Huntingdon County, PA Parcels & GIS Data Huntingdon County, PA parcel data: 32,344 property records with owner names, assessed values, land use, acreage, and addresses. Preview and download.
Land Records publishes Huntingdon County, Pennsylvania parcel data covering 32,344 property records.
This page documents parcel-level coverage for Huntingdon County, Pennsylvania. Each parcel record carries its boundary polygon (GIS geometry) along with attributes such as the parcel ID/APN, owner name and mailing address, situs (property) address, assessed land and improvement values, acreage, land-use and zoning codes, year built, and most recent sale price and date. Exact fill rates for Huntingdon County are listed in the attribute-coverage table below. Preview the data in the interactive explorer, or download the complete Huntingdon County property dataset.
Huntingdon County is a county in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania. As of the 2020 census, the population was 44,092. Its county seat is Huntingdon. The county was created on September 20, 1787, mainly from the northern part of Bedford County, plus an addition of territory on the east from Cumberland County.
FIPS 42061
The FIPS code for Huntingdon County is 42061.
Centre Mifflin Juniata Franklin Bedford Fulton Blair Huntingdon
Huntingdon County contains 32,344 parcels in the current dataset. Column coverage is the percentage of those parcels for which the attribute is populated (non-NULL). For the LBCS columns, only real classifications count: the to-be-determined and not-applicable placeholder codes are excluded.
Column Coverage Records populated lrid100% 32,344 parcelid99.8% 32,287 parcelid2100% 32,336 ogparcelid100% 32,344 ogparcelid2100% 32,344 parentid<0.1% 0 stackid<0.1% 0 geoid100% 32,344 statefp100% 32,344 countyfp100% 32,344 countyname100% 32,344 cousubfp100% 32,344 cousubname100% 32,344 tractce100% 32,344 tractname100% 32,344 taxacctnum100% 32,344 taxyear100% 32,344 taxdistrict90.1% 29,134 usecode78.7% 25,452 usedesc98.7% 31,936 zoningcode18.5% 5,988 zoningdesc29.4% 9,497 numbldgs79.0% 25,558 numunits75.5% 24,411 yearbuilt100% 32,344 numfloors35.1% 11,368 bldgsqft95.0% 30,737 bedrooms100% 32,344 halfbaths<0.1% 0 fullbaths<0.1% 0 imprvalue100% 32,344 landvalue100% 32,344 agvalue67.2% 21,748 totalvalue100% 32,344 taxacres90.1% 29,134 calcarea100% 32,344 saleamt100% 32,344 saledate99.3% 32,116 ownertype99.8% 32,268 ownername99.8% 32,268 owneraddr99.5% 32,177 ownercity<0.1% 0 ownerstate<0.1% 0 ownerzip<0.1% 0 parceladdr99.4% 32,158 parcelcity97.8% 31,646 parcelstate100% 32,344 parcelzip100% 32,344 legaldesc67.2% 21,748 township<0.1% 0 section<0.1% 0 qtrsection<0.1% 0 range<0.1% 0 plssdesc<0.1% 0 book100% 32,344 page100% 32,344 block90.1% 29,134 lot90.1% 29,134 parceltype0.4% 117 accesstype1.1% 365 iucnclass0.6% 204 placename4.5% 1,465 placetype4.4% 1,429 firmid100% 32,344 firmdate100% 32,344 fldzone100% 32,344 zonesubty92.9% 30,051 staticbfe<0.1% 7 elevmin96.1% 31,070 elevmax96.1% 31,070 elevavg96.1% 31,070 fireplaces<0.1% 0 heating90.1% 29,134 heatfuel90.1% 29,134 cooling90.1% 29,134 foundation90.1% 29,134 roofcover90.1% 29,134 siding<0.1% 0 bldgtype<0.1% 0 naicscode9.3% 3,005 frsid<0.1% 11 dfrurl<0.1% 11 caapermit<0.1% 11 cwapermit<0.1% 11 rcrapermit<0.1% 11 updated100% 32,344 centroidx100% 32,344 centroidy100% 32,344 surfpointx100% 32,344 surfpointy100% 32,344 geom100% 32,344 extras100% 32,344 ownerlist88.4% 28,594 placefp27.1% 8,765 zoningurl18.5% 5,986 lbcsactivity98.3% 31,781 lbcsfunction82.2% 26,581 lbcstype97.3% 31,464 lbcscharacter99.3% 32,118 lbcsownership99.8% 32,268 sourceurl<0.1% 0
How source columns from the acquired Huntingdon County GIS layers map into the harmonized entity schemas and assemble into the published parcel table, alongside supplemented fields (elevation, flood zone) and deterministic columns.
