Sarpy County, NE Parcels & GIS Data Sarpy County, NE parcel data: 77,179 property records with owner names, assessed values, land use, acreage, and addresses. Preview and download.
Land Records publishes Sarpy County, Nebraska parcel data covering 77,179 property records.
This page documents parcel-level coverage for Sarpy County, Nebraska. Each parcel record carries its boundary polygon (GIS geometry) along with attributes such as the parcel ID/APN, owner name and mailing address, situs (property) address, assessed land and improvement values, acreage, land-use and zoning codes, year built, and most recent sale price and date. Exact fill rates for Sarpy County are listed in the attribute-coverage table below. Preview the data in the interactive explorer, or download the complete Sarpy County property dataset.
Sarpy County is a county located in the U.S. state of Nebraska. As of the 2020 census, the population was 190,604, and was estimated to be 208,303 in 2025, making it the third-most populous county in Nebraska. The county seat is Papillion and the largest city is Bellevue.
FIPS 31153
Official county website: https://www.sarpy.com
The FIPS code for Sarpy County is 31153.
Pottawattamie Mills Cass Saunders Douglas Sarpy
Sarpy County contains 77,179 parcels in the current dataset. Column coverage is the percentage of those parcels for which the attribute is populated (non-NULL). For the LBCS columns, only real classifications count: the to-be-determined and not-applicable placeholder codes are excluded.
Column Coverage Records populated lrid100% 77,179 parcelid100% 77,179 parcelid2<0.1% 0 ogparcelid100% 77,179 ogparcelid2<0.1% 0 parentid0.4% 303 stackid0.5% 382 geoid100% 77,179 statefp100% 77,179 countyfp100% 77,179 countyname100% 77,179 cousubfp100% 77,179 cousubname100% 77,179 tractce100% 77,179 tractname100% 77,179 taxacctnum<0.1% 0 taxyear<0.1% 0 taxdistrict100% 77,179 usecode100% 77,179 usedesc100% 77,179 zoningcode99.9% 77,133 zoningdesc98.7% 76,183 numbldgs99.6% 76,876 numunits84.9% 65,544 yearbuilt<0.1% 0 numfloors0.4% 285 bldgsqft<0.1% 0 bedrooms<0.1% 0 halfbaths<0.1% 0 fullbaths<0.1% 0 imprvalue84.9% 65,544 landvalue97.8% 75,460 agvalue<0.1% 0 totalvalue98.7% 76,180 taxacres100% 77,179 calcarea100% 77,179 saleamt<0.1% 0 saledate<0.1% 0 ownertype99.1% 76,516 ownername99.6% 76,852 owneraddr100% 77,146 ownercity100% 77,178 ownerstate100% 77,178 ownerzip100% 77,178 parceladdr94.2% 72,668 parcelcity100% 77,179 parcelstate100% 77,179 parcelzip100% 77,179 legaldesc100% 77,179 township100% 77,179 section100% 77,179 qtrsection100% 77,179 range100% 77,179 plssdesc100% 77,179 book<0.1% 0 page<0.1% 0 block12.3% 9,505 lot13.3% 10,240 parceltype0.4% 288 accesstype0.4% 331 iucnclass0.1% 95 placename3.6% 2,759 placetype3.5% 2,718 firmid100% 77,179 firmdate100% 77,179 fldzone100% 77,179 zonesubty97.5% 75,287 staticbfe0.1% 53 elevmin99.7% 76,913 elevmax99.7% 76,913 elevavg99.7% 76,913 fireplaces<0.1% 0 heating<0.1% 0 heatfuel<0.1% 0 cooling<0.1% 0 foundation<0.1% 0 roofcover<0.1% 0 siding<0.1% 0 bldgtype<0.1% 0 naicscode19.7% 15,179 frsid<0.1% 0 dfrurl<0.1% 0 caapermit<0.1% 0 cwapermit<0.1% 0 rcrapermit<0.1% 0 updated100% 77,179 centroidx100% 77,179 centroidy100% 77,179 surfpointx100% 77,179 surfpointy100% 77,179 geom100% 77,179 extras100% 77,179 ownerlist98.6% 76,076 placefp55.2% 42,568 zoningurl99.9% 77,133 lbcsactivity98.4% 75,946 lbcsfunction98.4% 75,942 lbcstype98.9% 76,322 lbcscharacter98.9% 76,311 lbcsownership99.6% 76,852 sourceurl<0.1% 0
How source columns from the acquired Sarpy County GIS layers map into the harmonized entity schemas and assemble into the published parcel table, alongside supplemented fields (elevation, flood zone) and deterministic columns.
