Pine County, MN Parcels & GIS Data Pine County, MN parcel data: 30,906 property records with owner names, assessed values, land use, acreage, and addresses. Preview and download.
Land Records publishes Pine County, Minnesota parcel data covering 30,906 property records.
This page documents parcel-level coverage for Pine County, Minnesota. Each parcel record carries its boundary polygon (GIS geometry) along with attributes such as the parcel ID/APN, owner name and mailing address, situs (property) address, assessed land and improvement values, acreage, land-use and zoning codes, year built, and most recent sale price and date. Exact fill rates for Pine County are listed in the attribute-coverage table below. Preview the data in the interactive explorer, or download the complete Pine County property dataset.
Pine County is a county in the U.S. state of Minnesota. As of the 2020 census, the population was 28,876. Its county seat is Pine City.
FIPS 27115
Official county website: http://www.co.pine.mn.us
The FIPS code for Pine County is 27115.
Aitkin Carlton Douglas Burnett Chisago Isanti Kanabec Pine
Pine County contains 30,906 parcels in the current dataset. Column coverage is the percentage of those parcels for which the attribute is populated (non-NULL). For the LBCS columns, only real classifications count: the to-be-determined and not-applicable placeholder codes are excluded.
Column Coverage Records populated lrid100% 30,906 parcelid100% 30,906 parcelid20.5% 142 ogparcelid100% 30,906 ogparcelid2100% 30,906 parentid<0.1% 0 stackid<0.1% 0 geoid100% 30,906 statefp100% 30,906 countyfp100% 30,906 countyname100% 30,906 cousubfp100% 30,906 cousubname100% 30,906 tractce100% 30,906 tractname100% 30,906 taxacctnum<0.1% 0 taxyear100% 30,906 taxdistrict0.5% 142 usecode0.1% 37 usedesc12.8% 3,957 zoningcode<0.1% 0 zoningdesc16.7% 5,158 numbldgs99.6% 30,786 numunits99.0% 30,608 yearbuilt0.1% 37 numfloors0.1% 16 bldgsqft<0.1% 0 bedrooms<0.1% 0 halfbaths<0.1% 0 fullbaths<0.1% 0 imprvalue99.1% 30,623 landvalue99.1% 30,623 agvalue99.0% 30,586 totalvalue99.1% 30,623 taxacres70.9% 21,911 calcarea100% 30,906 saleamt<0.1% 0 saledate<0.1% 0 ownertype99.9% 30,879 ownername99.9% 30,879 owneraddr0.4% 119 ownercity<0.1% 0 ownerstate<0.1% 0 ownerzip<0.1% 0 parceladdr99.7% 30,810 parcelcity22.6% 6,997 parcelstate100% 30,906 parcelzip100% 30,906 legaldesc0.4% 137 township99.7% 30,824 section99.7% 30,824 qtrsection99.7% 30,824 range99.7% 30,824 plssdesc99.7% 30,824 book<0.1% 0 page<0.1% 0 block<0.1% 0 lot<0.1% 0 parceltype3.5% 1,091 accesstype3.6% 1,121 iucnclass2.5% 782 placename5.9% 1,837 placetype6.0% 1,861 firmid100% 30,902 firmdate100% 30,902 fldzone100% 30,902 zonesubty94.0% 29,055 staticbfe0.1% 36 elevmin93.5% 28,900 elevmax93.5% 28,900 elevavg93.5% 28,900 fireplaces<0.1% 0 heating<0.1% 0 heatfuel<0.1% 0 cooling<0.1% 0 foundation<0.1% 0 roofcover<0.1% 0 siding<0.1% 0 bldgtype<0.1% 0 naicscode15.2% 4,696 frsid<0.1% 0 dfrurl<0.1% 0 caapermit<0.1% 0 cwapermit<0.1% 0 rcrapermit<0.1% 0 updated99.6% 30,768 centroidx100% 30,906 centroidy100% 30,906 surfpointx100% 30,906 surfpointy100% 30,906 geom100% 30,906 extras100% 30,906 ownerlist99.5% 30,743 placefp21.4% 6,618 zoningurl<0.1% 0 lbcsactivity28.9% 8,935 lbcsfunction28.7% 8,880 lbcstype8.1% 2,500 lbcscharacter99.4% 30,725 lbcsownership99.9% 30,880 sourceurl<0.1% 0
How source columns from the acquired Pine County GIS layers map into the harmonized entity schemas and assemble into the published parcel table, alongside supplemented fields (elevation, flood zone) and deterministic columns.
