Refugio County, TX Parcels & GIS Data Refugio County, TX parcel data: 13,195 property records with owner names, assessed values, land use, acreage, and addresses. Preview and download.
Land Records publishes Refugio County, Texas parcel data covering 13,195 property records.
This page documents parcel-level coverage for Refugio County, Texas. Each parcel record carries its boundary polygon (GIS geometry) along with attributes such as the parcel ID/APN, owner name and mailing address, situs (property) address, assessed land and improvement values, acreage, land-use and zoning codes, year built, and most recent sale price and date. Exact fill rates for Refugio County are listed in the attribute-coverage table below. Preview the data in the interactive explorer, or download the complete Refugio County property dataset.
Refugio County is a county located in the U.S. state of Texas. As of the 2020 census, its population was 6,741. Its county seat is Refugio.
FIPS 48391
The FIPS code for Refugio County is 48391.
Calhoun Bee Aransas San Patricio Goliad Victoria Refugio
Refugio County contains 13,195 parcels in the current dataset. Column coverage is the percentage of those parcels for which the attribute is populated (non-NULL). For the LBCS columns, only real classifications count: the to-be-determined and not-applicable placeholder codes are excluded.
Column Coverage Records populated lrid100% 13,195 parcelid94.7% 12,490 parcelid261.7% 8,143 ogparcelid94.7% 12,490 ogparcelid25.3% 705 parentid<0.1% 0 stackid<0.1% 0 geoid100% 13,195 statefp100% 13,195 countyfp100% 13,195 countyname100% 13,195 cousubfp100% 13,195 cousubname100% 13,195 tractce100% 13,195 tractname100% 13,195 taxacctnum96.7% 12,762 taxyear100% 13,195 taxdistrict<0.1% 0 usecode91.4% 12,058 usedesc2.3% 297 zoningcode<0.1% 0 zoningdesc<0.1% 0 numbldgs5.3% 705 numunits<0.1% 0 yearbuilt<0.1% 0 numfloors<0.1% 0 bldgsqft<0.1% 0 bedrooms<0.1% 0 halfbaths<0.1% 0 fullbaths<0.1% 0 imprvalue61.7% 8,143 landvalue61.7% 8,143 agvalue<0.1% 0 totalvalue61.7% 8,143 taxacres86.3% 11,382 calcarea100% 13,195 saleamt<0.1% 0 saledate<0.1% 0 ownertype4.9% 641 ownername91.4% 12,058 owneraddr96.2% 12,696 ownercity96.2% 12,697 ownerstate96.2% 12,690 ownerzip96.2% 12,691 parceladdr93.1% 12,284 parcelcity96.0% 12,661 parcelstate100% 13,195 parcelzip100% 13,195 legaldesc96.2% 12,698 township<0.1% 0 section<0.1% 0 qtrsection<0.1% 0 range<0.1% 0 plssdesc<0.1% 0 book<0.1% 2 page<0.1% 2 block46.8% 6,177 lot69.2% 9,127 parceltype1.0% 130 accesstype1.8% 239 iucnclass0.8% 107 placename4.0% 532 placetype3.9% 511 firmid100% 13,195 firmdate100% 13,195 fldzone100% 13,195 zonesubty91.7% 12,102 staticbfe1.9% 246 elevmin90.2% 11,904 elevmax90.2% 11,904 elevavg90.2% 11,904 fireplaces<0.1% 0 heating<0.1% 0 heatfuel<0.1% 0 cooling<0.1% 0 foundation<0.1% 0 roofcover<0.1% 0 siding<0.1% 0 bldgtype<0.1% 0 naicscode4.9% 651 frsid<0.1% 6 dfrurl<0.1% 6 caapermit<0.1% 6 cwapermit<0.1% 6 rcrapermit<0.1% 6 updated61.7% 8,143 centroidx100% 13,195 centroidy100% 13,195 surfpointx100% 13,195 surfpointy100% 13,195 geom100% 13,195 extras100% 13,195 ownerlist4.9% 641 placefp52.3% 6,903 zoningurl<0.1% 0 lbcsactivity84.2% 11,112 lbcsfunction72.4% 9,547 lbcstype85.9% 11,329 lbcscharacter85.7% 11,305 lbcsownership91.4% 12,060 sourceurl5.3% 705
How source columns from the acquired Refugio County GIS layers map into the harmonized entity schemas and assemble into the published parcel table, alongside supplemented fields (elevation, flood zone) and deterministic columns.
