San Augustine County, TX Parcels & GIS Data San Augustine County, TX parcel data: 12,850 property records with owner names, assessed values, land use, acreage, and addresses. Preview and download.
Land Records publishes San Augustine County, Texas parcel data covering 12,850 property records.
This page documents parcel-level coverage for San Augustine County, Texas. Each parcel record carries its boundary polygon (GIS geometry) along with attributes such as the parcel ID/APN, owner name and mailing address, situs (property) address, assessed land and improvement values, acreage, land-use and zoning codes, year built, and most recent sale price and date. Exact fill rates for San Augustine County are listed in the attribute-coverage table below. Preview the data in the interactive explorer, or download the complete San Augustine County property dataset.
San Augustine County is a county located in the U.S. state of Texas. As of the 2020 census, its population was 7,918. Its county seat is San Augustine.
FIPS 48405
The FIPS code for San Augustine County is 48405.
Shelby Nacogdoches Angelina Sabine Jasper San Augustine
San Augustine County contains 12,850 parcels in the current dataset. Column coverage is the percentage of those parcels for which the attribute is populated (non-NULL). For the LBCS columns, only real classifications count: the to-be-determined and not-applicable placeholder codes are excluded.
Column Coverage Records populated lrid100% 12,850 parcelid94.9% 12,195 parcelid296.5% 12,397 ogparcelid94.9% 12,195 ogparcelid286.8% 11,156 parentid<0.1% 0 stackid<0.1% 0 geoid100% 12,850 statefp100% 12,850 countyfp100% 12,850 countyname100% 12,850 cousubfp100% 12,850 cousubname100% 12,850 tractce100% 12,850 tractname100% 12,850 taxacctnum90.7% 11,654 taxyear100% 12,850 taxdistrict<0.1% 0 usecode82.8% 10,640 usedesc0.5% 67 zoningcode<0.1% 0 zoningdesc<0.1% 0 numbldgs15.5% 1,994 numunits0.1% 8 yearbuilt<0.1% 0 numfloors<0.1% 0 bldgsqft<0.1% 0 bedrooms<0.1% 0 halfbaths<0.1% 0 fullbaths<0.1% 0 imprvalue87.5% 11,242 landvalue87.5% 11,242 agvalue0.1% 8 totalvalue87.5% 11,242 taxacres79.6% 10,227 calcarea100% 12,850 saleamt<0.1% 0 saledate<0.1% 0 ownertype86.4% 11,102 ownername86.4% 11,101 owneraddr91.9% 11,810 ownercity91.9% 11,812 ownerstate91.9% 11,811 ownerzip91.9% 11,811 parceladdr89.4% 11,493 parcelcity72.3% 9,290 parcelstate100% 12,850 parcelzip100% 12,850 legaldesc91.9% 11,815 township<0.1% 0 section<0.1% 0 qtrsection<0.1% 0 range<0.1% 0 plssdesc<0.1% 0 book<0.1% 0 page<0.1% 0 block<0.1% 2 lot<0.1% 2 parceltype4.0% 508 accesstype7.4% 947 iucnclass4.3% 551 placename9.2% 1,178 placetype9.1% 1,173 firmid<0.1% 0 firmdate<0.1% 0 fldzone<0.1% 0 zonesubty<0.1% 0 staticbfe<0.1% 0 elevmin93.2% 11,973 elevmax93.2% 11,973 elevavg93.2% 11,973 fireplaces<0.1% 0 heating<0.1% 0 heatfuel<0.1% 0 cooling<0.1% 0 foundation<0.1% 0 roofcover<0.1% 0 siding<0.1% 0 bldgtype<0.1% 0 naicscode16.4% 2,104 frsid<0.1% 1 dfrurl<0.1% 1 caapermit<0.1% 1 cwapermit<0.1% 1 rcrapermit<0.1% 1 updated89.2% 11,459 centroidx100% 12,850 centroidy100% 12,850 surfpointx100% 12,850 surfpointy100% 12,850 geom100% 12,850 extras98.7% 12,681 ownerlist72.8% 9,351 placefp12.1% 1,553 zoningurl<0.1% 0 lbcsactivity82.7% 10,627 lbcsfunction64.8% 8,332 lbcstype84.4% 10,842 lbcscharacter85.0% 10,917 lbcsownership88.0% 11,302 sourceurl28.7% 3,690
How source columns from the acquired San Augustine County GIS layers map into the harmonized entity schemas and assemble into the published parcel table, alongside supplemented fields (elevation, flood zone) and deterministic columns.