Schema mapping — Sarpy County, Nebraska (31153)
3 entities · most recent acquisition per entity · generated 2026-10-10
direct column
transformed (expression)
geometry
extras json
supplemented
determined
ALL ENTITIES → FINAL PARCEL SCHEMA
Harmonized entity columns assemble into publish.parcel_layer — matched by column name. Supplemented fields show their fill rate in this county.
SOURCE COLUMNS
HARMONIZED ENTITIES
PUBLISH.PARCEL_LAYER
PARCEL
parcelid
lowparcelid
usecd
usedscrp
impvalue
lndvalue
cntassdval
acreage
ownernme1
pstladdress
pstlcity
pstlstate
pstlzip5
siteaddress
prprtydscrp
geom
schldscrp
parcelid
parcelid2
usecode
usedesc
imprvalue
landvalue
totalvalue
taxacres
ownername
owneraddr
ownercity
ownerstate
ownerzip
parceladdr
parcelcity
parcelstate
parcelzip
legaldesc
geom
taxdistrict
REFTABLE
sarpylgt_gis_t…lpoint_parcelid
sarpylgt_gis_t…elpoint_classcd
sarpylgt_gis_t…lpoint_usedscrp
sarpylgt_gis_t…lpoint_resyrblt
sarpylgt_gis_t…lpoint_impvalue
sarpylgt_gis_t…lpoint_lndvalue
sarpylgt_gis_t…elpoint_acreage
sarpylgt_gis_t…point_ownernme1
sarpylgt_gis_t…point_ownernme2
sarpylgt_gis_t…int_pstladdress
sarpylgt_gis_t…lpoint_pstlcity
sarpylgt_gis_t…point_pstlstate
sarpylgt_gis_t…lpoint_pstlzip5
sarpylgt_gis_t…int_siteaddress
sarpylgt_gis_t…point_situscity
sarpylgt_gis_t…lpoint_situszip
sarpylgt_gis_t…int_prprtydscrp
sarpylgt_gis_t…lpoint_twnshpno
sarpylgt_gis_t…elpoint_section
sarpylgt_gis_t…elpoint_qrtrsec
sarpylgt_gis_t…elpoint_rangeno
sarpylgt_gis_t…point_blkdsgntr
sarpylgt_gis_t…point_divdsgntr
sarpylgt_gis_t…nt_municipality
sarpylgt_gis_t…point_resstrtyp
sarpylgt_gis_t…oint_resflrarea
sarpylgt_gis_t…oint_cntassdval
sarpylgt_gis_t…point_etjcorpid
geom
sarpylgt_gis_t…lpoint_objectid
sarpylgt_gis_t…point_nghbrhdcd
sarpylgt_gis_t…oint_classdscrp
sarpylgt_gis_t…oint_prvassdval
sarpylgt_gis_t…oint_cnttxblval
sarpylgt_gis_t…celpoint_divtyp
sarpylgt_gis_t…elpoint_sub_lot
sarpylgt_gis_t…oint_cnvydsgntr
sarpylgt_gis_t…elpoint_cnvytyp
sarpylgt_gis_t…lpoint_cnvyacrg
sarpylgt_gis_t…elpoint_acronym
sarpylgt_gis_t…oint_sid_number
sarpylgt_gis_t…lpoint_sid_name
sarpylgt_gis_t…oint_sid_status
sarpylgt_gis_t…point_annexdate
sarpylgt_gis_t…elpoint_point_x
sarpylgt_gis_t…elpoint_point_y
databank__most…e_1_2_3_4_rowid
databank__most…ale_1_2_3_4_pin
parcelid
usecode
usedesc
yearbuilt
imprvalue
landvalue
taxacres
ownername
owneraddr
ownercity
ownerstate
ownerzip
parceladdr
parcelcity
parcelzip
legaldesc
township
section
qtrsection
range
block
lot
city
bldgtype
livingarea
assessedvalue
taxdistrict
geom
extras
ZONING
zoneclass
zonedesc
geom
zoningcode
zoningdesc
geom
determined · ground truth
100%
lrid
100%
geoid
100%
statefp
100%
countyfp
100%
countyname
100%
cousubfp
100%
cousubname
100%
tractce
100%
tractname
100%
updated
geom · derived from geometry
geom
dem.us_1m · USGS 1m DEM
100%
