Wayne County, PA Parcels & GIS Data Wayne County, PA parcel data: 58,081 property records with owner names, assessed values, land use, acreage, and addresses. Preview and download.
Land Records publishes Wayne County, Pennsylvania parcel data covering 58,081 property records.
This page documents parcel-level coverage for Wayne County, Pennsylvania. Each parcel record carries its boundary polygon (GIS geometry) along with attributes such as the parcel ID/APN, owner name and mailing address, situs (property) address, assessed land and improvement values, acreage, land-use and zoning codes, year built, and most recent sale price and date. Exact fill rates for Wayne County are listed in the attribute-coverage table below. Preview the data in the interactive explorer, or download the complete Wayne County property dataset.
Wayne County is a county in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania. The county's population was 51,155 at the 2020 census. The county seat is the Borough of Honesdale. The county was formed from part of Northampton County on March 21, 1798, and was named for the Revolutionary War General Anthony Wayne.
FIPS 42127
Official county website: https://www.waynecountypa.gov/
The FIPS code for Wayne County is 42127.
Monroe Lackawanna Pike Susquehanna Sullivan Delaware Broome Wayne
Wayne County contains 58,081 parcels in the current dataset. Column coverage is the percentage of those parcels for which the attribute is populated (non-NULL). For the LBCS columns, only real classifications count: the to-be-determined and not-applicable placeholder codes are excluded.
Column Coverage Records populated lrid100% 58,081 parcelid99.2% 57,624 parcelid299.8% 57,953 ogparcelid97.4% 56,568 ogparcelid299.8% 57,953 parentid<0.1% 5 stackid<0.1% 0 geoid100% 58,081 statefp100% 58,081 countyfp100% 58,081 countyname100% 58,081 cousubfp100% 58,081 cousubname100% 58,081 tractce100% 58,081 tractname100% 58,081 taxacctnum96.8% 56,222 taxyear100% 58,081 taxdistrict99.2% 57,607 usecode96.8% 56,234 usedesc96.9% 56,292 zoningcode6.2% 3,576 zoningdesc6.2% 3,573 numbldgs100% 58,081 numunits60.5% 35,116 yearbuilt<0.1% 0 numfloors36.1% 20,975 bldgsqft<0.1% 0 bedrooms<0.1% 0 halfbaths<0.1% 0 fullbaths<0.1% 0 imprvalue96.8% 56,222 landvalue96.8% 56,222 agvalue<0.1% 5 totalvalue96.8% 56,222 taxacres96.8% 56,222 calcarea100% 58,081 saleamt99.2% 57,604 saledate97.8% 56,789 ownertype89.9% 52,198 ownername96.8% 56,223 owneraddr96.2% 55,885 ownercity96.4% 56,014 ownerstate96.6% 56,115 ownerzip96.6% 56,117 parceladdr76.2% 44,249 parcelcity7.6% 4,436 parcelstate100% 58,081 parcelzip100% 58,081 legaldesc<0.1% 0 township<0.1% 0 section<0.1% 0 qtrsection<0.1% 0 range<0.1% 0 plssdesc<0.1% 0 book99.2% 57,602 page99.2% 57,602 block9.2% 5,360 lot65.5% 38,069 parceltype0.3% 156 accesstype0.7% 399 iucnclass0.4% 224 placename3.4% 1,953 placetype3.3% 1,919 firmid100% 58,057 firmdate100% 58,057 fldzone100% 58,057 zonesubty97.3% 56,488 staticbfe0.1% 58 elevmin98.4% 57,156 elevmax98.4% 57,156 elevavg98.4% 57,156 fireplaces<0.1% 0 heating<0.1% 0 heatfuel<0.1% 0 cooling<0.1% 0 foundation<0.1% 0 roofcover<0.1% 0 siding<0.1% 0 bldgtype<0.1% 0 naicscode10.7% 6,243 frsid<0.1% 2 dfrurl<0.1% 2 caapermit<0.1% 2 cwapermit<0.1% 2 rcrapermit<0.1% 2 updated100% 58,081 centroidx100% 58,081 centroidy100% 58,081 surfpointx100% 58,081 surfpointy100% 58,081 geom100% 58,081 extras100% 58,081 ownerlist75.0% 43,550 placefp31.7% 18,384 zoningurl6.2% 3,573 lbcsactivity92.9% 53,954 lbcsfunction92.7% 53,813 lbcstype92.9% 53,949 lbcscharacter98.2% 57,059 lbcsownership96.8% 56,231 sourceurl99.2% 57,601
How source columns from the acquired Wayne County GIS layers map into the harmonized entity schemas and assemble into the published parcel table, alongside supplemented fields (elevation, flood zone) and deterministic columns.
