Lane County, OR Parcels & GIS Data Lane County, OR parcel data: 159,060 property records with owner names, assessed values, land use, acreage, and addresses. Preview and download.
Land Records publishes Lane County, Oregon parcel data covering 159,060 property records.
This page documents parcel-level coverage for Lane County, Oregon. Each parcel record carries its boundary polygon (GIS geometry) along with attributes such as the parcel ID/APN, owner name and mailing address, situs (property) address, assessed land and improvement values, acreage, land-use and zoning codes, year built, and most recent sale price and date. Exact fill rates for Lane County are listed in the attribute-coverage table below. Preview the data in the interactive explorer, or download the complete Lane County property dataset.
Lane County is one of the 36 counties in the U.S. state of Oregon. As of the 2020 census, the population was 382,971, making it the fourth-most populous county in Oregon. The county seat is Eugene, the state's second most populous city.
FIPS 41039
Official county website: https://www.lanecounty.org/
The FIPS code for Lane County is 41039.
Deschutes Linn Benton Lincoln Douglas Klamath Lane
Lane County contains 159,060 parcels in the current dataset. Column coverage is the percentage of those parcels for which the attribute is populated (non-NULL). For the LBCS columns, only real classifications count: the to-be-determined and not-applicable placeholder codes are excluded.
Column Coverage Records populated lrid100% 159,060 parcelid100% 159,059 parcelid2100% 159,060 ogparcelid100% 159,059 ogparcelid299.9% 158,951 parentid34.6% 55,048 stackid0.1% 216 geoid100% 159,060 statefp100% 159,060 countyfp100% 159,060 countyname100% 159,060 cousubfp100% 159,060 cousubname100% 159,060 tractce100% 159,060 tractname100% 159,060 taxacctnum99.9% 158,951 taxyear100% 159,057 taxdistrict95.8% 152,410 usecode97.5% 155,128 usedesc98.8% 157,215 zoningcode17.0% 27,004 zoningdesc99.9% 158,905 numbldgs100% 159,060 numunits81.1% 129,051 yearbuilt80.3% 127,756 numfloors2.8% 4,411 bldgsqft<0.1% 0 bedrooms<0.1% 0 halfbaths<0.1% 0 fullbaths<0.1% 0 imprvalue94.4% 150,177 landvalue96.8% 153,984 agvalue94.1% 149,690 totalvalue96.8% 154,006 taxacres100% 159,060 calcarea100% 159,060 saleamt<0.1% 0 saledate<0.1% 0 ownertype97.6% 155,251 ownername97.6% 155,251 owneraddr97.6% 155,251 ownercity97.6% 155,251 ownerstate97.6% 155,193 ownerzip97.6% 155,176 parceladdr0.1% 208 parcelcity63.1% 100,396 parcelstate100% 159,060 parcelzip99.3% 157,923 legaldesc<0.1% 0 township100% 159,028 section100% 159,028 qtrsection100% 159,028 range100% 159,028 plssdesc100% 159,028 book100% 159,060 page<0.1% 0 block100% 159,060 lot100% 159,060 parceltype4.5% 7,205 accesstype4.5% 7,205 iucnclass4.3% 6,805 placename8.9% 14,135 placetype8.8% 13,997 firmid100% 159,059 firmdate100% 159,059 fldzone100% 159,059 zonesubty92.2% 146,691 staticbfe0.1% 91 elevmin23.7% 37,702 elevmax23.7% 37,702 elevavg23.7% 37,702 fireplaces<0.1% 0 heating<0.1% 0 heatfuel<0.1% 0 cooling<0.1% 0 foundation<0.1% 0 roofcover<0.1% 0 siding<0.1% 0 bldgtype<0.1% 0 naicscode21.3% 33,888 frsid<0.1% 0 dfrurl<0.1% 0 caapermit<0.1% 0 cwapermit<0.1% 0 rcrapermit<0.1% 0 updated100% 159,060 centroidx100% 159,060 centroidy100% 159,060 surfpointx100% 159,060 surfpointy100% 159,060 geom100% 159,060 extras100% 159,060 ownerlist62.2% 98,863 placefp69.8% 110,965 zoningurl16.8% 26,759 lbcsactivity90.0% 143,186 lbcsfunction87.6% 139,305 lbcstype90.9% 144,589 lbcscharacter98.9% 157,360 lbcsownership98.0% 155,894 sourceurl<0.1% 0
How source columns from the acquired Lane County GIS layers map into the harmonized entity schemas and assemble into the published parcel table, alongside supplemented fields (elevation, flood zone) and deterministic columns.