Schema mapping — Refugio County, Texas (48391)
1 entity · most recent acquisition per entity · generated 2026-10-10
direct column
transformed (expression)
geometry
extras json
supplemented
determined
ALL ENTITIES → FINAL PARCEL SCHEMA
Harmonized entity columns assemble into publish.parcel_layer — matched by column name. Supplemented fields show their fill rate in this county.
SOURCE COLUMNS
HARMONIZED ENTITIES
PUBLISH.PARCEL_LAYER
PARCEL
refugiocadweb_…taxparcels_name
refugiocadweb_…dential_account
refugiocadweb_…y_category_code
refugiocadweb_…ential_ag_value
refugiocadweb_…ial_total_value
refugiocadweb_…fidential_acres
refugiocadweb_…tial_owner_name
refugiocadweb_…_address_street
refugiocadweb_…ddress_overflow
refugiocadweb_…ng_address_city
refugiocadweb_…g_address_state
refugiocadweb_…ng_address_zip5
refugiocadweb_…p_street_number
refugiocadweb_…ial_prop_street
refugiocadweb_…ntial_prop_city
refugiocadweb_…tial_prop_state
refugiocadweb_…ntial_prop_zip5
refugiocadweb_…idential_legal1
refugiocadweb_…idential_legal2
refugiocadweb_…idential_legal3
refugiocadweb_…idential_legal4
refugiocadweb_…ial_deed_volume
refugiocadweb_…ntial_deed_page
refugiocadweb_…fidential_block
refugiocadweb_…ntial_tract_lot
geom
refugiocadweb_…arcels_objectid
refugiocadweb_…cels_statedarea
refugiocadweb_…els_parcel_cama
refugiocadweb_…ential_objectid
refugiocadweb_…confidential_id
refugiocadweb_…ntial_parcel_id
refugiocadweb_…ential_sequence
refugiocadweb_…ential_owner_id
refugiocadweb_…ential_interest
refugiocadweb_…idential_careof
refugiocadweb_…_homestead_code
refugiocadweb_…er_confidential
refugiocadweb_…ntial_is_exempt
refugiocadweb_…abstract_subdiv
refugiocadweb_…abstract_number
refugiocadweb_…l_location_code
refugiocadweb_…tial_user_code1
refugiocadweb_…tial_user_code2
refugiocadweb_…tial_user_code3
refugiocadweb_…tial_user_code4
refugiocadweb_…tial_user_code5
refugiocadweb_…tial_user_code6
refugiocadweb_…_adjusted_price
refugiocadweb_…al_market_value
refugiocadweb_…nfidential_type
refugiocadweb_…ial_is_homesite
refugiocadweb_…dential_ag_code
refugiocadweb_…ential_ag_class
refugiocadweb_…_appraisal_date
refugiocadweb_…_appraiser_code
refugiocadweb_…fidential_notes
refugiocadweb_…fidential_value
refugiocadweb_…ial_extra_value
refugiocadweb_…l_category_code
refugiocadweb_…tial_total_sqft
refugiocadweb_…prop_street_dir
refugiocadweb_…p_street_suffix
refugiocadweb_…ntial_prop_zip4
refugiocadweb_…fidential_expr1
shape_starea__
shape_stlength__
refugiocadweb_…al_ownership_id
parcelid
taxacctnum
usecode
agvalue
totalvalue
taxacres
ownername
owneraddr
ownercity
ownerstate
ownerzip
parceladdr
parcelcity
parcelstate
parcelzip
legaldesc
book
page
block
lot
geom
extras
determined · ground truth
100%
lrid
100%
geoid
100%
statefp
100%
countyfp
100%
countyname
100%
cousubfp
100%
cousubname
100%
tractce
100%
tractname
100%
taxyear
61.7%
updated
geom · derived from geometry
geom
dem.us_1m · USGS 1m DEM
90.2%
elevmin
90.2%
elevmax
90.2%
elevavg
s_fld_haz_ar · FEMA NFHL
100%
fldzone
91.7%
zonesubty
1.9%
staticbfe
100%
firmdate
100%
firmid
supplemented · derived / other pipelines
61.7%
parcelid2
61.7%
imprvalue
61.7%
landvalue
52.3%
placefp
84.2%
lbcsactivity
72.4%
lbcsfunction
85.9%
lbcstype
85.7%
lbcscharacter
91.4%
lbcsownership
lrid
parcelid
parcelid2
ogparcelid
geoid
statefp
countyfp
countyname
cousubfp
cousubname
tractce