Schema mapping — Huntingdon County, Pennsylvania (42061)
3 entities · most recent acquisition per entity · generated 2026-10-10
direct column
transformed (expression)
geometry
extras json
supplemented
determined
ALL ENTITIES → FINAL PARCEL SCHEMA
Harmonized entity columns assemble into publish.parcel_layer — matched by column name. Supplemented fields show their fill rate in this county.
SOURCE COLUMNS
HARMONIZED ENTITIES
PUBLISH.PARCEL_LAYER
PARCEL
tax_map
pin
taxidnum
date_
landuse
property_2
year_built
living_are
bedroom_co
improvemen
land_value
total_valu
cama_acres
sale_price
sale_date
owner_name
owner_addr
owner_ad_1
owner_ad_2
owner_ad_3
owner_ad_4
property_a
city_name
stf
property_z
deed_book
deed_page
sheetnum
parcelnum
last_edited_date
geom
school_nam
heating_no
foundation
roof_code
exterior_w
p_id
map_acres
cngrun
dist
cof
mcf
mcn
stco
distnum
pagename
oid
parcel_id
city_distr
property_c
acres
property_1
primary_la
primary__1
property_t
property_3
county_tax
township_t
school_tax
clean___gr
hs_fs_effe
homestead
farmstead
first_floo
second_flo
third_floo
total_peri
design_cod
quality_co
condition
basement_c
heating_co
school_dis
created_user
created_date
last_edited_user
deed_loci
saledate2
globalid
parcelid
parcelid2
taxacctnum
taxyear
usecode
usedesc
yearbuilt
bldgsqft
bedrooms
imprvalue
landvalue
totalvalue
taxacres
saleamt
saledate
ownername
owneraddr
parceladdr
parcelcity
parcelstate
parcelzip
book
page
block
lot
updated
geom
taxdistrict
heating
foundation
roofcover
siding
extras
REFTABLE
uniquegisid
uniqueparcelid
parcelid
taxrollyear
primaryparceluse
numberstructures
residentialstructurevalue
commercialstructurevalue
exemptstructurevalue
residentiallandvalue
commerciallandvalue
exemptlandvalue
agriculturallandvalue
totalvalue
deededacres
ownername
owner2name
ownermailingaddress
ownercity
ownerstate
ownerzip
propertyaddress
propertycity
propertyzip
legaldescription
township
section
range
block
lot
countyname
propertyrecordurl
taxingdistrict
geom
gisid
subdivisionplat
sectionnumber
townshipnumber
rangenumber
townshipname
countyfips
ownercountry
owner2mailingaddress
owner2city
owner2state
owner2country
owner2zip
owner2zip4
ownerzip4
propertyzip4
schooldistrict
firedistrict
ambulancedistrict
waterdistrict
parkdistrict
dateimported
globalid
parcelid
parcelid2
taxacctnum
taxyear
usecode
numbldgs
imprvalue
landvalue
agvalue
totalvalue
taxacres
ownername
owneraddr
ownercity
ownerstate
ownerzip
parceladdr
parcelcity
parcelzip
legaldesc
township
section
range
block
lot
state_district
sourceurl
taxdistrict
geom
extras
ZONING
label
zoning_dis
subdiv_ord
flood_dev_
geom
zoningcode
zoningdesc
ordinance
restrictions
geom
determined · ground truth
100%
lrid
100%
geoid
100%
statefp
100%
countyfp
100%
countyname
100%
cousubfp
100%
cousubname
100%
tractce
100%
tractname
geom · derived from geometry
geom
dem.us_1m · USGS 1m DEM
96.1%
elevmin
96.1%
elevmax
96.1%
elevavg
s_fld_haz_ar · FEMA NFHL
100%
fldzone
92.9%
zonesubty
0.0%
staticbfe
100%
firmdate
100%
firmid
supplemented · derived / other pipelines
75.5%
numunits
90.1%
heatfuel
90.1%
cooling
88.4%
ownerlist
98.3%
lbcsactivity
82.2%
lbcsfunction
97.3%
lbcstype
99.3%
lbcscharacter
100%
lbcsownership
lrid
parcelid
parcelid2
ogparcelid
ogparcelid2
geoid
statefp
countyfp
countyname
cousubfp
cousubname
tractce
tractname
taxacctnum
taxyear
taxdistrict
usecode
usedesc
zoningcode
zoningdesc
numbldgs
numunits
yearbuilt
