Brown County, WI Parcels & GIS Data Brown County, WI parcel data: 103,251 property records with owner names, assessed values, land use, acreage, and addresses. Preview and download.
Land Records publishes Brown County, Wisconsin parcel data covering 103,251 property records.
This page documents parcel-level coverage for Brown County, Wisconsin. Each parcel record carries its boundary polygon (GIS geometry) along with attributes such as the parcel ID/APN, owner name and mailing address, situs (property) address, assessed land and improvement values, acreage, land-use and zoning codes, year built, and most recent sale price and date. Exact fill rates for Brown County are listed in the attribute-coverage table below. Preview the data in the interactive explorer, or download the complete Brown County property dataset.
Brown County is a county in the U.S. state of Wisconsin. As of the 2020 census, the population was 268,740, making it the fourth-most populous county in Wisconsin. The county seat is Green Bay.
FIPS 55009
Official county website: http://www.co.brown.wi.us
The FIPS code for Brown County is 55009.
Manitowoc Oconto Shawano Outagamie Kewaunee Door Brown
Brown County contains 103,251 parcels in the current dataset. Column coverage is the percentage of those parcels for which the attribute is populated (non-NULL). For the LBCS columns, only real classifications count: the to-be-determined and not-applicable placeholder codes are excluded.
Column Coverage Records populated lrid100% 103,251 parcelid100% 103,251 parcelid2100% 103,251 ogparcelid100% 103,251 ogparcelid2100% 103,251 parentid<0.1% 0 stackid<0.1% 0 geoid100% 103,251 statefp100% 103,251 countyfp100% 103,251 countyname100% 103,251 cousubfp100% 103,251 cousubname100% 103,251 tractce100% 103,251 tractname100% 103,251 taxacctnum91.4% 94,351 taxyear99.7% 102,900 taxdistrict99.7% 102,900 usecode93.9% 96,916 usedesc<0.1% 0 zoningcode6.8% 6,971 zoningdesc12.2% 12,554 numbldgs90.0% 92,951 numunits77.6% 80,097 yearbuilt<0.1% 0 numfloors0.2% 208 bldgsqft<0.1% 0 bedrooms<0.1% 0 halfbaths<0.1% 0 fullbaths<0.1% 0 imprvalue83.1% 85,796 landvalue94.0% 97,031 agvalue1.2% 1,249 totalvalue94.0% 97,057 taxacres98.0% 101,237 calcarea100% 103,251 saleamt<0.1% 0 saledate<0.1% 0 ownertype99.7% 102,900 ownername99.7% 102,900 owneraddr98.2% 101,362 ownercity73.5% 75,890 ownerstate77.6% 80,110 ownerzip76.9% 79,447 parceladdr99.6% 102,811 parcelcity99.7% 102,903 parcelstate100% 103,251 parcelzip100% 103,250 legaldesc79.4% 81,969 township65.2% 67,349 section65.2% 67,349 qtrsection65.2% 67,349 range65.2% 67,349 plssdesc65.2% 67,349 book<0.1% 0 page<0.1% 0 block<0.1% 0 lot5.3% 5,519 parceltype8.9% 9,222 accesstype8.9% 9,222 iucnclass0.3% 264 placename6.1% 6,267 placetype13.8% 14,245 firmid100% 103,251 firmdate100% 103,251 fldzone100% 103,251 zonesubty98.0% 101,203 staticbfe0.4% 447 elevmin100% 103,222 elevmax100% 103,222 elevavg100% 103,222 fireplaces<0.1% 0 heating<0.1% 0 heatfuel<0.1% 0 cooling<0.1% 0 foundation<0.1% 0 roofcover<0.1% 0 siding<0.1% 0 bldgtype<0.1% 0 naicscode39.6% 40,874 frsid<0.1% 0 dfrurl<0.1% 0 caapermit<0.1% 0 cwapermit<0.1% 0 rcrapermit<0.1% 0 updated100% 103,251 centroidx100% 103,251 centroidy100% 103,251 surfpointx100% 103,251 surfpointy100% 103,251 geom100% 103,251 extras100% 103,251 ownerlist99.6% 102,864 placefp80.0% 82,553 zoningurl6.7% 6,923 lbcsactivity95.1% 98,234 lbcsfunction94.6% 97,676 lbcstype96.7% 99,854 lbcscharacter96.1% 99,231 lbcsownership99.7% 102,939 sourceurl79.0% 81,524
How source columns from the acquired Brown County GIS layers map into the harmonized entity schemas and assemble into the published parcel table, alongside supplemented fields (elevation, flood zone) and deterministic columns.