Schema mapping — Lane County, Oregon (41039)
4 entities · most recent acquisition per entity · generated 2026-10-10
direct column
transformed (expression)
geometry
extras json
supplemented
determined
ALL ENTITIES → FINAL PARCEL SCHEMA
Harmonized entity columns assemble into publish.parcel_layer — matched by column name. Supplemented fields show their fill rate in this county.
SOURCE COLUMNS
HARMONIZED ENTITIES
PUBLISH.PARCEL_LAYER
ADDRESS
house_nbr
street_name
street_type_code
unit_id
five_digit_zip_code
neighbor
ccward
city_name
geom
geofeat_id
concat_address
house_suffix_code
pre_direction_code
unit_type_code
city_name_abbr
four_digit_zip_code
initial_create_date
last_update_date
maptaxlot
mapnumber
taxlot
account
geocity
annexhist
ugb
cocommdist
plandesdesc
landuse
usecode
firedist
electionpr
strepdist
senatedist
lcczone
schooldist
elem
middle
high
ltddist
blockgr
ctract
x_coordinate
y_coordinate
latitude
longitude
psap_code
psap_name
trans_analysis_zone
ambulance_district
has_structure
emergency_service_number
lastediteddate
edittype
house_number
road
unit
postcode
suburb
city_district
city
geom
extras
PARCEL
propacct
rlid
acctno
yearanx
propcl
propcldes
zoning
zoningdesc
numaccnts
yearblt
floor
impval
landval
assdtotval
mapacres
ownname
addr1
ownercity
ownerprvst
ownerzip
geocity
deeds
blockgr
taxlot
lastediteddate
geom
firedist
oldmaplot
parcelid
parcelid2
taxacctnum
taxyear
usecode
usedesc
zoningcode
zoningdesc
numbldgs
yearbuilt
numfloors
imprvalue
landvalue
totalvalue
taxacres
ownername
owneraddr
ownercity
ownerstate
ownerzip
parcelcity
book
block
lot
updated
geom
taxdistrict
parentid
REFTABLE
maptaxlot
id
constructi
address
historic_n
site_house
site_stree
site_str_1
site_str_2
site_hou_1
style
geom
parcelid
parcelid2
yearbuilt
parceladdr
house
house_number
road
unit
architecture
geom
ZONING
zone
zone_name
geom
zoningcode
zoningdesc
geom
determined · ground truth
100%
lrid
100%
geoid
100%
statefp
100%
countyfp
100%
countyname
100%
cousubfp
100%
cousubname
100%
tractce
100%
tractname
geom · derived from geometry
geom
dem.us_1m · USGS 1m DEM
23.7%
elevmin
23.7%
elevmax
23.7%
elevavg
s_fld_haz_ar · FEMA NFHL
100%
fldzone
92.2%
zonesubty
0.1%
staticbfe
100%
firmdate
100%
firmid
supplemented · derived / other pipelines
81.1%
numunits
94.1%
agvalue
100%
parcelstate
99.3%
parcelzip
100%
township
100%
section
100%
qtrsection
100%
range
100%
plssdesc
62.2%
ownerlist
69.8%
placefp
90.0%
lbcsactivity
87.6%
lbcsfunction
90.9%
lbcstype
98.9%
lbcscharacter
98.0%
lbcsownership
lrid
parcelid
parcelid2
ogparcelid
ogparcelid2
parentid
geoid
statefp
countyfp
countyname
cousubfp
cousubname
tractce
tractname
taxacctnum
taxyear
taxdistrict
usecode
usedesc
zoningcode
zoningdesc
numbldgs
numunits
yearbuilt
numfloors
imprvalue
landvalue
agvalue
totalvalue
taxacres
calcarea
ownertype
ownername
owneraddr
ownercity
ownerstate
ownerzip
parceladdr
parcelcity
parcelstate
parcelzip
township
section
qtrsection
range
plssdesc
book
block
lot
firmid
firmdate
fldzone
zonesubty
staticbfe
elevmin
elevmax
elevavg
updated
centroidx
centroidy
surfpointx
surfpointy
geom
extras
ownerlist
placefp
lbcsactivity
lbcsfunction
lbcstype
lbcscharacter
lbcsownership
