Bladen County, NC Parcels & GIS Data Bladen County, NC parcel data: 33,699 property records with owner names, assessed values, land use, acreage, and addresses. Preview and download.
Land Records publishes Bladen County, North Carolina parcel data covering 33,699 property records.
This page documents parcel-level coverage for Bladen County, North Carolina. Each parcel record carries its boundary polygon (GIS geometry) along with attributes such as the parcel ID/APN, owner name and mailing address, situs (property) address, assessed land and improvement values, acreage, land-use and zoning codes, year built, and most recent sale price and date. Exact fill rates for Bladen County are listed in the attribute-coverage table below. Preview the data in the interactive explorer, or download the complete Bladen County property dataset.
Bladen County is a county located in the U.S. state of North Carolina. As of the 2020 census, the population was 29,606. Its county seat is Elizabethtown.
FIPS 37017
Official county website: http://www.bladeninfo.org
The FIPS code for Bladen County is 37017.
Pender Cumberland Robeson Sampson Columbus Bladen
Bladen County contains 33,699 parcels in the current dataset. Column coverage is the percentage of those parcels for which the attribute is populated (non-NULL). For the LBCS columns, only real classifications count: the to-be-determined and not-applicable placeholder codes are excluded.
Column Coverage Records populated lrid100% 33,699 parcelid98.6% 33,242 parcelid2100% 33,695 ogparcelid97.4% 32,815 ogparcelid2100% 33,693 parentid<0.1% 0 stackid<0.1% 0 geoid100% 33,699 statefp100% 33,699 countyfp100% 33,699 countyname100% 33,699 cousubfp100% 33,699 cousubname100% 33,699 tractce100% 33,699 tractname100% 33,699 taxacctnum<0.1% 0 taxyear100% 33,699 taxdistrict99.3% 33,465 usecode41.2% 13,877 usedesc97.0% 32,673 zoningcode65.9% 22,202 zoningdesc<0.1% 0 numbldgs100% 33,699 numunits54.3% 18,310 yearbuilt77.2% 26,023 numfloors25.4% 8,573 bldgsqft30.4% 10,240 bedrooms<0.1% 0 halfbaths<0.1% 0 fullbaths<0.1% 0 imprvalue100% 33,699 landvalue100% 33,699 agvalue77.4% 26,094 totalvalue100% 33,699 taxacres99.3% 33,472 calcarea100% 33,699 saleamt77.2% 26,007 saledate95.5% 32,168 ownertype97.3% 32,799 ownername97.3% 32,799 owneraddr97.5% 32,864 ownercity96.7% 32,575 ownerstate96.7% 32,577 ownerzip96.7% 32,587 parceladdr39.9% 13,456 parcelcity0.5% 159 parcelstate100% 33,699 parcelzip100% 33,699 legaldesc98.3% 33,130 township<0.1% 0 section<0.1% 0 qtrsection<0.1% 0 range<0.1% 0 plssdesc<0.1% 0 book33.5% 11,296 page33.1% 11,139 block77.2% 26,007 lot<0.1% 9 parceltype0.2% 80 accesstype0.6% 213 iucnclass0.6% 206 placename2.9% 993 placetype2.9% 972 firmid100% 33,699 firmdate100% 33,699 fldzone100% 33,699 zonesubty92.8% 31,260 staticbfe<0.1% 0 elevmin97.2% 32,747 elevmax97.2% 32,747 elevavg97.2% 32,747 fireplaces<0.1% 0 heating<0.1% 0 heatfuel<0.1% 0 cooling<0.1% 0 foundation<0.1% 0 roofcover<0.1% 0 siding<0.1% 0 bldgtype<0.1% 0 naicscode10.9% 3,676 frsid<0.1% 0 dfrurl<0.1% 0 caapermit<0.1% 0 cwapermit<0.1% 0 rcrapermit<0.1% 0 updated100% 33,699 centroidx100% 33,699 centroidy100% 33,699 surfpointx100% 33,699 surfpointy100% 33,699 geom100% 33,699 extras100% 33,699 ownerlist79.7% 26,866 placefp22.9% 7,704 zoningurl65.6% 22,113 lbcsactivity78.5% 26,462 lbcsfunction77.1% 25,975 lbcstype83.0% 27,973 lbcscharacter95.4% 32,161 lbcsownership97.5% 32,843 sourceurl<0.1% 0
How source columns from the acquired Bladen County GIS layers map into the harmonized entity schemas and assemble into the published parcel table, alongside supplemented fields (elevation, flood zone) and deterministic columns.