Schema mapping — Brown County, Wisconsin (55009)
3 entities · most recent acquisition per entity · generated 2026-10-10
direct column
transformed (expression)
geometry
extras json
supplemented
determined
ALL ENTITIES → FINAL PARCEL SCHEMA
Harmonized entity columns assemble into publish.parcel_layer — matched by column name. Supplemented fields show their fill rate in this county.
SOURCE COLUMNS
HARMONIZED ENTITIES
PUBLISH.PARCEL_LAYER
PARCEL
parcelid
stateid
taxparcelid
taxrollyear
propclass
impvalue
lndvalue
cntassdvalue
assdacres
ownernme1
pstladress
siteadress
placename
state
zipcode
loaddate
geom
schooldist
parcelid
parcelid2
taxacctnum
taxyear
usecode
imprvalue
landvalue
totalvalue
taxacres
ownername
owneraddr
parceladdr
parcelcity
parcelstate
parcelzip
updated
geom
taxdistrict
REFTABLE
parcelid
mail_to
location
addressnumber
streetname
unit
geom
parcelid
ownername
parceladdr
house_number
road
unit
geom
ZONING
zoning
mashedworl
geom
parceltype
parcelid
legallabel
mapareatxt
csm
lot
muni
created_us
created_da
last_edite
last_edi_1
objectid_1
parcelid_1
location
ownerlst
ownerfst
ownmail1
ownmail2
ownmail3
ownmail4
owncity
ownstate
ownzip5
ownzip4
numphysadd
dirphysadd
strphys
acreage
txtacre
landval
imprval
totval
fairmarket
docid
schooldist
sandist
tif
woodlandsw
statuss
legaldesc
pkey
globalid_1
fromadd
toadd
id
municipali
compressed
legaldescr
streetnumb
streetname
legalacres
owneraddre
owneradd_1
ownerzip
traffic
water
sanitary
ordertovis
inspectedb
inspectedd
neighborho
neighbor_1
assessment
totalmarke
totalmar_1
totalmar_2
totalasses
totalass_1
totalass_2
totalimpro
unitnumber
propertyad
property_1
floodplain
hasland
hasresiden
hasmobile
hascommerc
hasincome
hasobi
hasmanual
ownersortk
ownername
secondaryo
ownercount
ownercitys
status
ownerdba
taxkeynumb
county
streetnu_1
lastbuildi
lastsaleda
obicount
town
range
block
lot_1
section
qsection
qqsection
gislink
esriunique
assignedto
esri_oid
zoningcode
sourceurl
geom
extras
determined · ground truth
100%
lrid
100%
geoid
100%
statefp
100%
countyfp
100%
countyname
100%
cousubfp
100%
cousubname
100%
tractce
100%
tractname
geom · derived from geometry
geom
dem.us_1m · USGS 1m DEM
100%
elevmin
100%
elevmax
100%
elevavg
s_fld_haz_ar · FEMA NFHL
100%
fldzone
98.0%
zonesubty
0.4%
staticbfe
100%
firmdate
100%
firmid
supplemented · derived / other pipelines
90.0%
numbldgs
77.6%
numunits
73.5%
ownercity
77.6%
ownerstate
76.9%
ownerzip
79.4%
legaldesc
65.2%
township
65.2%
section
65.2%
qtrsection
65.2%
range
65.2%
plssdesc
100%
ownerlist
80.0%
placefp
95.1%
lbcsactivity
94.6%
lbcsfunction
96.7%
lbcstype
96.1%
lbcscharacter
100%
lbcsownership
lrid
parcelid
parcelid2
ogparcelid
ogparcelid2
geoid
statefp
countyfp
countyname
cousubfp
cousubname
tractce
tractname
taxacctnum
taxyear
taxdistrict
usecode
zoningcode
numbldgs
numunits
imprvalue
landvalue
totalvalue
taxacres
calcarea
ownertype
ownername
owneraddr
ownercity
ownerstate
ownerzip
parceladdr
parcelcity
parcelstate
parcelzip
legaldesc
township
section
qtrsection
range
plssdesc
firmid