Schema mapping — Pine County, Minnesota (27115)
3 entities · most recent acquisition per entity · generated 2026-10-10
direct column
transformed (expression)
geometry
extras json
supplemented
determined
ALL ENTITIES → FINAL PARCEL SCHEMA
Harmonized entity columns assemble into publish.parcel_layer — matched by column name. Supplemented fields show their fill rate in this county.
SOURCE COLUMNS
HARMONIZED ENTITIES
PUBLISH.PARCEL_LAYER
ADDRESS
landmark
anumber
st_name
sub_id1
zip
ctu_name
postcomm
co_name
state_code
geom
near
house_number
road
unit
postcode
suburb
city
state_district
state
geom
PARCEL
county_pin
state_pin
tax_year
useclass1
useclass2
useclass3
useclass4
xuseclass1
xuseclass2
xuseclass3
xuseclass4
dwell_type
multi_uses
num_units
year_built
home_style
fin_sq_ft
emv_bldg
emv_land
emv_total
acres_deed
acres_poly
sale_value
sale_date
AT
ZONE
owner_name
owner_more
tax_name
own_add_l1
own_add_l2
own_add_l3
own_add_l4
tax_add_l1
tax_add_l2
tax_add_l3
tax_add_l4
anumberpre
anumber
anumbersuf
st_pre_mod
st_pre_dir
st_pre_typ
st_pre_sep
st_name
st_pos_typ
st_pos_dir
st_pos_mod
sub_type1
sub_id1
sub_type2
sub_id2
postcomm
state_code
zip
zip4
abb_legal
plat_name
township
section
range
range_dir
prin_mer
block
lot
edit_date
geom
ctu_name
co_name
co_code
school_dst
wshd_dst
heating
cooling
ctu_id_txt
landmark
homestead
mkt_year
tax_capac
total_tax
spec_asses
tax_exempt
garage
garagesqft
basement
green_acre
open_space
ag_preserv
agpre_enrd
agpre_expd
exp_date
polyptrel
n_standard
ownership
parcelid
parcelid2
taxyear
usecode
usedesc
numunits
yearbuilt
numfloors
bldgsqft
imprvalue
landvalue
totalvalue
taxacres
saleamt
saledate
ownername
owneraddr
parceladdr
parcelcity
parcelstate
parcelzip
legaldesc
township
section
range
plssdesc
block
lot
updated
geom
taxdistrict
heating
cooling
extras
ZONING
otherwise
use
bare
district
output
Rule
source
contains
full
zoning
description
so
emit
extras
preserve
unmapped
layerkey
a
object
to
zoningcode
zoningdesc
zoningtype
ordinance
setbacks
restrictions
notes
sourceurl
extras
determined · ground truth
100%
lrid
100%
geoid
100%
statefp
100%
countyfp
100%
countyname
100%
cousubfp
100%
cousubname
100%
tractce
100%
tractname
geom · derived from geometry
geom
dem.us_1m · USGS 1m DEM
93.5%
elevmin
93.5%
elevmax
93.5%
elevavg
s_fld_haz_ar · FEMA NFHL
100%
fldzone
94.0%
zonesubty
0.1%
staticbfe
100%
firmdate
100%
firmid
supplemented · derived / other pipelines
100%
numbldgs
99.0%
agvalue
100%
qtrsection
99.5%
ownerlist
99.4%
lbcscharacter
100%
lbcsownership
lrid
parcelid
parcelid2
ogparcelid
ogparcelid2
geoid
statefp
countyfp
countyname
cousubfp
cousubname
tractce
tractname
taxyear
taxdistrict
usecode
usedesc
zoningcode
zoningdesc
numbldgs
numunits
yearbuilt
numfloors
bldgsqft
imprvalue
landvalue
agvalue
totalvalue
taxacres
calcarea
saleamt
saledate
ownertype
ownername
owneraddr
parceladdr
parcelcity
parcelstate
parcelzip
legaldesc
township
section
qtrsection
range
plssdesc
block
lot
firmid