publish.parcel_layer columns not fed by these sources (30) — empty or below 50% fill in this county
stackid, bldgsqft, bedrooms, halfbaths, fullbaths, saleamt, saledate, legaldesc, page, parceltype, accesstype, iucnclass, placename, placetype
fireplaces, heating, heatfuel, cooling, foundation, roofcover, siding, bldgtype, naicscode, frsid, dfrurl, caapermit, cwapermit, rcrapermit
zoningurl, sourceurl
ADDRESS
9 mapped · 7 transformed · 13 unmapped (NULL)
SOURCE COLUMNS
HARMONIZED → ADDRESS
house_nbr
street_name
street_type_code
unit_id
five_digit_zip_code
neighbor
ccward
city_name
geom
geofeat_id
concat_address
house_suffix_code
pre_direction_code
unit_type_code
city_name_abbr
four_digit_zip_code
initial_create_date
last_update_date
maptaxlot
mapnumber
taxlot
account
geocity
annexhist
ugb
cocommdist
plandesdesc
landuse
usecode
firedist
electionpr
strepdist
senatedist
lcczone
schooldist
elem
middle
high
ltddist
blockgr
ctract
x_coordinate
y_coordinate
latitude
longitude
psap_code
psap_name
trans_analysis_zone
ambulance_district
has_structure
emergency_service_number
lastediteddate
edittype
house_number
road
NULLIF(concat_ws(' ', NULLIF(trim(street_name), ''), NULLIF(tri…
unit
NULLIF(trim(unit_id), '')::text
postcode
NULLIF(trim(five_digit_zip_code), '')::text
suburb
NULLIF(trim(neighbor), '')::text
city_district
NULLIF(trim(ccward), '')::text
city
NULLIF(trim(city_name), '')::text
geom
extras
( json_build_object( 'geofeat_id', geofeat_id::text, 'concat_ad…
not present in source — filled with NULL (13)
house, category, near, level, staircase, entrance, po_box, island, state_district, state, country_region, country, world_region
PARCEL
28 mapped · 21 kept in extras · 26 unmapped (NULL)
SOURCE COLUMNS
HARMONIZED → PARCEL
propacct
rlid
acctno
yearanx
propcl
propcldes
zoning
zoningdesc
numaccnts
yearblt
floor
impval
landval
assdtotval
mapacres
ownname
addr1
ownercity
ownerprvst
ownerzip
geocity
deeds
blockgr
taxlot
lastediteddate
geom
firedist
oldmaplot
parcelid
parcelid2
taxacctnum
taxyear
usecode
usedesc
zoningcode
zoningdesc
numbldgs
yearbuilt
numfloors
imprvalue
landvalue
totalvalue
taxacres
ownername
owneraddr
ownercity
ownerstate
ownerzip
parcelcity
book
block
lot
updated
geom
taxdistrict
parentid
not present in source — filled with NULL (26)
numunits, bldgsqft, bedrooms, halfbaths, fullbaths, agvalue, saleamt, saledate, parceladdr, parcelstate, parcelzip, legaldesc, township
section, qtrsection, range, plssdesc, page, sourceurl, fireplaces, heating, cooling, foundation, roofcover, siding, heatfuel
REFTABLE
10 mapped · 8 transformed · 15 kept in extras · 111 unmapped (NULL)
SOURCE COLUMNS
HARMONIZED → REFTABLE
maptaxlot
id
constructi
address
historic_n
site_house
site_stree
site_str_1
site_str_2
site_hou_1
style
geom
parcelid
NULLIF(TRIM("maptaxlot"::text), '')::text
parcelid2
yearbuilt
NULLIF(TRIM("constructi"::text), '')::text
parceladdr
NULLIF(TRIM("address"::text), '')::text
house
NULLIF(TRIM("historic_n"::text), '')::text
house_number
NULLIF("site_house", 0)::text
road
NULLIF(CONCAT_WS(' ', NULLIF(TRIM("site_stree"::text), ''), NUL…
unit
NULLIF(TRIM("site_hou_1"::text), '')::text
architecture
NULLIF(TRIM("style"::text), '')::text