Schema mapping — Wayne County, Pennsylvania (42127)
2 entities · most recent acquisition per entity · generated 2026-10-10
direct column
transformed (expression)
geometry
extras json
supplemented
determined
ALL ENTITIES → FINAL PARCEL SCHEMA
Harmonized entity columns assemble into publish.parcel_layer — matched by column name. Supplemented fields show their fill rate in this county.
SOURCE COLUMNS
HARMONIZED ENTITIES
PUBLISH.PARCEL_LAYER
PARCEL
control
taxmapno_1
controlnumber
landuse
descr
zoneid
homesites
improvementassessment
landassessment
totalval
acreage
saleprice
dateofdeed
name
fullname
addlname
address
city
state
zip
roadname
townshipborough
section
recordbook
pageindeedbook
block
lot
last_edited_date
taxmapurl
geom
district
parentcn
subdivision
taxmapno
parcelno
gisacre
reason
initials
datechanged
created_user
created_date
last_edited_user
validationstatus
globalid
res_non
dbpage
mbpage
usecode
privacy
propertyid
controlnumber_1
photonumber
photonumber2
taxmap
propertylocation
taxmapprevious1
dateofmapchange1
booktouse
mapplattindicator1
book1
page1
alpha
recheckflag
permitflag
parceleliminated
notes
secondary
acreage_1
act319book
act319page
act319startyear
landuse_1
lotnumber
section_1
roadid
streetid
streetname
tempstreet
tempstreetdate
accessid
routetype
topoid
topo2id
slopeid
shapeid
adverseid1
adverseid2
positiveid1
positiveid2
siteid
utilityid
waterid
fireid
schoolid
nhid
checkdate
checkedby
checked
postingdate
postedby
postingstatus
landvalue
landmktvalue
costvalue
wtdmktvalue
incomevalue
apprimpr
appraiservalue
commercial
commtype
selectedvalue
finalizedate
finalizeinit
pondid
salehistoryid1
salehistoryid2
salehistoryid3
salehistoryid4
salehistoryid5
comparability1
comparability2
comparability3
comparability4
comparability5
displaychoice
lettertype
lettersent
letterreceived
letterusable
notesland
notesdwelling
notesaux
notesvaluation
notesbaseyear
notesaddresschg
notecostdesign
extradate
extrasmallint
extravarchar
recost
recomp
privacy_1
login
hsvalue
fsvalue
rowguid
schooldistrict
homeassocid
gaswell
resadj
odbc_id
aguseacres
agresacres
forestresacres
ineligiblecgacres
othercgacres
schoolcode
schooldistrict_1
partyid
odbc_id_1
esri_oid
objectid_1
propertyid_1
priorownershipid
currentownership
booktype
daterecorded
totalsale
taxstamp
dateadded
assessmentid
etal
valid
lettersent_1
transfertype
approvalinitials
approvaldate
method
aftersaleimpr
adjusted
rowguid_1
stebcodeid
notes_1
odbc_id_12
salefilestatus
stype
mktval
parcelid
parcelid2
taxacctnum
usecode
usedesc
zoningcode
numbldgs
imprvalue
landvalue
totalvalue
taxacres
saleamt
saledate
ownername
owneraddr
ownercity
ownerstate
ownerzip
parceladdr
township
section
book
page
block
lot
updated
sourceurl
geom
taxdistrict
parentid
extras
ZONING
zone_id
zone_dist
notes
link
geom
objectid_1
muni
date_chg
initial
acres
ruleid
zoningcode
zoningdesc
notes
sourceurl
geom
extras
determined · ground truth
100%
lrid
100%
geoid
100%
statefp
100%
countyfp
100%
countyname
100%
cousubfp
100%
cousubname
100%
tractce
100%
tractname
100%
taxyear
geom · derived from geometry
geom
dem.us_1m · USGS 1m DEM
98.4%
elevmin
98.4%
elevmax
98.4%
elevavg
s_fld_haz_ar · FEMA NFHL
100%
