Rockingham County, NH Parcels & GIS Data Rockingham County, NH parcel data: 145,463 property records with owner names, assessed values, land use, acreage, and addresses. Preview and download.
Land Records publishes Rockingham County, New Hampshire parcel data covering 145,463 property records.
This page documents parcel-level coverage for Rockingham County, New Hampshire. Each parcel record carries its boundary polygon (GIS geometry) along with attributes such as the parcel ID/APN, owner name and mailing address, situs (property) address, assessed land and improvement values, acreage, land-use and zoning codes, year built, and most recent sale price and date. Exact fill rates for Rockingham County are listed in the attribute-coverage table below. Preview the data in the interactive explorer, or download the complete Rockingham County property dataset.
Rockingham County is the easternmost county in the U.S. state of New Hampshire. As of the 2020 census, the population was 314,176, making it New Hampshire's second-most populous county. The county seat is Brentwood.
FIPS 33015
Official county website: http://co.rockingham.nh.us
The FIPS code for Rockingham County is 33015.
York Strafford Merrimack Hillsborough Essex Rockingham
Rockingham County contains 145,463 parcels in the current dataset. Column coverage is the percentage of those parcels for which the attribute is populated (non-NULL). For the LBCS columns, only real classifications count: the to-be-determined and not-applicable placeholder codes are excluded.
Column Coverage Records populated lrid100% 145,463 parcelid99.8% 145,119 parcelid284.6% 123,030 ogparcelid100% 145,412 ogparcelid284.6% 123,081 parentid<0.1% 0 stackid<0.1% 0 geoid100% 145,463 statefp100% 145,463 countyfp100% 145,463 countyname100% 145,463 cousubfp100% 145,463 cousubname100% 145,463 tractce100% 145,463 tractname100% 145,463 taxacctnum66.5% 96,667 taxyear100% 145,463 taxdistrict52.5% 76,310 usecode74.6% 108,538 usedesc73.8% 107,352 zoningcode84.8% 123,418 zoningdesc99.5% 144,669 numbldgs98.8% 143,705 numunits70.1% 101,998 yearbuilt66.6% 96,890 numfloors38.2% 55,573 bldgsqft65.3% 95,010 bedrooms72.0% 104,750 halfbaths54.3% 78,945 fullbaths64.9% 94,407 imprvalue74.3% 108,061 landvalue74.1% 107,730 agvalue13.4% 19,521 totalvalue74.1% 107,755 taxacres79.5% 115,573 calcarea100% 145,463 saleamt29.3% 42,580 saledate38.4% 55,876 ownertype71.4% 103,796 ownername71.4% 103,796 owneraddr71.3% 103,672 ownercity71.3% 103,676 ownerstate73.4% 106,810 ownerzip71.4% 103,829 parceladdr50.6% 73,571 parcelcity64.4% 93,664 parcelstate100% 145,463 parcelzip100% 145,432 legaldesc7.7% 11,245 township<0.1% 0 section<0.1% 0 qtrsection<0.1% 0 range<0.1% 0 plssdesc<0.1% 0 book69.4% 100,978 page39.1% 56,853 block61.5% 89,460 lot87.1% 126,708 parceltype2.9% 4,266 accesstype3.1% 4,481 iucnclass2.4% 3,550 placename7.5% 10,848 placetype7.4% 10,693 firmid100% 145,440 firmdate100% 145,440 fldzone100% 145,440 zonesubty93.2% 135,598 staticbfe3.4% 4,996 elevmin99.7% 145,056 elevmax99.7% 145,056 elevavg99.7% 145,056 fireplaces6.5% 9,494 heating36.0% 52,408 heatfuel35.1% 51,100 cooling37.1% 54,012 foundation4.2% 6,089 roofcover36.9% 53,659 siding36.9% 53,661 bldgtype57.7% 83,945 naicscode12.1% 17,582 frsid<0.1% 0 dfrurl<0.1% 0 caapermit<0.1% 0 cwapermit<0.1% 0 rcrapermit<0.1% 0 updated100% 145,442 centroidx100% 145,463 centroidy100% 145,463 surfpointx100% 145,463 surfpointy100% 145,463 geom100% 145,463 extras100% 145,463 ownerlist52.2% 75,937 placefp24.7% 35,984 zoningurl43.2% 62,876 lbcsactivity85.9% 125,019 lbcsfunction85.4% 124,297 lbcstype87.9% 127,835 lbcscharacter96.8% 140,754 lbcsownership76.5% 111,261 sourceurl58.2% 84,686
How source columns from the acquired Rockingham County GIS layers map into the harmonized entity schemas and assemble into the published parcel table, alongside supplemented fields (elevation, flood zone) and deterministic columns.