firmdate
fldzone
zonesubty
staticbfe
elevmin
elevmax
elevavg
heating
cooling
updated
centroidx
centroidy
surfpointx
surfpointy
geom
extras
ownerlist
lbcscharacter
lbcsownership
sourceurl
publish.parcel_layer columns not fed by these sources (33) — empty or below 50% fill in this county
parentid, stackid, taxacctnum, bedrooms, halfbaths, fullbaths, ownercity, ownerstate, ownerzip, book, page, parceltype, accesstype, iucnclass
placename, placetype, fireplaces, heatfuel, foundation, roofcover, siding, bldgtype, naicscode, frsid, dfrurl, caapermit, cwapermit, rcrapermit
placefp, zoningurl, lbcsactivity, lbcsfunction, lbcstype
ADDRESS
10 mapped · 44 kept in extras · 11 unmapped (NULL)
SOURCE COLUMNS
HARMONIZED → ADDRESS
landmark
anumber
st_name
sub_id1
zip
ctu_name
postcomm
co_name
state_code
geom
near
house_number
road
unit
postcode
suburb
city
state_district
state
geom
not present in source — filled with NULL (11)
house, category, level, staircase, entrance, po_box, city_district, island, country_region, country, world_region
PARCEL
34 mapped · 13 transformed · 21 unmapped (NULL)
SOURCE COLUMNS
HARMONIZED → PARCEL
county_pin
state_pin
tax_year
useclass1
useclass2
useclass3
useclass4
xuseclass1
xuseclass2
xuseclass3
xuseclass4
dwell_type
multi_uses
num_units
year_built
home_style
fin_sq_ft
emv_bldg
emv_land
emv_total
acres_deed
acres_poly
sale_value
sale_date
AT
ZONE
owner_name
owner_more
tax_name
own_add_l1
own_add_l2
own_add_l3
own_add_l4
tax_add_l1
tax_add_l2
tax_add_l3
tax_add_l4
anumberpre
anumber
anumbersuf
st_pre_mod
st_pre_dir
st_pre_typ
st_pre_sep
st_name
st_pos_typ
st_pos_dir
st_pos_mod
sub_type1
sub_id1
sub_type2
sub_id2
postcomm
state_code
zip
zip4
abb_legal
plat_name
township
section
range
range_dir
prin_mer
block
lot
edit_date
geom
ctu_name
co_name
co_code
school_dst
wshd_dst
heating
cooling
ctu_id_txt
landmark
homestead
mkt_year
tax_capac
total_tax
spec_asses
tax_exempt
garage
garagesqft
basement
green_acre
open_space
ag_preserv
agpre_enrd
agpre_expd
exp_date
polyptrel
n_standard
ownership
parcelid
parcelid2
taxyear
usecode
usedesc
NULLIF(CONCAT_WS('; ', useclass2::text, useclass3::text, usecla…
numunits
yearbuilt
numfloors
CASE WHEN lower(home_style::text) LIKE '%1 story%' THEN '1' WHE…
bldgsqft
imprvalue
landvalue
totalvalue
taxacres
CASE WHEN acres_deed IS NOT NULL AND acres_deed > 0 THEN acres_…
saleamt
saledate
CASE WHEN sale_date IS NOT NULL AND sale_date > 0 THEN (to_time…
ownername
NULLIF(CONCAT_WS('; ', owner_name::text, owner_more::text, tax_…
owneraddr
COALESCE( NULLIF(CONCAT_WS(', ', own_add_l1::text, own_add_l2::…
parceladdr
NULLIF(CONCAT_WS(' ', anumberpre::text, anumber::text, anumbers…
parcelcity
parcelstate
parcelzip
NULLIF(CONCAT_WS('-', zip::text, zip4::text), '')::text
legaldesc
NULLIF(CONCAT_WS(' ', abb_legal::text, plat_name::text), '')::t…
township
section
range
plssdesc
NULLIF(CONCAT_WS(' ', CASE WHEN range_dir IS NOT NULL AND range…
block
lot
updated
CASE WHEN edit_date IS NOT NULL AND edit_date > 0 THEN (to_time…