elevmin
100%
elevmax
100%
elevavg
s_fld_haz_ar · FEMA NFHL
100%
fldzone
97.5%
zonesubty
0.1%
staticbfe
100%
firmdate
100%
firmid
supplemented · derived / other pipelines
100%
numbldgs
84.9%
numunits
100%
plssdesc
98.6%
ownerlist
55.2%
placefp
100%
zoningurl
98.4%
lbcsactivity
98.4%
lbcsfunction
98.9%
lbcstype
98.9%
lbcscharacter
100%
lbcsownership
lrid
parcelid
parcelid2
ogparcelid
ogparcelid2
geoid
statefp
countyfp
countyname
cousubfp
cousubname
tractce
tractname
taxdistrict
usecode
usedesc
zoningcode
zoningdesc
numbldgs
numunits
yearbuilt
imprvalue
landvalue
totalvalue
taxacres
calcarea
ownertype
ownername
owneraddr
ownercity
ownerstate
ownerzip
parceladdr
parcelcity
parcelstate
parcelzip
legaldesc
township
section
qtrsection
range
plssdesc
block
lot
firmid
firmdate
fldzone
zonesubty
staticbfe
elevmin
elevmax
elevavg
bldgtype
updated
centroidx
centroidy
surfpointx
surfpointy
geom
extras
ownerlist
placefp
zoningurl
lbcsactivity
lbcsfunction
lbcstype
lbcscharacter
lbcsownership
publish.parcel_layer columns not fed by these sources (33) — empty or below 50% fill in this county
parentid, stackid, taxacctnum, taxyear, numfloors, bldgsqft, bedrooms, halfbaths, fullbaths, agvalue, saleamt, saledate, book, page, parceltype
accesstype, iucnclass, placename, placetype, fireplaces, heating, heatfuel, cooling, foundation, roofcover, siding, naicscode, frsid, dfrurl
caapermit, cwapermit, rcrapermit, sourceurl
PARCEL
20 mapped · 13 kept in extras · 34 unmapped (NULL)
SOURCE COLUMNS
HARMONIZED → PARCEL
parcelid
lowparcelid
usecd
usedscrp
impvalue
lndvalue
cntassdval
acreage
ownernme1
pstladdress
pstlcity
pstlstate
pstlzip5
siteaddress
prprtydscrp
geom
schldscrp
parcelid
parcelid2
usecode
usedesc
imprvalue
landvalue
totalvalue
taxacres
ownername
owneraddr
ownercity
ownerstate
ownerzip
parceladdr
parcelcity
parcelstate
parcelzip
legaldesc
geom
taxdistrict
not present in source — filled with NULL (34)
taxacctnum, taxyear, zoningcode, zoningdesc, numbldgs, numunits, yearbuilt, numfloors, bldgsqft, bedrooms, halfbaths, fullbaths, agvalue
saleamt, saledate, township, section, qtrsection, range, plssdesc, book, page, block, lot, updated, sourceurl, parentid, fireplaces, heating
cooling, foundation, roofcover, siding, heatfuel
REFTABLE
29 mapped · 22 transformed · 93 unmapped (NULL)
SOURCE COLUMNS
HARMONIZED → REFTABLE
sarpylgt_gis_tax…elpoint_parcelid
sarpylgt_gis_tax…celpoint_classcd
sarpylgt_gis_tax…elpoint_usedscrp
sarpylgt_gis_tax…elpoint_resyrblt
sarpylgt_gis_tax…elpoint_impvalue
sarpylgt_gis_tax…elpoint_lndvalue
sarpylgt_gis_tax…celpoint_acreage
sarpylgt_gis_tax…lpoint_ownernme1
sarpylgt_gis_tax…lpoint_ownernme2
sarpylgt_gis_tax…oint_pstladdress
sarpylgt_gis_tax…elpoint_pstlcity
sarpylgt_gis_tax…lpoint_pstlstate
sarpylgt_gis_tax…elpoint_pstlzip5
sarpylgt_gis_tax…oint_siteaddress