Schema mapping — Rockingham County, New Hampshire (33015)
3 entities · most recent acquisition per entity · generated 2026-10-10
direct column
transformed (expression)
geometry
extras json
supplemented
determined
ALL ENTITIES → FINAL PARCEL SCHEMA
Harmonized entity columns assemble into publish.parcel_layer — matched by column name. Supplemented fields show their fill rate in this county.
SOURCE COLUMNS
HARMONIZED ENTITIES
PUBLISH.PARCEL_LAYER
PARCEL
parcel_num
full_num
assess_lin
par_id
gis_id
block
lot_num
du
geom
parcelid
parcelid2
block
lot
updated
geom
REFTABLE
camaoid
id
localparcelid
taxyear
statecodeuse
landusedescription
zoningcode
zoningdescription
structurecount
yearbuiltactual
structurearea
bedroomcount
bathcount
assessedvalueimprovement
assessedvalueland
assessedvaluetotalag
assessedvaluetotal
landarea
owner1
owner2
mailaddress1
mailcity
mailstate
mailpostalcode
situsaddress1
situscity
situszipcode
legaldescription
township
section
range
landusecode
situsstreetnumber
situsstreetname
situsunitnumber
poboxnumber
subdivision
county
countyfips
structuretype
structurestorycount
structuregrade
structurecondition
roomcount
situsaddressall
taxdistrictid
geom
inactive
name
upc
stateparcelid
statecamaid
camajoinid
localcamaid
linkid
parcellinkstatus
taxdistrictcounty
taxdistrictstate
accountnumber
situsaddress2
situsstreetprefix
situsstreettype
situsstreetsuffix
situsunittype
situszipextension
townshipdirection
rangedirection
ownerall
ownertype
ownerclass
ownerid
mailaddress2
mailnumber
mailstreetprefix
mailstreetname
mailstreettype
mailstreetsuffix
mailunittype
mailunitnumber
mailpostalextension
structureareapy
structurearea_amtchange
structurearea_pctchange
yearbuilteffective
structuregradepy
structureconditionpy
landareapy
landarea_amtchange
landarea_pctchange
countyimprovementcode
countyimprovementdescription
statecodeprimary
statecodecamatype
statecodeusepy
statecodeexemptstatus
stateusecode
neighborhoodcode
neighborhooddescription
livestocktype
livestockcount
livestocktaxable
mobileserial
mobileyear
mobilemake
mobilesize
assessedvaluelandoverride
assessedvaluemisc
assessedvaluelivestock
assessedvaluetotalpy
assessedvaluetotal_amtchange
assessedvaluetotal_pctchange
marketvalueland
marketvalueimprovement
marketvaluemisc
marketvaluelivestock
marketvaluetotal
taxvalueland
taxvalueimprovement
taxvaluemisc
taxvaluelivestock
taxvaluetotalgross
taxvaluetotalgrosspy
taxvaluetotalgross_amtchange
taxvaluetotalgross_pctchange
exemptheadofhousehold
exemptheadofhouseholdpy
exemptheadofho…ehold_amtchange
exemptheadofho…ehold_pctchange
exemptveteran
exemptveteranpy
exemptveteran_amtchange
exemptveteran_pctchange
exemptdisabled
exemptdisabledpy
exemptdisabled_amtchange
exemptdisabled_pctchange
exemptother
exemptotherpy
exemptother_amtchange
exemptother_pctchange
exempttotal
exempttotalpy
exempttotal_amtchange
exempttotal_pctchange
taxvaluetotalnet
taxvaluetotalnetpy
taxvaluetotalnet_amtchange
taxvaluetotalnet_pctchange
camavendor
assessedvaluelandperacre
assessedvaluei…rovementpersqft
taxvaluelandperacre
taxvalueimprovementpersqft
countycodecamatype
currentto
importdate
camatype
primarycode
cardcount
plssid
rawcamaoid
mailaddressall
homesteadvalue
nonhomesteadvalue
assessedvaluelandna
assessedvaluelandag
assessedvalueimprovementna
assessedvalueimprovementag
assessedvaluetotalna
schoolcode
taxentitycode
contiguousspans
ownersuppressed
mobileregistrationnumber
mobilemanufacturer
housesitetotalvalue
currentuseenrolledlandvalue
currentuseenrolledbldvalue
currentuseexcludedlandvalue
personalpropertyvalue