firmdate
fldzone
zonesubty
staticbfe
elevmin
elevmax
elevavg
updated
centroidx
centroidy
surfpointx
surfpointy
geom
extras
ownerlist
placefp
lbcsactivity
lbcsfunction
lbcstype
lbcscharacter
lbcsownership
sourceurl
publish.parcel_layer columns not fed by these sources (37) — empty or below 50% fill in this county
parentid, stackid, usedesc, zoningdesc, yearbuilt, numfloors, bldgsqft, bedrooms, halfbaths, fullbaths, agvalue, saleamt, saledate, book, page
block, lot, parceltype, accesstype, iucnclass, placename, placetype, fireplaces, heating, heatfuel, cooling, foundation, roofcover, siding
bldgtype, naicscode, frsid, dfrurl, caapermit, cwapermit, rcrapermit, zoningurl
PARCEL
18 mapped · 29 kept in extras · 36 unmapped (NULL)
SOURCE COLUMNS
HARMONIZED → PARCEL
parcelid
stateid
taxparcelid
taxrollyear
propclass
impvalue
lndvalue
cntassdvalue
assdacres
ownernme1
pstladress
siteadress
placename
state
zipcode
loaddate
geom
schooldist
parcelid
parcelid2
taxacctnum
taxyear
usecode
imprvalue
landvalue
totalvalue
taxacres
ownername
owneraddr
parceladdr
parcelcity
parcelstate
parcelzip
updated
geom
taxdistrict
not present in source — filled with NULL (36)
usedesc, zoningcode, zoningdesc, numbldgs, numunits, yearbuilt, numfloors, bldgsqft, bedrooms, halfbaths, fullbaths, agvalue, saleamt, saledate
ownercity, ownerstate, ownerzip, legaldesc, township, section, qtrsection, range, plssdesc, book, page, block, lot, sourceurl, parentid
fireplaces, heating, cooling, foundation, roofcover, siding, heatfuel
REFTABLE
7 mapped · 4 kept in extras · 114 unmapped (NULL)
SOURCE COLUMNS
HARMONIZED → REFTABLE
parcelid
mail_to
location
addressnumber
streetname
unit
geom
parcelid
ownername
parceladdr
house_number
road
unit
geom
not present in source — filled with NULL (114)
parcelid2, taxacctnum, taxyear, usecode, usedesc, zoningcode, zoningdesc, numbldgs, numunits, yearbuilt, bldgsqft, bedrooms, halfbaths
fullbaths, imprvalue, landvalue, agvalue, totalvalue, taxacres, saleamt, saledate, owneraddr, ownercity, ownerstate, ownerzip, parcelcity
parcelstate, parcelzip, legaldesc, township, section, qtrsection, range, plssdesc, book, page, block, lot, zoningtype, zoningordinance
zoningsetbacks, zoningrestrictions, landusecode, landusedesc, lbcsdimension, lbcscode, house, category, near, level, staircase, entrance
po_box, postcode, suburb, city_district, city, island, state_district, state, country_region, country, world_region, bldgtype, numfloors
yearremodel, livingarea, bldgquality, bldgcondition, architecture, totalrooms, fireplaces, heating, cooling, foundation, attic, atticsqft
intwall, extwall, roofstyle, roofcover, roofheight, fsagpfeet, siding, framing, basementsqft, attgaragesqft, detgaragesqft, garagestalls
situsaddress, appraisedvalue, assessedvalue, boatlift, boatdock, boathouse, pool, gazebo, irrigation, riprap, solarium, carport, greenhouse
openporch, enclporch, sauna, wooddeck, hottub, patio, shed, workshop, sourceurl, taxdistrict, parentid, heatfuel
ZONING
4 mapped · 3 transformed · 6 unmapped (NULL)