tractname
taxacctnum
taxyear
usecode
imprvalue
landvalue
agvalue
totalvalue
taxacres
calcarea
ownertype
ownername
owneraddr
ownercity
ownerstate
ownerzip
parceladdr
parcelcity
parcelstate
parcelzip
legaldesc
book
page
block
lot
firmid
firmdate
fldzone
zonesubty
staticbfe
elevmin
elevmax
elevavg
updated
centroidx
centroidy
surfpointx
surfpointy
geom
extras
placefp
lbcsactivity
lbcsfunction
lbcstype
lbcscharacter
lbcsownership
publish.parcel_layer columns not fed by these sources (44) — empty or below 50% fill in this county
ogparcelid2, parentid, stackid, taxdistrict, usedesc, zoningcode, zoningdesc, numbldgs, numunits, yearbuilt, numfloors, bldgsqft, bedrooms
halfbaths, fullbaths, saleamt, saledate, township, section, qtrsection, range, plssdesc, parceltype, accesstype, iucnclass, placename
placetype, fireplaces, heating, heatfuel, cooling, foundation, roofcover, siding, bldgtype, naicscode, frsid, dfrurl, caapermit, cwapermit
rcrapermit, ownerlist, zoningurl, sourceurl
PARCEL
22 mapped · 21 transformed · 33 unmapped (NULL)
SOURCE COLUMNS
HARMONIZED → PARCEL
refugiocadweb_dbo_taxparcels_name
refugiocadweb_db…idential_account
refugiocadweb_db…ry_category_code
refugiocadweb_db…dential_ag_value
refugiocadweb_db…tial_total_value
refugiocadweb_db…nfidential_acres
refugiocadweb_db…ntial_owner_name
refugiocadweb_db…g_address_street
refugiocadweb_db…address_overflow
refugiocadweb_db…ing_address_city
refugiocadweb_db…ng_address_state
refugiocadweb_db…ing_address_zip5
refugiocadweb_db…op_street_number
refugiocadweb_db…tial_prop_street
refugiocadweb_db…ential_prop_city
refugiocadweb_db…ntial_prop_state
refugiocadweb_db…ential_prop_zip5
refugiocadweb_db…fidential_legal1
refugiocadweb_db…fidential_legal2
refugiocadweb_db…fidential_legal3
refugiocadweb_db…fidential_legal4
refugiocadweb_db…tial_deed_volume
refugiocadweb_db…ential_deed_page
refugiocadweb_db…nfidential_block
refugiocadweb_db…ential_tract_lot
geom
refugiocadweb_db…parcels_objectid
refugiocadweb_db…rcels_statedarea
refugiocadweb_db…cels_parcel_cama
refugiocadweb_db…dential_objectid
refugiocadweb_db…sconfidential_id
refugiocadweb_db…ential_parcel_id
refugiocadweb_db…dential_sequence
refugiocadweb_db…dential_owner_id
refugiocadweb_db…dential_interest
refugiocadweb_db…fidential_careof
refugiocadweb_db…l_homestead_code
refugiocadweb_db…ner_confidential
refugiocadweb_db…ential_is_exempt
refugiocadweb_db…_abstract_subdiv
refugiocadweb_db…_abstract_number
refugiocadweb_db…al_location_code
refugiocadweb_db…ntial_user_code1
refugiocadweb_db…ntial_user_code2
refugiocadweb_db…ntial_user_code3
refugiocadweb_db…ntial_user_code4
refugiocadweb_db…ntial_user_code5
refugiocadweb_db…ntial_user_code6
refugiocadweb_db…l_adjusted_price
refugiocadweb_db…ial_market_value
refugiocadweb_db…onfidential_type
refugiocadweb_db…tial_is_homesite
refugiocadweb_db…idential_ag_code
refugiocadweb_db…dential_ag_class
refugiocadweb_db…l_appraisal_date
refugiocadweb_db…l_appraiser_code
refugiocadweb_db…nfidential_notes
refugiocadweb_db…nfidential_value
refugiocadweb_db…tial_extra_value
refugiocadweb_db…al_category_code
refugiocadweb_db…ntial_total_sqft
refugiocadweb_db…_prop_street_dir
refugiocadweb_db…op_street_suffix
refugiocadweb_db…ential_prop_zip4
refugiocadweb_db…nfidential_expr1
shape_starea__
shape_stlength__
refugiocadweb_db…ial_ownership_id
parcelid