inventorypropertyvalue
equipmentpropertyvalue
cableequipmentvalue
covenantrestricted
propertytype
valuationtype
assessedvaluehomestead
assessedvaluenonhomestead
taxstatus
insurancevalue
statecodeprimarymodifier
stateneighborhoodcode
assessedvaluelandpy
assessedvalueland_amtchange
assessedvalueland_pctchange
assessedvalueimprovementpy
assessedvaluei…ement_amtchange
assessedvaluei…ement_pctchange
assessedvaluemiscpy
assessedvaluemisc_amtchange
assessedvaluemisc_pctchange
currenttopy
parcelid
parcelid2
taxacctnum
taxyear
usecode
usedesc
zoningcode
zoningdesc
numbldgs
yearbuilt
bldgsqft
bedrooms
fullbaths
imprvalue
landvalue
agvalue
totalvalue
taxacres
ownername
owneraddr
ownercity
ownerstate
ownerzip
parceladdr
parcelcity
parcelzip
legaldesc
township
section
range
landusecode
house_number
road
unit
po_box
suburb
city
state_district
bldgtype
numfloors
bldgquality
bldgcondition
totalrooms
situsaddress
taxdistrict
geom
extras
ZONING
zone_code
sourceurl
geom
zoningcode
sourceurl
geom
determined · ground truth
100%
lrid
100%
geoid
100%
statefp
100%
countyfp
100%
countyname
100%
cousubfp
100%
cousubname
100%
tractce
100%
tractname
geom · derived from geometry
geom
dem.us_1m · USGS 1m DEM
100%
elevmin
100%
elevmax
100%
elevavg
s_fld_haz_ar · FEMA NFHL
100%
fldzone
93.2%
zonesubty
3.4%
staticbfe
100%
firmdate
100%
firmid
supplemented · derived / other pipelines
70.1%
numunits
54.3%
halfbaths
100%
parcelstate
69.4%
book
52.2%
ownerlist
85.9%
lbcsactivity
85.4%
lbcsfunction
87.9%
lbcstype
96.8%
lbcscharacter
76.5%
lbcsownership
lrid
parcelid
parcelid2
ogparcelid
ogparcelid2
geoid
statefp
countyfp
countyname
cousubfp
cousubname
tractce
tractname
taxacctnum
taxyear
taxdistrict
usecode
usedesc
zoningcode
zoningdesc
numbldgs
numunits
yearbuilt
numfloors
bldgsqft
bedrooms
halfbaths
fullbaths
imprvalue
landvalue
agvalue
totalvalue
taxacres
calcarea
ownertype
ownername
owneraddr
ownercity
ownerstate
ownerzip
parceladdr
parcelcity
parcelstate
parcelzip
legaldesc
township
section
range
book
block
lot
firmid
firmdate
fldzone
zonesubty
staticbfe
elevmin
elevmax
elevavg
bldgtype
updated
centroidx
centroidy
surfpointx
surfpointy
geom
extras
ownerlist
lbcsactivity
lbcsfunction
lbcstype
lbcscharacter
lbcsownership
sourceurl
publish.parcel_layer columns not fed by these sources (27) — empty or below 50% fill in this county
parentid, stackid, saleamt, saledate, qtrsection, plssdesc, page, parceltype, accesstype, iucnclass, placename, placetype, fireplaces, heating
heatfuel, cooling, foundation, roofcover, siding, naicscode, frsid, dfrurl, caapermit, cwapermit, rcrapermit, placefp, zoningurl
PARCEL
6 mapped · 5 transformed · 6 kept in extras · 48 unmapped (NULL)
SOURCE COLUMNS
HARMONIZED → PARCEL
parcel_num
full_num
assess_lin
par_id
gis_id
block
lot_num
du
geom
parcelid
COALESCE( NULLIF(TRIM(parcel_num), '')::text, NULLIF(TRIM(full_…
parcelid2
COALESCE( NULLIF(TRIM(par_id), '')::text, NULLIF(TRIM(gis_id), …
block
NULLIF(TRIM(block), '')::text
lot
NULLIF(TRIM(lot_num), '')::text
updated
to_timestamp(NULLIF(du, 0) / 1000.0)::text::text
geom
not present in source — filled with NULL (48)
taxacctnum, taxyear, usecode, usedesc, zoningcode, zoningdesc, numbldgs, numunits, yearbuilt, numfloors, bldgsqft, bedrooms, halfbaths
fullbaths, imprvalue, landvalue, agvalue, totalvalue, taxacres, saleamt, saledate, ownername, owneraddr, ownercity, ownerstate, ownerzip
parceladdr, parcelcity, parcelstate, parcelzip, legaldesc, township, section, qtrsection, range, plssdesc, book, page, sourceurl, taxdistrict
parentid, heatfuel, fireplaces, heating, cooling, foundation, roofcover, siding