fldzone
97.3%
zonesubty
0.1%
staticbfe
100%
firmdate
100%
firmid
supplemented · derived / other pipelines
60.5%
numunits
100%
parcelstate
100%
parcelzip
75.0%
ownerlist
92.9%
lbcsactivity
92.7%
lbcsfunction
92.9%
lbcstype
98.2%
lbcscharacter
96.8%
lbcsownership
lrid
parcelid
parcelid2
ogparcelid
ogparcelid2
parentid
geoid
statefp
countyfp
countyname
cousubfp
cousubname
tractce
tractname
taxacctnum
taxyear
taxdistrict
usecode
usedesc
zoningcode
zoningdesc
numbldgs
numunits
imprvalue
landvalue
totalvalue
taxacres
calcarea
saleamt
saledate
ownertype
ownername
owneraddr
ownercity
ownerstate
ownerzip
parceladdr
parcelstate
parcelzip
township
section
book
page
block
lot
firmid
firmdate
fldzone
zonesubty
staticbfe
elevmin
elevmax
elevavg
updated
centroidx
centroidy
surfpointx
surfpointy
geom
extras
ownerlist
lbcsactivity
lbcsfunction
lbcstype
lbcscharacter
lbcsownership
sourceurl
publish.parcel_layer columns not fed by these sources (34) — empty or below 50% fill in this county
stackid, yearbuilt, numfloors, bldgsqft, bedrooms, halfbaths, fullbaths, agvalue, parcelcity, legaldesc, qtrsection, range, plssdesc
parceltype, accesstype, iucnclass, placename, placetype, fireplaces, heating, heatfuel, cooling, foundation, roofcover, siding, bldgtype
naicscode, frsid, dfrurl, caapermit, cwapermit, rcrapermit, placefp, zoningurl
PARCEL
31 mapped · 4 transformed · 24 unmapped (NULL)
SOURCE COLUMNS
HARMONIZED → PARCEL
control
taxmapno_1
controlnumber
landuse
descr
zoneid
homesites
improvementassessment
landassessment
totalval
acreage
saleprice
dateofdeed
name
fullname
addlname
address
city
state
zip
roadname
townshipborough
section
recordbook
pageindeedbook
block
lot
last_edited_date
taxmapurl
geom
district
parentcn
subdivision
taxmapno
parcelno
gisacre
reason
initials
datechanged
created_user
created_date
last_edited_user
validationstatus
globalid
res_non
dbpage
mbpage
usecode
privacy
propertyid
controlnumber_1
photonumber
photonumber2
taxmap
propertylocation
taxmapprevious1
dateofmapchange1
booktouse
mapplattindicator1
book1
page1
alpha
recheckflag
permitflag
parceleliminated
notes
secondary
acreage_1
act319book
act319page
act319startyear
landuse_1
lotnumber
section_1
roadid
streetid
streetname
tempstreet
tempstreetdate
accessid
routetype
topoid
topo2id
slopeid
shapeid
adverseid1
adverseid2
positiveid1
positiveid2
siteid
utilityid
waterid
fireid
schoolid
nhid
checkdate
checkedby
checked
postingdate
postedby
postingstatus
landvalue
landmktvalue
costvalue
wtdmktvalue
incomevalue
apprimpr
appraiservalue
commercial
commtype
selectedvalue
finalizedate
finalizeinit
pondid
salehistoryid1
salehistoryid2
salehistoryid3
salehistoryid4
salehistoryid5
comparability1
comparability2
comparability3
comparability4
comparability5
displaychoice
lettertype
lettersent
letterreceived
letterusable
notesland
notesdwelling
notesaux
notesvaluation
notesbaseyear
notesaddresschg
notecostdesign
extradate
extrasmallint
extravarchar
recost
recomp
privacy_1
login
hsvalue
fsvalue
rowguid
schooldistrict
homeassocid
gaswell
resadj
odbc_id
aguseacres
agresacres
forestresacres
ineligiblecgacres
othercgacres
schoolcode
schooldistrict_1
partyid
odbc_id_1
esri_oid
objectid_1
propertyid_1