Schema mapping — San Augustine County, Texas (48405)
1 entity · most recent acquisition per entity · generated 2026-10-10
direct column
transformed (expression)
geometry
extras json
supplemented
determined
ALL ENTITIES → FINAL PARCEL SCHEMA
Harmonized entity columns assemble into publish.parcel_layer — matched by column name. Supplemented fields show their fill rate in this county.
SOURCE COLUMNS
HARMONIZED ENTITIES
PUBLISH.PARCEL_LAYER
PARCEL
sanaugustineca…els_parcel_cama
sanaugustineca…taxparcels_name
sanaugustineca…confidential_id
sanaugustineca…dential_account
sanaugustineca…ary_cat_0b2212c
sanaugustineca…ential_ag_value
sanaugustineca…ial_total_value
sanaugustineca…al_market_value
sanaugustineca…fidential_acres
sanaugustineca…_adjusted_price
sanaugustineca…tial_owner_name
sanaugustineca…ing_add_d1a83d6
sanaugustineca…ing_add_bcf71c6
sanaugustineca…ing_add_163e623
sanaugustineca…ing_add_2d67afa
sanaugustineca…ing_add_773e9a6
sanaugustineca…ing_add_b49d67c
sanaugustineca…p_street_number
sanaugustineca…ial_prop_street
sanaugustineca…prop_street_dir
sanaugustineca…p_street_suffix
sanaugustineca…ntial_prop_city
sanaugustineca…tial_prop_state
sanaugustineca…ntial_prop_zip5
sanaugustineca…ntial_prop_zip4
sanaugustineca…idential_legal1
sanaugustineca…idential_legal2
sanaugustineca…idential_legal3
sanaugustineca…idential_legal4
sanaugustineca…ial_deed_volume
sanaugustineca…ntial_deed_page
sanaugustineca…fidential_block
sanaugustineca…ntial_tract_lot
geom
sanaugustineca…arcels_objectid
sanaugustineca…cels_statedarea
sanaugustineca…ential_objectid
sanaugustineca…ntial_parcel_id
sanaugustineca…ential_sequence
sanaugustineca…ential_owner_id
sanaugustineca…ential_interest
sanaugustineca…idential_careof
sanaugustineca…_homestead_code
sanaugustineca…ntial_is_exempt
sanaugustineca…abstract_number
sanaugustineca…l_location_code
sanaugustineca…ial_file_number
sanaugustineca…nfidential_type
sanaugustineca…ial_is_homesite
sanaugustineca…dential_ag_code
sanaugustineca…ential_ag_class
sanaugustineca…_appraisal_date
sanaugustineca…fidential_notes
sanaugustineca…fidential_value
sanaugustineca…ial_extra_value
sanaugustineca…l_category_code
sanaugustineca…tial_total_sqft
parcelid
parcelid2
taxacctnum
usecode
agvalue
totalvalue
taxacres
saleamt
ownername
owneraddr
ownercity
ownerstate
ownerzip
parceladdr
parcelcity
parcelstate
parcelzip
legaldesc
book
page
block
lot
geom
extras
determined · ground truth
100%
lrid
100%
geoid
100%
statefp
100%
countyfp
100%
countyname
100%
cousubfp
100%
cousubname
100%
tractce
100%
tractname
100%
taxyear
89.2%
updated
geom · derived from geometry
geom
dem.us_1m · USGS 1m DEM
93.2%
elevmin
93.2%
elevmax
93.2%
elevavg
supplemented · derived / other pipelines
87.5%
imprvalue
87.5%
landvalue
72.8%
ownerlist
82.7%
lbcsactivity
64.8%
lbcsfunction
84.4%
lbcstype
85.0%
lbcscharacter
88.0%
lbcsownership
lrid
parcelid
parcelid2
ogparcelid
ogparcelid2
geoid
statefp
countyfp
countyname
cousubfp
cousubname
tractce
tractname
taxacctnum
taxyear
usecode
imprvalue
landvalue
agvalue
totalvalue
taxacres
calcarea
saleamt
ownertype
ownername
owneraddr
ownercity
ownerstate
ownerzip
parceladdr
parcelcity
parcelstate
parcelzip