geom
taxdistrict
NULLIF(CONCAT_WS('; ', ctu_name::text, co_name::text, co_code::…
heating
cooling
extras
json_build_object( 'ctu_id_txt', ctu_id_txt::text, 'landmark', …
not present in source — filled with NULL (21)
taxacctnum, zoningcode, zoningdesc, numbldgs, bedrooms, halfbaths, fullbaths, agvalue, ownercity, ownerstate, ownerzip, qtrsection, book, page
sourceurl, parentid, heatfuel, fireplaces, foundation, roofcover, siding
ZONING
9 mapped · 9 transformed
SOURCE COLUMNS
HARMONIZED → ZONING
otherwise
use
bare
district
output
Rule
source
contains
full
zoning
description
so
emit
extras
preserve
unmapped
layerkey
a
object
to
zoningcode
otherwise use bare district text; output as TEXT. */ (COALESCE(…
zoningdesc
Rule 12: source district contains full zoning district descript…
zoningtype
so emit NULL as TEXT. */ NULL
ordinance
so emit NULL as TEXT. */ NULL
setbacks
so emit NULL as TEXT. */ NULL
restrictions
so emit NULL as TEXT. */ NULL
notes
so emit NULL as TEXT. */ NULL
sourceurl
so emit NULL as TEXT. */ NULL
extras
extras: preserve unmapped layerkey in a JSON object; cast outpu…
⚠ 17 SELECT item(s) could not be parsed: /* Rule 6 and zoning-code fix: extract parenthesized district code when present | /* Rule 6 | /* Rule 4 | Rul… Neighboring counties Parcel data for counties bordering Pine County:
Where can I find Pine County, MN parcel and GIS data? Land Records publishes a Pine County, MN parcel dataset in which every parcel carries its boundary polygon (GIS geometry) along with ownership, assessed value, land use, acreage, and sale history. Preview it in the interactive explorer on this page, or download the full Pine County, MN dataset as a GeoPackage or CSV.
How many parcels are in Pine County, MN? The current dataset contains 30,906 parcel records for Pine County, MN, each with its boundary geometry and assessor attributes.
What is the FIPS code for Pine County, MN? The FIPS code for Pine County, MN is 27115.
What information does each Pine County, MN parcel record include? Each Pine County, MN parcel record includes the parcel ID/APN, owner name and mailing address, situs (property) address, assessed land and improvement values, acreage, land-use and zoning codes, year built, and the most recent sale price and date — plus the parcel boundary polygon. Per-attribute fill rates are listed in the coverage table on this page.
Is Pine County, MN parcel data free? You can preview Pine County, MN parcels for free in the interactive explorer. The complete dataset is available as a one-time download or through the nationwide parcel web service; see the download options on this page for current pricing.
Does Pine County, MN have an official GIS or property records website? Yes — the official Pine County, MN government website is linked in the county details above. Land Records standardizes Pine County, MN assessor and recorder records into a single nationwide parcel schema with GIS boundary geometry.