priorownershipid
currentownership
booktype
daterecorded
totalsale
taxstamp
dateadded
assessmentid
etal
valid
lettersent_1
transfertype
approvalinitials
approvaldate
method
aftersaleimpr
adjusted
rowguid_1
stebcodeid
notes_1
odbc_id_12
salefilestatus
stype
mktval
parcelid
parcelid2
taxacctnum
usecode
usedesc
zoningcode
numbldgs
imprvalue
landvalue
totalvalue
taxacres
saleamt
saledate
CASE WHEN dateofdeed IS NULL OR dateofdeed = 0 THEN NULL::text …
ownername
NULLIF(CONCAT_WS(';', NULLIF(name, ''), NULLIF(fullname, ''), N…
owneraddr
ownercity
ownerstate
ownerzip
parceladdr
township
section
book
page
block
lot
updated
CASE WHEN last_edited_date IS NULL OR last_edited_date = 0 THEN…
sourceurl
geom
taxdistrict
parentid
extras
( json_build_object( 'subdivision', subdivision::text, 'taxmapn…
not present in source — filled with NULL (24)
taxyear, zoningdesc, numunits, yearbuilt, numfloors, bldgsqft, bedrooms, halfbaths, fullbaths, agvalue, parcelcity, parcelstate, parcelzip
legaldesc, qtrsection, range, plssdesc, heatfuel, fireplaces, heating, cooling, foundation, roofcover, siding
ZONING
6 mapped · 1 transformed · 4 unmapped (NULL)
SOURCE COLUMNS
HARMONIZED → ZONING
zone_id
zone_dist
notes
link
geom
objectid_1
muni
date_chg
initial
acres
ruleid
zoningcode
zoningdesc
notes
sourceurl
geom
extras
json_build_object( 'objectid_1', objectid_1::text, 'muni', muni…
not present in source — filled with NULL (4)
zoningtype, ordinance, setbacks, restrictions Neighboring counties Parcel data for counties bordering Wayne County:
Where can I find Wayne County, PA parcel and GIS data? Land Records publishes a Wayne County, PA parcel dataset in which every parcel carries its boundary polygon (GIS geometry) along with ownership, assessed value, land use, acreage, and sale history. Preview it in the interactive explorer on this page, or download the full Wayne County, PA dataset as a GeoPackage or CSV.
How many parcels are in Wayne County, PA? The current dataset contains 58,081 parcel records for Wayne County, PA, each with its boundary geometry and assessor attributes.
What is the FIPS code for Wayne County, PA? The FIPS code for Wayne County, PA is 42127.
What information does each Wayne County, PA parcel record include? Each Wayne County, PA parcel record includes the parcel ID/APN, owner name and mailing address, situs (property) address, assessed land and improvement values, acreage, land-use and zoning codes, year built, and the most recent sale price and date — plus the parcel boundary polygon. Per-attribute fill rates are listed in the coverage table on this page.
Is Wayne County, PA parcel data free? You can preview Wayne County, PA parcels for free in the interactive explorer. The complete dataset is available as a one-time download or through the nationwide parcel web service; see the download options on this page for current pricing.
Does Wayne County, PA have an official GIS or property records website? Yes — the official Wayne County, PA government website is linked in the county details above. Land Records standardizes Wayne County, PA assessor and recorder records into a single nationwide parcel schema with GIS boundary geometry.