REFTABLE
47 mapped · 4 transformed · 75 unmapped (NULL)
SOURCE COLUMNS
HARMONIZED → REFTABLE
camaoid
id
localparcelid
taxyear
statecodeuse
landusedescription
zoningcode
zoningdescription
structurecount
yearbuiltactual
structurearea
bedroomcount
bathcount
assessedvalueimprovement
assessedvalueland
assessedvaluetotalag
assessedvaluetotal
landarea
owner1
owner2
mailaddress1
mailcity
mailstate
mailpostalcode
situsaddress1
situscity
situszipcode
legaldescription
township
section
range
landusecode
situsstreetnumber
situsstreetname
situsunitnumber
poboxnumber
subdivision
county
countyfips
structuretype
structurestorycount
structuregrade
structurecondition
roomcount
situsaddressall
taxdistrictid
geom
inactive
name
upc
stateparcelid
statecamaid
camajoinid
localcamaid
linkid
parcellinkstatus
taxdistrictcounty
taxdistrictstate
accountnumber
situsaddress2
situsstreetprefix
situsstreettype
situsstreetsuffix
situsunittype
situszipextension
townshipdirection
rangedirection
ownerall
ownertype
ownerclass
ownerid
mailaddress2
mailnumber
mailstreetprefix
mailstreetname
mailstreettype
mailstreetsuffix
mailunittype
mailunitnumber
mailpostalextension
structureareapy
structurearea_amtchange
structurearea_pctchange
yearbuilteffective
structuregradepy
structureconditionpy
landareapy
landarea_amtchange
landarea_pctchange
countyimprovementcode
countyimprovementdescription
statecodeprimary
statecodecamatype
statecodeusepy
statecodeexemptstatus
stateusecode
neighborhoodcode
neighborhooddescription
livestocktype
livestockcount
livestocktaxable
mobileserial
mobileyear
mobilemake
mobilesize
assessedvaluelandoverride
assessedvaluemisc
assessedvaluelivestock
assessedvaluetotalpy
assessedvaluetotal_amtchange
assessedvaluetotal_pctchange
marketvalueland
marketvalueimprovement
marketvaluemisc
marketvaluelivestock
marketvaluetotal
taxvalueland
taxvalueimprovement
taxvaluemisc
taxvaluelivestock
taxvaluetotalgross
taxvaluetotalgrosspy
taxvaluetotalgross_amtchange
taxvaluetotalgross_pctchange
exemptheadofhousehold
exemptheadofhouseholdpy
exemptheadofhousehold_amtchange
exemptheadofhousehold_pctchange
exemptveteran
exemptveteranpy
exemptveteran_amtchange
exemptveteran_pctchange
exemptdisabled
exemptdisabledpy
exemptdisabled_amtchange
exemptdisabled_pctchange
exemptother
exemptotherpy
exemptother_amtchange
exemptother_pctchange
exempttotal
exempttotalpy
exempttotal_amtchange
exempttotal_pctchange
taxvaluetotalnet
taxvaluetotalnetpy
taxvaluetotalnet_amtchange
taxvaluetotalnet_pctchange
camavendor
assessedvaluelandperacre
assessedvalueimprovementpersqft
taxvaluelandperacre
taxvalueimprovementpersqft
countycodecamatype
currentto
importdate
camatype
primarycode
cardcount
plssid
rawcamaoid
mailaddressall
homesteadvalue
nonhomesteadvalue
assessedvaluelandna
assessedvaluelandag
assessedvalueimprovementna
assessedvalueimprovementag
assessedvaluetotalna
schoolcode
taxentitycode
contiguousspans
ownersuppressed
mobileregistrationnumber
mobilemanufacturer
housesitetotalvalue
currentuseenrolledlandvalue
currentuseenrolledbldvalue
currentuseexcludedlandvalue
personalpropertyvalue
inventorypropertyvalue
equipmentpropertyvalue
cableequipmentvalue
covenantrestricted
propertytype
valuationtype
assessedvaluehomestead
assessedvaluenonhomestead
taxstatus
insurancevalue
statecodeprimarymodifier
stateneighborhoodcode
assessedvaluelandpy
assessedvalueland_amtchange
assessedvalueland_pctchange
assessedvalueimprovementpy
assessedvalueimp…vement_amtchange
assessedvalueimp…vement_pctchange
assessedvaluemiscpy
assessedvaluemisc_amtchange