Schema mapping — Bladen County, North Carolina (37017)
2 entities · most recent acquisition per entity · generated 2026-10-10
direct column
transformed (expression)
geometry
extras json
supplemented
determined
ALL ENTITIES → FINAL PARCEL SCHEMA
Harmonized entity columns assemble into publish.parcel_layer — matched by column name. Supplemented fields show their fill rate in this county.
SOURCE COLUMNS
HARMONIZED ENTITIES
PUBLISH.PARCEL_LAYER
PARCEL
parno
altparno
parusecode
parusecd2
parusedesc
parusedsc2
struct
structyear
improvval
landval
parval
recareatx
recareano
gisacres
saledate
ownname
ownfrst
ownlast
ownname2
mailadd
maddpref
maddrno
maddstname
maddstr
maddstsuf
maddsttyp
mcity
mstate
mzip
siteadd
saddpref
saddno
saddstname
saddstr
saddstsuf
saddsttyp
scity
sstate
stname
szip
legdecfull
revisedate
geom
cntyname
munit
sunit
multistruc
saledatetx
parvaltype
owntype
sourceref
sourcedate
sourcedatx
subdivisio
nparno
cntyfips
stfips
stcntyfips
gnisid
sourceagnt
transfdate
revdatetx
reviseyear
mapref
subowntype
subsurfown
structno
presentval
st_area_shape_
st_perimeter_shape_
parcelid
parcelid2
usecode
usedesc
numbldgs
yearbuilt
imprvalue
landvalue
totalvalue
taxacres
saledate
ownername
owneraddr
ownercity
ownerstate
ownerzip
parceladdr
parcelcity
parcelstate
parcelzip
legaldesc
updated
geom
taxdistrict
extras
ZONING
geom
zoning_12_13
landuse
link
objectid_1
join_count
target_fid
area
perimeter
pin
zoning
zoning_12
flood
ftr_code
calcacre
old_pin
parcels_ag
parcels_sa
pid
pin_1
name1
name2
owneraddre
ownercity
ownerstate
ownerzip
deedpage
deedbook
deedyear
deedacres
platbook
platpage
taxdistric
totalasvcu
neighbcode
landasvcur
improveasv
landratety
landrateco
salesins_1
taxableval
totaltaxow
physstreet
xxtiac
legaldes_1
legaldes_2
legaldescr
salesinstr
salesamoun
quantity
deprtable
finishedar
multipleim
totalmaj_2
builtusage
landrate_1
yearactual
currentuse
qualitygra
qualityg_1
componen_1
descript_2
componentc
block
submap
mapno
ownerid
currentown
parcelid
flood_1
ftr_code_1
zoning_1
perimete_1
parcels__1
akyear
parcels__2
calcacre_1
old_pin_1
landluvcur
improvfmvc
landfmvcur
neighborho
exemptionc
improvfmvr
totalfmv_1
landluvrev
totalfmvre
landfmvrev
descript_1
mapacres
physicalst
descriptio
parcelde_1
parceldesc
districtco
townshipco
currownnam
currownn_1
currownn_2
currownmai
currownm_1
currownm_2
currownm_3
currownm_4
count_
zonesub_
zoneshp_id
pin_12
geom
zoningcode
zoningtype
sourceurl
extras
determined · ground truth
100%
lrid
100%
geoid
100%
statefp
100%
countyfp
100%
countyname
100%
cousubfp
100%
cousubname
100%
tractce
100%
tractname
100%
taxyear
geom · derived from geometry
geom
dem.us_1m · USGS 1m DEM
97.2%
elevmin
97.2%
elevmax
97.2%
elevavg
s_fld_haz_ar · FEMA NFHL
100%
fldzone
92.8%
zonesubty
100%
firmdate
100%
firmid
supplemented · derived / other pipelines
54.3%
numunits
77.4%
agvalue
77.2%
saleamt
77.2%
block
79.7%
ownerlist
65.6%
zoningurl
78.5%
lbcsactivity
77.1%
lbcsfunction
83.0%
lbcstype
95.4%
lbcscharacter
97.5%
lbcsownership
lrid
parcelid
parcelid2
ogparcelid
ogparcelid2
geoid
statefp
countyfp
countyname
cousubfp
cousubname
tractce
tractname
taxyear
taxdistrict
usecode
usedesc
zoningcode
numbldgs
numunits
yearbuilt
