(ownername), '') IS NULL AND NULLIF(TRIM(o…
owneraddr
NULLIF(TRIM(mailadd), '')::text
ownercity
NULLIF(TRIM(mail_city), '')::text
ownerstate
NULLIF(TRIM(mail_state), '')::text
ownerzip
NULLIF(TRIM(mail_zip), '')::text
parceladdr
NULLIF(TRIM(address), '')::text
parcelcity
NULLIF(TRIM(scity), '')::text
parcelstate
NULLIF(TRIM(state2), '')::text
parcelzip
NULLIF(TRIM(szip), '')::text
legaldesc
NULLIF(TRIM(legaldesc), '')::text
township
NULLIF(TRIM(plss_towns), '')::text
section
NULLIF(TRIM(plss_secti), '')::text
range
NULLIF(TRIM(plss_range), '')::text
book
NULLIF(TRIM(book), '')::text
page
NULLIF(TRIM(page), '')::text
block
NULLIF(TRIM(block), '')::text
lot
NULLIF(TRIM(lot), '')::text
updated
CASE WHEN ll_updated IS NULL OR ll_updated = 0 THEN NULL::text …
sourceurl
NULLIF(TRIM(sourceurl), '')::text
geom
taxdistrict
NULLIF(TRIM(taxdistric), '')::text
heatfuel
NULLIF(TRIM(parcelfuel), '')::text
extras
( json_build_object( 'geoid', geoid::text, 'state_parc', state_…
not present in source — filled with NULL (9)
qtrsection, plssdesc, parentid, fireplaces, heating, cooling, foundation, roofcover, siding
ZONING
5 mapped · 4 transformed · 5 unmapped (NULL)
SOURCE COLUMNS
HARMONIZED → ZONING
zoningcode
notes
source
geom
tax_number
map
submap
block
parcel
calculated
map_ind
futdev
quadrant
neigborhood
subdivision
appzone
layerkey
zoningcode
NULLIF(NULLIF(TRIM("zoningcode"), '#MISSING#'), '')::text
notes
NULLIF(NULLIF(TRIM("notes"), '#MISSING#'), '')::text
sourceurl
NULLIF(NULLIF(TRIM("source"), '#MISSING#'), '')::text
geom
extras
json_build_object( 'tax_number', NULLIF(NULLIF(TRIM("tax_number…
not present in source — filled with NULL (5)
zoningdesc, zoningtype, ordinance, setbacks, restrictions Neighboring counties Parcel data for counties bordering Troup County:
Where can I find Troup County, GA parcel and GIS data? Land Records publishes a Troup County, GA parcel dataset in which every parcel carries its boundary polygon (GIS geometry) along with ownership, assessed value, land use, acreage, and sale history. Preview it in the interactive explorer on this page, or download the full Troup County, GA dataset as a GeoPackage or CSV.
How many parcels are in Troup County, GA? The current dataset contains 35,571 parcel records for Troup County, GA, each with its boundary geometry and assessor attributes.
What is the FIPS code for Troup County, GA? The FIPS code for Troup County, GA is 13285.
What information does each Troup County, GA parcel record include? Each Troup County, GA parcel record includes the parcel ID/APN, owner name and mailing address, situs (property) address, assessed land and improvement values, acreage, land-use and zoning codes, year built, and the most recent sale price and date — plus the parcel boundary polygon. Per-attribute fill rates are listed in the coverage table on this page.
Is Troup County, GA parcel data free? You can preview Troup County, GA parcels for free in the interactive explorer. The complete dataset is available as a one-time download or through the nationwide parcel web service; see the download options on this page for current pricing.
Does Troup County, GA have an official GIS or property records website? Yes — the official Troup County, GA government website is linked in the county details above. Land Records standardizes Troup County, GA assessor and recorder records into a single nationwide parcel schema with GIS boundary geometry.