bldgsqft
bedrooms
imprvalue
landvalue
agvalue
totalvalue
taxacres
calcarea
saleamt
saledate
ownertype
ownername
owneraddr
ownercity
ownerstate
ownerzip
parceladdr
parcelcity
parcelstate
parcelzip
legaldesc
township
section
range
book
page
block
lot
firmid
firmdate
fldzone
zonesubty
staticbfe
elevmin
elevmax
elevavg
heating
heatfuel
cooling
foundation
roofcover
siding
updated
centroidx
centroidy
surfpointx
surfpointy
geom
extras
ownerlist
lbcsactivity
lbcsfunction
lbcstype
lbcscharacter
lbcsownership
sourceurl
publish.parcel_layer columns not fed by these sources (22) — empty or below 50% fill in this county
parentid, stackid, numfloors, halfbaths, fullbaths, qtrsection, plssdesc, parceltype, accesstype, iucnclass, placename, placetype, fireplaces
bldgtype, naicscode, frsid, dfrurl, caapermit, cwapermit, rcrapermit, placefp, zoningurl
PARCEL
33 mapped · 7 transformed · 22 unmapped (NULL)
SOURCE COLUMNS
HARMONIZED → PARCEL
tax_map
pin
taxidnum
date_
landuse
property_2
year_built
living_are
bedroom_co
improvemen
land_value
total_valu
cama_acres
sale_price
sale_date
owner_name
owner_addr
owner_ad_1
owner_ad_2
owner_ad_3
owner_ad_4
property_a
city_name
stf
property_z
deed_book
deed_page
sheetnum
parcelnum
last_edited_date
geom
school_nam
heating_no
foundation
roof_code
exterior_w
p_id
map_acres
cngrun
dist
cof
mcf
mcn
stco
distnum
pagename
oid
parcel_id
city_distr
property_c
acres
property_1
primary_la
primary__1
property_t
property_3
county_tax
township_t
school_tax
clean___gr
hs_fs_effe
homestead
farmstead
first_floo
second_flo
third_floo
total_peri
design_cod
quality_co
condition
basement_c
heating_co
school_dis
created_user
created_date
last_edited_user
deed_loci
saledate2
globalid
parcelid
parcelid2
taxacctnum
taxyear
to_char(to_timestamp(NULLIF(date_, 0) / 1000.0), 'YYYY')::text
usecode
usedesc
yearbuilt
bldgsqft
bedrooms
imprvalue
landvalue
totalvalue
taxacres
saleamt
saledate
NULLIF(sale_date::text, '')::text
ownername
owneraddr
NULLIF(concat_ws(' ', NULLIF(TRIM(owner_addr::text), ''), NULLI…
parceladdr
parcelcity
parcelstate
CASE WHEN stf::text = '42' THEN 'PA' ELSE NULL::text END::text
parcelzip
CASE WHEN property_z > 0 THEN property_z::text ELSE NULL::text …
book
page
block
lot
updated
to_timestamp(NULLIF(last_edited_date, 0) / 1000.0)::text
geom
taxdistrict
heating
foundation
roofcover
siding
extras
( json_build_object( 'p_id', p_id::text, 'map_acres', map_acres…
not present in source — filled with NULL (22)
zoningcode, zoningdesc, numbldgs, numunits, numfloors, halfbaths, fullbaths, agvalue, ownercity, ownerstate, ownerzip, legaldesc, township
section, qtrsection, range, plssdesc, sourceurl, parentid, heatfuel, fireplaces, cooling
REFTABLE
30 mapped · 4 transformed · 92 unmapped (NULL)
SOURCE COLUMNS
HARMONIZED → REFTABLE
uniquegisid
uniqueparcelid
parcelid
taxrollyear
primaryparceluse
numberstructures
residentialstructurevalue
commercialstructurevalue
exemptstructurevalue
residentiallandvalue
commerciallandvalue
exemptlandvalue
agriculturallandvalue
totalvalue
deededacres
ownername
owner2name
ownermailingaddress
ownercity
ownerstate
ownerzip
propertyaddress
propertycity
propertyzip
legaldescription
township
section
range
block
lot
countyname
propertyrecordurl
taxingdistrict
geom
gisid
subdivisionplat
sectionnumber
townshipnumber
rangenumber
townshipname
countyfips
ownercountry
owner2mailingaddress
owner2city
owner2state
owner2country
owner2zip