imprvalue
landvalue
agvalue
totalvalue
taxacres
calcarea
saleamt
saledate
ownertype
ownername
owneraddr
ownercity
ownerstate
ownerzip
parceladdr
parcelcity
parcelstate
parcelzip
legaldesc
block
firmid
firmdate
fldzone
zonesubty
elevmin
elevmax
elevavg
updated
centroidx
centroidy
surfpointx
surfpointy
geom
extras
ownerlist
zoningurl
lbcsactivity
lbcsfunction
lbcstype
lbcscharacter
lbcsownership
sourceurl
publish.parcel_layer columns not fed by these sources (38) — empty or below 50% fill in this county
parentid, stackid, taxacctnum, zoningdesc, numfloors, bldgsqft, bedrooms, halfbaths, fullbaths, township, section, qtrsection, range, plssdesc
book, page, lot, parceltype, accesstype, iucnclass, placename, placetype, staticbfe, fireplaces, heating, heatfuel, cooling, foundation
roofcover, siding, bldgtype, naicscode, frsid, dfrurl, caapermit, cwapermit, rcrapermit, placefp
PARCEL
25 mapped · 21 transformed · 30 unmapped (NULL)
SOURCE COLUMNS
HARMONIZED → PARCEL
parno
altparno
parusecode
parusecd2
parusedesc
parusedsc2
struct
structyear
improvval
landval
parval
recareatx
recareano
gisacres
saledate
ownname
ownfrst
ownlast
ownname2
mailadd
maddpref
maddrno
maddstname
maddstr
maddstsuf
maddsttyp
mcity
mstate
mzip
siteadd
saddpref
saddno
saddstname
saddstr
saddstsuf
saddsttyp
scity
sstate
stname
szip
legdecfull
revisedate
geom
cntyname
munit
sunit
multistruc
saledatetx
parvaltype
owntype
sourceref
sourcedate
sourcedatx
subdivisio
nparno
cntyfips
stfips
stcntyfips
gnisid
sourceagnt
transfdate
revdatetx
reviseyear
mapref
subowntype
subsurfown
structno
presentval
st_area_shape_
st_perimeter_shape_
parcelid
NULLIF(TRIM(parno), '')::text
parcelid2
NULLIF(TRIM(altparno), '')::text
usecode
COALESCE( NULLIF(TRIM(parusecode), '')::text, NULLIF(TRIM(parus…
usedesc
COALESCE( NULLIF(TRIM(parusedesc), '')::text, NULLIF(TRIM(parus…
numbldgs
CASE WHEN UPPER(TRIM(struct)) = 'Y' THEN '1'::text WHEN UPPER(T…
yearbuilt
NULLIF(structyear, 0)::text
imprvalue
landvalue
totalvalue
taxacres
COALESCE( NULLIF(TRIM(recareatx), '')::text, CASE WHEN recarean…
saledate
CASE WHEN saledate IS NOT NULL AND saledate > 0 THEN to_timesta…
ownername
NULLIF(TRIM(concat_ws('; ', COALESCE( NULLIF(TRIM(ownname), '')…
owneraddr
COALESCE( NULLIF(TRIM(mailadd), '')::text, NULLIF(TRIM(concat_w…
ownercity
NULLIF(TRIM(mcity), '')::text
ownerstate
NULLIF(TRIM(mstate), '')::text
ownerzip
NULLIF(TRIM(mzip), '')::text
parceladdr
COALESCE( NULLIF(TRIM(siteadd), '')::text, NULLIF(TRIM(concat_w…
parcelcity
NULLIF(TRIM(scity), '')::text
parcelstate
COALESCE( NULLIF(TRIM(sstate), '')::text, NULLIF(TRIM(stname), …
parcelzip
NULLIF(TRIM(szip), '')::text
legaldesc
NULLIF(TRIM(legdecfull), '')::text
updated
CASE WHEN revisedate IS NOT NULL AND revisedate > 0 THEN to_tim…
geom
taxdistrict
NULLIF(TRIM(cntyname), '')::text
extras
(json_build_object( 'munit', munit::text, 'sunit', sunit::text,…
not present in source — filled with NULL (30)
taxacctnum, taxyear, zoningcode, zoningdesc, numunits, numfloors, bldgsqft, bedrooms, halfbaths, fullbaths, agvalue, saleamt, township, section
qtrsection, range, plssdesc, book, page, block, lot, sourceurl, parentid, heatfuel, fireplaces, heating, cooling, foundation, roofcover, siding