NULLIF(btrim(refugiocadweb_dbo_taxparcels_name::text), '')::text
taxacctnum
NULLIF(btrim(refugiocadweb_dbo_accountsconfidential_account::te…
usecode
NULLIF(btrim(refugiocadweb_dbo_accountsconfidential_primary_cat…
agvalue
NULLIF(btrim(refugiocadweb_dbo_accountsconfidential_ag_value::t…
totalvalue
NULLIF(btrim(refugiocadweb_dbo_accountsconfidential_total_value…
taxacres
NULLIF(btrim(refugiocadweb_dbo_accountsconfidential_acres::text…
ownername
NULLIF(btrim(refugiocadweb_dbo_accountsconfidential_owner_name:…
owneraddr
COALESCE(NULLIF(btrim(refugiocadweb_dbo_accountsconfidential_ma…
ownercity
NULLIF(btrim(refugiocadweb_dbo_accountsconfidential_mailing_add…
ownerstate
NULLIF(btrim(refugiocadweb_dbo_accountsconfidential_mailing_add…
ownerzip
NULLIF(btrim(refugiocadweb_dbo_accountsconfidential_mailing_add…
parceladdr
NULLIF(btrim(concat_ws(' ', NULLIF(btrim(refugiocadweb_dbo_acco…
parcelcity
NULLIF(btrim(refugiocadweb_dbo_accountsconfidential_prop_city::…
parcelstate
NULLIF(btrim(refugiocadweb_dbo_accountsconfidential_prop_state:…
parcelzip
NULLIF(btrim(refugiocadweb_dbo_accountsconfidential_prop_zip5::…
legaldesc
NULLIF(btrim(concat_ws(' ', NULLIF(btrim(refugiocadweb_dbo_acco…
book
NULLIF(btrim(refugiocadweb_dbo_accountsconfidential_deed_volume…
page
NULLIF(btrim(refugiocadweb_dbo_accountsconfidential_deed_page::…
block
NULLIF(btrim(refugiocadweb_dbo_accountsconfidential_block::text…
lot
NULLIF(btrim(refugiocadweb_dbo_accountsconfidential_tract_lot::…
geom
extras
( json_build_object( 'taxparcels_objectid', refugiocadweb_dbo_t…
not present in source — filled with NULL (33)
parcelid2, taxyear, usedesc, zoningcode, zoningdesc, numbldgs, numunits, yearbuilt, numfloors, bldgsqft, bedrooms, halfbaths, fullbaths
imprvalue, landvalue, saleamt, saledate, township, section, qtrsection, range, plssdesc, updated, sourceurl, taxdistrict, parentid, heatfuel
fireplaces, heating, cooling, foundation, roofcover, siding Neighboring counties Parcel data for counties bordering Refugio County:
Where can I find Refugio County, TX parcel and GIS data? Land Records publishes a Refugio County, TX parcel dataset in which every parcel carries its boundary polygon (GIS geometry) along with ownership, assessed value, land use, acreage, and sale history. Preview it in the interactive explorer on this page, or download the full Refugio County, TX dataset as a GeoPackage or CSV.
How many parcels are in Refugio County, TX? The current dataset contains 13,195 parcel records for Refugio County, TX, each with its boundary geometry and assessor attributes.
What is the FIPS code for Refugio County, TX? The FIPS code for Refugio County, TX is 48391.
What information does each Refugio County, TX parcel record include? Each Refugio County, TX parcel record includes the parcel ID/APN, owner name and mailing address, situs (property) address, assessed land and improvement values, acreage, land-use and zoning codes, year built, and the most recent sale price and date — plus the parcel boundary polygon. Per-attribute fill rates are listed in the coverage table on this page.
Is Refugio County, TX parcel data free? You can preview Refugio County, TX parcels for free in the interactive explorer. The complete dataset is available as a one-time download or through the nationwide parcel web service; see the download options on this page for current pricing.