sarpylgt_gis_tax…lpoint_situscity
sarpylgt_gis_tax…elpoint_situszip
sarpylgt_gis_tax…oint_prprtydscrp
sarpylgt_gis_tax…elpoint_twnshpno
sarpylgt_gis_tax…celpoint_section
sarpylgt_gis_tax…celpoint_qrtrsec
sarpylgt_gis_tax…celpoint_rangeno
sarpylgt_gis_tax…lpoint_blkdsgntr
sarpylgt_gis_tax…lpoint_divdsgntr
sarpylgt_gis_tax…int_municipality
sarpylgt_gis_tax…lpoint_resstrtyp
sarpylgt_gis_tax…point_resflrarea
sarpylgt_gis_tax…point_cntassdval
sarpylgt_gis_tax…lpoint_etjcorpid
geom
sarpylgt_gis_tax…elpoint_objectid
sarpylgt_gis_tax…lpoint_nghbrhdcd
sarpylgt_gis_tax…point_classdscrp
sarpylgt_gis_tax…point_prvassdval
sarpylgt_gis_tax…point_cnttxblval
sarpylgt_gis_tax…rcelpoint_divtyp
sarpylgt_gis_tax…celpoint_sub_lot
sarpylgt_gis_tax…point_cnvydsgntr
sarpylgt_gis_tax…celpoint_cnvytyp
sarpylgt_gis_tax…elpoint_cnvyacrg
sarpylgt_gis_tax…celpoint_acronym
sarpylgt_gis_tax…point_sid_number
sarpylgt_gis_tax…elpoint_sid_name
sarpylgt_gis_tax…point_sid_status
sarpylgt_gis_tax…lpoint_annexdate
sarpylgt_gis_tax…celpoint_point_x
sarpylgt_gis_tax…celpoint_point_y
databank__mostre…le_1_2_3_4_rowid
databank__mostre…sale_1_2_3_4_pin
parcelid
NULLIF(sarpylgt_gis_taxparcelpoint_parcelid, '')::text
usecode
NULLIF(sarpylgt_gis_taxparcelpoint_classcd, '')::text
usedesc
NULLIF(sarpylgt_gis_taxparcelpoint_usedscrp, '')::text
yearbuilt
imprvalue
landvalue
taxacres
ownername
NULLIF(CONCAT_WS('; ', NULLIF(sarpylgt_gis_taxparcelpoint_owner…
owneraddr
NULLIF(sarpylgt_gis_taxparcelpoint_pstladdress, '')::text
ownercity
NULLIF(sarpylgt_gis_taxparcelpoint_pstlcity, '')::text
ownerstate
NULLIF(sarpylgt_gis_taxparcelpoint_pstlstate, '')::text
ownerzip
NULLIF(sarpylgt_gis_taxparcelpoint_pstlzip5, '')::text
parceladdr
NULLIF(sarpylgt_gis_taxparcelpoint_siteaddress, '')::text
parcelcity
NULLIF(sarpylgt_gis_taxparcelpoint_situscity, '')::text
parcelzip
NULLIF(sarpylgt_gis_taxparcelpoint_situszip, '')::text
legaldesc
NULLIF(sarpylgt_gis_taxparcelpoint_prprtydscrp, '')::text
township
NULLIF(sarpylgt_gis_taxparcelpoint_twnshpno, '')::text
section
NULLIF(sarpylgt_gis_taxparcelpoint_section, '')::text
qtrsection
NULLIF(sarpylgt_gis_taxparcelpoint_qrtrsec, '')::text
range
NULLIF(sarpylgt_gis_taxparcelpoint_rangeno, '')::text
block
NULLIF(sarpylgt_gis_taxparcelpoint_blkdsgntr, '')::text
lot
NULLIF(sarpylgt_gis_taxparcelpoint_divdsgntr, '')::text
city
NULLIF(sarpylgt_gis_taxparcelpoint_municipality, '')::text
bldgtype
NULLIF(sarpylgt_gis_taxparcelpoint_resstrtyp, '')::text
livingarea
assessedvalue
taxdistrict
NULLIF(sarpylgt_gis_taxparcelpoint_etjcorpid, '')::text
geom
extras
json_build_object( 'objectid', sarpylgt_gis_taxparcelpoint_obje…
not present in source — filled with NULL (93)
parcelid2, taxacctnum, taxyear, zoningcode, zoningdesc, numbldgs, numunits, bldgsqft, bedrooms, halfbaths, fullbaths, agvalue, totalvalue