legaldesc
book
page
block
lot
elevmin
elevmax
elevavg
updated
centroidx
centroidy
surfpointx
surfpointy
geom
extras
ownerlist
lbcsactivity
lbcsfunction
lbcstype
lbcscharacter
lbcsownership
publish.parcel_layer columns not fed by these sources (47) — empty or below 50% fill in this county
parentid, stackid, taxdistrict, usedesc, zoningcode, zoningdesc, numbldgs, numunits, yearbuilt, numfloors, bldgsqft, bedrooms, halfbaths
fullbaths, saledate, township, section, qtrsection, range, plssdesc, parceltype, accesstype, iucnclass, placename, placetype, firmid, firmdate
fldzone, zonesubty, staticbfe, fireplaces, heating, heatfuel, cooling, foundation, roofcover, siding, bldgtype, naicscode, frsid, dfrurl
caapermit, cwapermit, rcrapermit, placefp, zoningurl, sourceurl
PARCEL
24 mapped · 23 transformed · 31 unmapped (NULL)
SOURCE COLUMNS
HARMONIZED → PARCEL
sanaugustinecadw…cels_parcel_cama
sanaugustinecadw…_taxparcels_name
sanaugustinecadw…sconfidential_id
sanaugustinecadw…idential_account
sanaugustinecadw…mary_cat_0b2212c
sanaugustinecadw…dential_ag_value
sanaugustinecadw…tial_total_value
sanaugustinecadw…ial_market_value
sanaugustinecadw…nfidential_acres
sanaugustinecadw…l_adjusted_price
sanaugustinecadw…ntial_owner_name
sanaugustinecadw…ling_add_d1a83d6
sanaugustinecadw…ling_add_bcf71c6
sanaugustinecadw…ling_add_163e623
sanaugustinecadw…ling_add_2d67afa
sanaugustinecadw…ling_add_773e9a6
sanaugustinecadw…ling_add_b49d67c
sanaugustinecadw…op_street_number
sanaugustinecadw…tial_prop_street
sanaugustinecadw…_prop_street_dir
sanaugustinecadw…op_street_suffix
sanaugustinecadw…ential_prop_city
sanaugustinecadw…ntial_prop_state
sanaugustinecadw…ential_prop_zip5
sanaugustinecadw…ential_prop_zip4
sanaugustinecadw…fidential_legal1
sanaugustinecadw…fidential_legal2
sanaugustinecadw…fidential_legal3
sanaugustinecadw…fidential_legal4
sanaugustinecadw…tial_deed_volume
sanaugustinecadw…ential_deed_page
sanaugustinecadw…nfidential_block
sanaugustinecadw…ential_tract_lot
geom
sanaugustinecadw…parcels_objectid
sanaugustinecadw…rcels_statedarea
sanaugustinecadw…dential_objectid
sanaugustinecadw…ential_parcel_id
sanaugustinecadw…dential_sequence
sanaugustinecadw…dential_owner_id
sanaugustinecadw…dential_interest
sanaugustinecadw…fidential_careof
sanaugustinecadw…l_homestead_code
sanaugustinecadw…ential_is_exempt
sanaugustinecadw…_abstract_number
sanaugustinecadw…al_location_code
sanaugustinecadw…tial_file_number
sanaugustinecadw…onfidential_type
sanaugustinecadw…tial_is_homesite
sanaugustinecadw…idential_ag_code
sanaugustinecadw…dential_ag_class
sanaugustinecadw…l_appraisal_date
sanaugustinecadw…nfidential_notes
sanaugustinecadw…nfidential_value
sanaugustinecadw…tial_extra_value
sanaugustinecadw…al_category_code
sanaugustinecadw…ntial_total_sqft
parcelid
COALESCE( NULLIF(TRIM(sanaugustinecadweb_dbo_taxparcels_parcel_…
parcelid2
NULLIF(TRIM(sanaugustinecadweb_dbo_accountsconfidential_id::tex…
taxacctnum
NULLIF(TRIM(sanaugustinecadweb_dbo_accountsconfidential_account…
usecode
NULLIF(TRIM(sanaugustinecadweb_dbo_accountsconfidential_primary…
agvalue
NULLIF(TRIM(sanaugustinecadweb_dbo_accountsconfidential_ag_valu…
totalvalue