owner2zip4
ownerzip4
propertyzip4
schooldistrict
firedistrict
ambulancedistrict
waterdistrict
parkdistrict
dateimported
globalid
parcelid
parcelid2
taxacctnum
taxyear
usecode
numbldgs
imprvalue
CASE WHEN residentialstructurevalue IS NULL AND commercialstruc…
landvalue
CASE WHEN residentiallandvalue IS NULL AND commerciallandvalue …
agvalue
totalvalue
taxacres
ownername
NULLIF(concat_ws(';', NULLIF(ownername, ''), NULLIF(owner2name,…
owneraddr
ownercity
ownerstate
ownerzip
parceladdr
parcelcity
parcelzip
legaldesc
township
section
range
block
lot
state_district
sourceurl
taxdistrict
geom
extras
json_build_object( 'gisid', gisid::text, 'subdivisionplat', sub…
not present in source — filled with NULL (92)
usedesc, zoningcode, zoningdesc, numunits, yearbuilt, bldgsqft, bedrooms, halfbaths, fullbaths, saleamt, saledate, parcelstate, qtrsection
plssdesc, book, page, zoningtype, zoningordinance, zoningsetbacks, zoningrestrictions, landusecode, landusedesc, lbcsdimension, lbcscode, house
category, near, house_number, road, unit, level, staircase, entrance, po_box, postcode, suburb, city_district, city, island, state
country_region, country, world_region, bldgtype, numfloors, yearremodel, livingarea, bldgquality, bldgcondition, architecture, totalrooms
fireplaces, heating, cooling, foundation, attic, atticsqft, intwall, extwall, roofstyle, roofcover, roofheight, fsagpfeet, siding, framing
basementsqft, attgaragesqft, detgaragesqft, garagestalls, situsaddress, appraisedvalue, assessedvalue, boatlift, boatdock, boathouse, pool
gazebo, irrigation, riprap, solarium, carport, greenhouse, openporch, enclporch, sauna, wooddeck, hottub, patio, shed, workshop, parentid
heatfuel
ZONING
5 mapped · 18 kept in extras · 4 unmapped (NULL)
SOURCE COLUMNS
HARMONIZED → ZONING
label
zoning_dis
subdiv_ord
flood_dev_
geom
zoningcode
zoningdesc
ordinance
restrictions
geom
not present in source — filled with NULL (4)
zoningtype, setbacks, notes, sourceurl Neighboring counties Parcel data for counties bordering Huntingdon County:
Where can I find Huntingdon County, PA parcel and GIS data? Land Records publishes a Huntingdon County, PA parcel dataset in which every parcel carries its boundary polygon (GIS geometry) along with ownership, assessed value, land use, acreage, and sale history. Preview it in the interactive explorer on this page, or download the full Huntingdon County, PA dataset as a GeoPackage or CSV.
How many parcels are in Huntingdon County, PA? The current dataset contains 32,344 parcel records for Huntingdon County, PA, each with its boundary geometry and assessor attributes.
What is the FIPS code for Huntingdon County, PA? The FIPS code for Huntingdon County, PA is 42061.
What information does each Huntingdon County, PA parcel record include? Each Huntingdon County, PA parcel record includes the parcel ID/APN, owner name and mailing address, situs (property) address, assessed land and improvement values, acreage, land-use and zoning codes, year built, and the most recent sale price and date — plus the parcel boundary polygon. Per-attribute fill rates are listed in the coverage table on this page.
Is Huntingdon County, PA parcel data free? You can preview Huntingdon County, PA parcels for free in the interactive explorer. The complete dataset is available as a one-time download or through the nationwide parcel web service; see the download options on this page for current pricing.