saleamt, saledate, parcelstate, plssdesc, book, page, zoningtype, zoningordinance, zoningsetbacks, zoningrestrictions, landusecode, landusedesc
lbcsdimension, lbcscode, house, category, near, house_number, road, unit, level, staircase, entrance, po_box, postcode, suburb, city_district
island, state_district, state, country_region, country, world_region, numfloors, yearremodel, bldgquality, bldgcondition, architecture
totalrooms, fireplaces, heating, cooling, foundation, attic, atticsqft, intwall, extwall, roofstyle, roofcover, roofheight, fsagpfeet, siding
framing, basementsqft, attgaragesqft, detgaragesqft, garagestalls, situsaddress, appraisedvalue, boatlift, boatdock, boathouse, pool, gazebo
irrigation, riprap, solarium, carport, greenhouse, openporch, enclporch, sauna, wooddeck, hottub, patio, shed, workshop, sourceurl, parentid
heatfuel
ZONING
3 mapped · 11 kept in extras · 6 unmapped (NULL)
SOURCE COLUMNS
HARMONIZED → ZONING
zoneclass
zonedesc
geom
zoningcode
zoningdesc
geom
not present in source — filled with NULL (6)
zoningtype, ordinance, setbacks, restrictions, notes, sourceurl Neighboring counties Parcel data for counties bordering Sarpy County:
Where can I find Sarpy County, NE parcel and GIS data? Land Records publishes a Sarpy County, NE parcel dataset in which every parcel carries its boundary polygon (GIS geometry) along with ownership, assessed value, land use, acreage, and sale history. Preview it in the interactive explorer on this page, or download the full Sarpy County, NE dataset as a GeoPackage or CSV.
How many parcels are in Sarpy County, NE? The current dataset contains 77,179 parcel records for Sarpy County, NE, each with its boundary geometry and assessor attributes.
What is the FIPS code for Sarpy County, NE? The FIPS code for Sarpy County, NE is 31153.
What information does each Sarpy County, NE parcel record include? Each Sarpy County, NE parcel record includes the parcel ID/APN, owner name and mailing address, situs (property) address, assessed land and improvement values, acreage, land-use and zoning codes, year built, and the most recent sale price and date — plus the parcel boundary polygon. Per-attribute fill rates are listed in the coverage table on this page.
Is Sarpy County, NE parcel data free? You can preview Sarpy County, NE parcels for free in the interactive explorer. The complete dataset is available as a one-time download or through the nationwide parcel web service; see the download options on this page for current pricing.
Does Sarpy County, NE have an official GIS or property records website? Yes — the official Sarpy County, NE government website is linked in the county details above. Land Records standardizes Sarpy County, NE assessor and recorder records into a single nationwide parcel schema with GIS boundary geometry.