COALESCE( NULLIF(TRIM(sanaugustinecadweb_dbo_accountsconfidenti…
taxacres
NULLIF(TRIM(sanaugustinecadweb_dbo_accountsconfidential_acres::…
saleamt
NULLIF(TRIM(sanaugustinecadweb_dbo_accountsconfidential_adjuste…
ownername
NULLIF(TRIM(sanaugustinecadweb_dbo_accountsconfidential_owner_n…
owneraddr
NULLIF(TRIM(CONCAT_WS(' ', NULLIF(TRIM(sanaugustinecadweb_dbo_a…
ownercity
NULLIF(TRIM(sanaugustinecadweb_dbo_accountsconfidential_mailing…
ownerstate
NULLIF(TRIM(sanaugustinecadweb_dbo_accountsconfidential_mailing…
ownerzip
NULLIF(TRIM(sanaugustinecadweb_dbo_accountsconfidential_mailing…
parceladdr
NULLIF(TRIM(CONCAT_WS(' ', NULLIF(TRIM(sanaugustinecadweb_dbo_a…
parcelcity
NULLIF(TRIM(sanaugustinecadweb_dbo_accountsconfidential_prop_ci…
parcelstate
NULLIF(TRIM(sanaugustinecadweb_dbo_accountsconfidential_prop_st…
parcelzip
NULLIF(TRIM(CONCAT_WS('-', NULLIF(TRIM(sanaugustinecadweb_dbo_a…
legaldesc
NULLIF(TRIM(CONCAT_WS(' ', NULLIF(TRIM(sanaugustinecadweb_dbo_a…
book
NULLIF(TRIM(sanaugustinecadweb_dbo_accountsconfidential_deed_vo…
page
NULLIF(TRIM(sanaugustinecadweb_dbo_accountsconfidential_deed_pa…
block
NULLIF(TRIM(sanaugustinecadweb_dbo_accountsconfidential_block::…
lot
NULLIF(TRIM(sanaugustinecadweb_dbo_accountsconfidential_tract_l…
geom
extras
json_build_object( 'sanaugustinecadweb_dbo_taxparcels_objectid'…
not present in source — filled with NULL (31)
taxyear, usedesc, zoningcode, zoningdesc, numbldgs, numunits, yearbuilt, numfloors, bldgsqft, bedrooms, halfbaths, fullbaths, imprvalue
landvalue, saledate, township, section, qtrsection, range, plssdesc, updated, sourceurl, taxdistrict, parentid, heatfuel, fireplaces, heating
cooling, foundation, roofcover, siding Neighboring counties Parcel data for counties bordering San Augustine County:
Where can I find San Augustine County, TX parcel and GIS data? Land Records publishes a San Augustine County, TX parcel dataset in which every parcel carries its boundary polygon (GIS geometry) along with ownership, assessed value, land use, acreage, and sale history. Preview it in the interactive explorer on this page, or download the full San Augustine County, TX dataset as a GeoPackage or CSV.
How many parcels are in San Augustine County, TX? The current dataset contains 12,850 parcel records for San Augustine County, TX, each with its boundary geometry and assessor attributes.
What is the FIPS code for San Augustine County, TX? The FIPS code for San Augustine County, TX is 48405.
What information does each San Augustine County, TX parcel record include? Each San Augustine County, TX parcel record includes the parcel ID/APN, owner name and mailing address, situs (property) address, assessed land and improvement values, acreage, land-use and zoning codes, year built, and the most recent sale price and date — plus the parcel boundary polygon. Per-attribute fill rates are listed in the coverage table on this page.
Is San Augustine County, TX parcel data free? You can preview San Augustine County, TX parcels for free in the interactive explorer. The complete dataset is available as a one-time download or through the nationwide parcel web service; see the download options on this page for current pricing.