geom
not present in source — filled with NULL (111)
taxacctnum, taxyear, usecode, usedesc, zoningcode, zoningdesc, numbldgs, numunits, bldgsqft, bedrooms, halfbaths, fullbaths, imprvalue
landvalue, agvalue, totalvalue, taxacres, saleamt, saledate, ownername, owneraddr, ownercity, ownerstate, ownerzip, parcelcity, parcelstate
parcelzip, legaldesc, township, section, qtrsection, range, plssdesc, book, page, block, lot, zoningtype, zoningordinance, zoningsetbacks
zoningrestrictions, landusecode, landusedesc, lbcsdimension, lbcscode, category, near, level, staircase, entrance, po_box, postcode, suburb
city_district, city, island, state_district, state, country_region, country, world_region, bldgtype, numfloors, yearremodel, livingarea
bldgquality, bldgcondition, totalrooms, fireplaces, heating, cooling, foundation, attic, atticsqft, intwall, extwall, roofstyle, roofcover
roofheight, fsagpfeet, siding, framing, basementsqft, attgaragesqft, detgaragesqft, garagestalls, situsaddress, appraisedvalue, assessedvalue
boatlift, boatdock, boathouse, pool, gazebo, irrigation, riprap, solarium, carport, greenhouse, openporch, enclporch, sauna, wooddeck, hottub
patio, shed, workshop, sourceurl, taxdistrict, parentid, heatfuel
ZONING
3 mapped · 2 kept in extras · 6 unmapped (NULL)
SOURCE COLUMNS
HARMONIZED → ZONING
zone
zone_name
geom
zoningcode
zoningdesc
geom
not present in source — filled with NULL (6)
zoningtype, ordinance, setbacks, restrictions, notes, sourceurl Neighboring counties Parcel data for counties bordering Lane County:
Where can I find Lane County, OR parcel and GIS data? Land Records publishes a Lane County, OR parcel dataset in which every parcel carries its boundary polygon (GIS geometry) along with ownership, assessed value, land use, acreage, and sale history. Preview it in the interactive explorer on this page, or download the full Lane County, OR dataset as a GeoPackage or CSV.
How many parcels are in Lane County, OR? The current dataset contains 159,060 parcel records for Lane County, OR, each with its boundary geometry and assessor attributes.
What is the FIPS code for Lane County, OR? The FIPS code for Lane County, OR is 41039.
What information does each Lane County, OR parcel record include? Each Lane County, OR parcel record includes the parcel ID/APN, owner name and mailing address, situs (property) address, assessed land and improvement values, acreage, land-use and zoning codes, year built, and the most recent sale price and date — plus the parcel boundary polygon. Per-attribute fill rates are listed in the coverage table on this page.
Is Lane County, OR parcel data free? You can preview Lane County, OR parcels for free in the interactive explorer. The complete dataset is available as a one-time download or through the nationwide parcel web service; see the download options on this page for current pricing.
Does Lane County, OR have an official GIS or property records website? Yes — the official Lane County, OR government website is linked in the county details above. Land Records standardizes Lane County, OR assessor and recorder records into a single nationwide parcel schema with GIS boundary geometry.