ZONING
5 mapped · 4 transformed · 5 unmapped (NULL)
SOURCE COLUMNS
HARMONIZED → ZONING
geom
zoning_12_13
landuse
link
objectid_1
join_count
target_fid
area
perimeter
pin
zoning
zoning_12
flood
ftr_code
calcacre
old_pin
parcels_ag
parcels_sa
pid
pin_1
name1
name2
owneraddre
ownercity
ownerstate
ownerzip
deedpage
deedbook
deedyear
deedacres
platbook
platpage
taxdistric
totalasvcu
neighbcode
landasvcur
improveasv
landratety
landrateco
salesins_1
taxableval
totaltaxow
physstreet
xxtiac
legaldes_1
legaldes_2
legaldescr
salesinstr
salesamoun
quantity
deprtable
finishedar
multipleim
totalmaj_2
builtusage
landrate_1
yearactual
currentuse
qualitygra
qualityg_1
componen_1
descript_2
componentc
block
submap
mapno
ownerid
currentown
parcelid
flood_1
ftr_code_1
zoning_1
perimete_1
parcels__1
akyear
parcels__2
calcacre_1
old_pin_1
landluvcur
improvfmvc
landfmvcur
neighborho
exemptionc
improvfmvr
totalfmv_1
landluvrev
totalfmvre
landfmvrev
descript_1
mapacres
physicalst
descriptio
parcelde_1
parceldesc
districtco
townshipco
currownnam
currownn_1
currownn_2
currownmai
currownm_1
currownm_2
currownm_3
currownm_4
count_
zonesub_
zoneshp_id
pin_12
geom
zoningcode
NULLIF(BTRIM(zoning_12_13::text), '')::text
zoningtype
NULLIF(BTRIM(landuse::text), '')::text
sourceurl
NULLIF(BTRIM(link::text), '')::text
extras
( json_build_object( 'objectid_1', objectid_1::text, 'join_coun…
not present in source — filled with NULL (5)
zoningdesc, ordinance, setbacks, restrictions, notes Neighboring counties Parcel data for counties bordering Bladen County:
Where can I find Bladen County, NC parcel and GIS data? Land Records publishes a Bladen County, NC parcel dataset in which every parcel carries its boundary polygon (GIS geometry) along with ownership, assessed value, land use, acreage, and sale history. Preview it in the interactive explorer on this page, or download the full Bladen County, NC dataset as a GeoPackage or CSV.
How many parcels are in Bladen County, NC? The current dataset contains 33,699 parcel records for Bladen County, NC, each with its boundary geometry and assessor attributes.
What is the FIPS code for Bladen County, NC? The FIPS code for Bladen County, NC is 37017.
What information does each Bladen County, NC parcel record include? Each Bladen County, NC parcel record includes the parcel ID/APN, owner name and mailing address, situs (property) address, assessed land and improvement values, acreage, land-use and zoning codes, year built, and the most recent sale price and date — plus the parcel boundary polygon. Per-attribute fill rates are listed in the coverage table on this page.
Is Bladen County, NC parcel data free? You can preview Bladen County, NC parcels for free in the interactive explorer. The complete dataset is available as a one-time download or through the nationwide parcel web service; see the download options on this page for current pricing.
Does Bladen County, NC have an official GIS or property records website? Yes — the official Bladen County, NC government website is linked in the county details above. Land Records standardizes Bladen County, NC assessor and recorder records into a single nationwide parcel schema with GIS boundary geometry.