SOURCE COLUMNS
HARMONIZED → ZONING
zoning
mashedworl
geom
parceltype
parcelid
legallabel
mapareatxt
csm
lot
muni
created_us
created_da
last_edite
last_edi_1
objectid_1
parcelid_1
location
ownerlst
ownerfst
ownmail1
ownmail2
ownmail3
ownmail4
owncity
ownstate
ownzip5
ownzip4
numphysadd
dirphysadd
strphys
acreage
txtacre
landval
imprval
totval
fairmarket
docid
schooldist
sandist
tif
woodlandsw
statuss
legaldesc
pkey
globalid_1
fromadd
toadd
id
municipali
compressed
legaldescr
streetnumb
streetname
legalacres
owneraddre
owneradd_1
ownerzip
traffic
water
sanitary
ordertovis
inspectedb
inspectedd
neighborho
neighbor_1
assessment
totalmarke
totalmar_1
totalmar_2
totalasses
totalass_1
totalass_2
totalimpro
unitnumber
propertyad
property_1
floodplain
hasland
hasresiden
hasmobile
hascommerc
hasincome
hasobi
hasmanual
ownersortk
ownername
secondaryo
ownercount
ownercitys
status
ownerdba
taxkeynumb
county
streetnu_1
lastbuildi
lastsaleda
obicount
town
range
block
lot_1
section
qsection
qqsection
gislink
esriunique
assignedto
esri_oid
zoningcode
NULLIF(TRIM(zoning), '')::text
sourceurl
NULLIF(TRIM(mashedworl), '')::text
geom
extras
( json_build_object( 'parceltype', parceltype::text, 'parcelid'…
not present in source — filled with NULL (6)
zoningdesc, zoningtype, ordinance, setbacks, restrictions, notes Neighboring counties Parcel data for counties bordering Brown County:
Where can I find Brown County, WI parcel and GIS data? Land Records publishes a Brown County, WI parcel dataset in which every parcel carries its boundary polygon (GIS geometry) along with ownership, assessed value, land use, acreage, and sale history. Preview it in the interactive explorer on this page, or download the full Brown County, WI dataset as a GeoPackage or CSV.
How many parcels are in Brown County, WI? The current dataset contains 103,251 parcel records for Brown County, WI, each with its boundary geometry and assessor attributes.
What is the FIPS code for Brown County, WI? The FIPS code for Brown County, WI is 55009.
What information does each Brown County, WI parcel record include? Each Brown County, WI parcel record includes the parcel ID/APN, owner name and mailing address, situs (property) address, assessed land and improvement values, acreage, land-use and zoning codes, year built, and the most recent sale price and date — plus the parcel boundary polygon. Per-attribute fill rates are listed in the coverage table on this page.
Is Brown County, WI parcel data free? You can preview Brown County, WI parcels for free in the interactive explorer. The complete dataset is available as a one-time download or through the nationwide parcel web service; see the download options on this page for current pricing.
Does Brown County, WI have an official GIS or property records website? Yes — the official Brown County, WI government website is linked in the county details above. Land Records standardizes Brown County, WI assessor and recorder records into a single nationwide parcel schema with GIS boundary geometry.