assessedvaluemisc_pctchange
currenttopy
parcelid
parcelid2
taxacctnum
taxyear
usecode
usedesc
zoningcode
zoningdesc
numbldgs
yearbuilt
NULLIF(yearbuiltactual, 0)::text
bldgsqft
bedrooms
fullbaths
floor((bathcount)::numeric)::text
imprvalue
landvalue
agvalue
totalvalue
taxacres
ownername
NULLIF(TRIM(CONCAT_WS(' ; ', owner1::text, owner2::text)), ''):…
owneraddr
ownercity
ownerstate
ownerzip
parceladdr
parcelcity
parcelzip
legaldesc
township
section
range
landusecode
house_number
road
unit
po_box
suburb
city
state_district
bldgtype
numfloors
bldgquality
bldgcondition
totalrooms
situsaddress
taxdistrict
geom
extras
( json_build_object( 'inactive', inactive, 'name', name, 'upc',…
not present in source — filled with NULL (75)
numunits, halfbaths, saleamt, saledate, parcelstate, qtrsection, plssdesc, book, page, block, lot, zoningtype, zoningordinance, zoningsetbacks
zoningrestrictions, landusedesc, lbcsdimension, lbcscode, house, category, near, level, staircase, entrance, postcode, city_district, island
state, country_region, country, world_region, yearremodel, livingarea, architecture, fireplaces, heating, cooling, foundation, attic, atticsqft
intwall, extwall, roofstyle, roofcover, roofheight, fsagpfeet, siding, framing, basementsqft, attgaragesqft, detgaragesqft, garagestalls
appraisedvalue, assessedvalue, boatlift, boatdock, boathouse, pool, gazebo, irrigation, riprap, solarium, carport, greenhouse, openporch
enclporch, sauna, wooddeck, hottub, patio, shed, workshop, sourceurl, parentid, heatfuel
ZONING
3 mapped · 2 kept in extras · 6 unmapped (NULL)
SOURCE COLUMNS
HARMONIZED → ZONING
zone_code
sourceurl
geom
zoningcode
sourceurl
geom
not present in source — filled with NULL (6)
zoningdesc, zoningtype, ordinance, setbacks, restrictions, notes Neighboring counties Parcel data for counties bordering Rockingham County:
Where can I find Rockingham County, NH parcel and GIS data? Land Records publishes a Rockingham County, NH parcel dataset in which every parcel carries its boundary polygon (GIS geometry) along with ownership, assessed value, land use, acreage, and sale history. Preview it in the interactive explorer on this page, or download the full Rockingham County, NH dataset as a GeoPackage or CSV.
How many parcels are in Rockingham County, NH? The current dataset contains 145,463 parcel records for Rockingham County, NH, each with its boundary geometry and assessor attributes.
What is the FIPS code for Rockingham County, NH? The FIPS code for Rockingham County, NH is 33015.
What information does each Rockingham County, NH parcel record include? Each Rockingham County, NH parcel record includes the parcel ID/APN, owner name and mailing address, situs (property) address, assessed land and improvement values, acreage, land-use and zoning codes, year built, and the most recent sale price and date — plus the parcel boundary polygon. Per-attribute fill rates are listed in the coverage table on this page.
Is Rockingham County, NH parcel data free? You can preview Rockingham County, NH parcels for free in the interactive explorer. The complete dataset is available as a one-time download or through the nationwide parcel web service; see the download options on this page for current pricing.
Does Rockingham County, NH have an official GIS or property records website? Yes — the official Rockingham County, NH government website is linked in the county details above. Land Records standardizes Rockingham County, NH assessor and recorder records into a single nationwide parcel schema with GIS boundary geometry.