Osceola County, FL Parcels & GIS Data Osceola County, FL parcel data: 208,445 property records with owner names, assessed values, land use, acreage, and addresses. Preview and download.
Land Records publishes Osceola County, Florida parcel data covering 208,445 property records.
This page documents parcel-level coverage for Osceola County, Florida. Each parcel record carries its boundary polygon (GIS geometry) along with attributes such as the parcel ID/APN, owner name and mailing address, situs (property) address, assessed land and improvement values, acreage, land-use and zoning codes, year built, and most recent sale price and date. Exact fill rates for Osceola County are listed in the attribute-coverage table below. Preview the data in the interactive explorer, or download the complete Osceola County property dataset.
Osceola County is a county located in the central portion of the U.S. state of Florida. As of the 2020 census, the population was 388,656. Its county seat is Kissimmee.
FIPS 12097
Official county website: https://www.osceola.org/
The FIPS code for Osceola County is 12097.
Polk Brevard Orange Lake Highlands Okeechobee Indian River Osceola
Osceola County contains 208,445 parcels in the current dataset. Column coverage is the percentage of those parcels for which the attribute is populated (non-NULL). For the LBCS columns, only real classifications count: the to-be-determined and not-applicable placeholder codes are excluded.
Column Coverage Records populated lrid100% 208,445 parcelid100% 208,445 parcelid298.8% 205,945 ogparcelid100% 208,445 ogparcelid298.8% 205,945 parentid0.1% 236 stackid<0.1% 0 geoid100% 208,445 statefp100% 208,445 countyfp100% 208,445 countyname100% 208,445 cousubfp100% 208,445 cousubname100% 208,445 tractce100% 208,445 tractname100% 208,445 taxacctnum66.3% 138,173 taxyear100% 208,445 taxdistrict99.6% 207,707 usecode99.0% 206,408 usedesc84.3% 175,711 zoningcode99.9% 208,230 zoningdesc99.9% 208,323 numbldgs100% 208,445 numunits99.6% 207,686 yearbuilt81.8% 170,578 numfloors1.3% 2,613 bldgsqft99.6% 207,686 bedrooms0.2% 469 halfbaths<0.1% 103 fullbaths0.2% 481 imprvalue99.4% 207,282 landvalue99.5% 207,316 agvalue35.0% 72,893 totalvalue99.5% 207,313 taxacres99.4% 207,120 calcarea100% 208,445 saleamt13.6% 28,441 saledate14.2% 29,549 ownertype99.1% 206,472 ownername99.1% 206,472 owneraddr99.0% 206,312 ownercity99.0% 206,308 ownerstate99.0% 206,318 ownerzip96.1% 200,229 parceladdr98.5% 205,238 parcelcity99.2% 206,869 parcelstate100% 208,445 parcelzip100% 208,445 legaldesc99.0% 206,328 township100% 208,441 section100% 208,441 qtrsection100% 208,441 range100% 208,441 plssdesc100% 208,441 book14.2% 29,543 page14.2% 29,542 block<0.1% 0 lot<0.1% 0 parceltype<0.1% 84 accesstype0.5% 1,025 iucnclass0.4% 766 placename4.4% 9,149 placetype4.3% 8,988 firmid100% 208,385 firmdate100% 208,385 fldzone100% 208,385 zonesubty85.9% 179,057 staticbfe5.1% 10,626 elevmin99.2% 206,844 elevmax99.2% 206,844 elevavg99.2% 206,844 fireplaces0.3% 562 heating0.2% 512 heatfuel0.1% 231 cooling0.1% 231 foundation<0.1% 0 roofcover0.2% 512 siding<0.1% 0 bldgtype0.1% 281 naicscode13.6% 28,417 frsid<0.1% 0 dfrurl<0.1% 0 caapermit<0.1% 0 cwapermit<0.1% 0 rcrapermit<0.1% 0 updated100% 208,445 centroidx100% 208,445 centroidy100% 208,445 surfpointx100% 208,445 surfpointy100% 208,445 geom100% 208,445 extras100% 208,445 ownerlist75.3% 156,936 placefp53.2% 110,882 zoningurl22.9% 47,718 lbcsactivity98.6% 205,584 lbcsfunction96.4% 200,922 lbcstype93.4% 194,677 lbcscharacter99.1% 206,627 lbcsownership99.1% 206,473 sourceurl0.3% 625
How source columns from the acquired Osceola County GIS layers map into the harmonized entity schemas and assemble into the published parcel table, alongside supplemented fields (elevation, flood zone) and deterministic columns.
Schema mapping — Osceola County, Florida (12097)
3 entities · most recent acquisition per entity · generated 2026-10-10
direct column
transformed (expression)
geometry
extras json
supplemented
determined
ALL ENTITIES → FINAL PARCEL SCHEMA
Harmonized entity columns assemble into publish.parcel_layer — matched by column name. Supplemented fields show their fill rate in this county.
SOURCE COLUMNS
HARMONIZED ENTITIES
PUBLISH.PARCEL_LAYER
PARCEL
parcel_id
parcelno
asmnt_yr
pa_uc
no_buldng
no_res_unt
act_yr_blt
tot_lvg_ar
lnd_val
jv
lnd_sqfoot
sale_prc1
own_name
own_addr1
own_addr2
own_city
own_state
own_zipcd
phy_addr1
phy_city
phy_zipcd
s_legal
twn
sec
rng
or_book1
or_page1
geom
dor_uc
oid_
co_no
file_t
bas_strt
atv_strt
grp_no
spass_cd
jv_chng
jv_chng_cd
av_sd
av_nsd
tv_sd
tv_nsd
jv_hmstd
av_hmstd
jv_non_hms
av_non_hms
jv_resd_no
av_resd_no
jv_class_u
av_class_u
jv_h2o_rec
av_h2o_rec
jv_consrv_
av_consrv_
jv_hist_co
av_hist_co
jv_hist_si
av_hist_si
jv_wrkng_w
av_wrkng_w
nconst_val
del_val
par_splt
distr_cd
distr_yr
lnd_unts_c
no_lnd_unt
dt_last_in
imp_qual
const_clas
eff_yr_blt
spec_feat_
m_par_sal1
qual_cd1
vi_cd1
sale_yr1
sale_mo1
clerk_no1
s_chng_cd1
m_par_sal2
qual_cd2
vi_cd2
sale_prc2
sale_yr2
sale_mo2
or_book2
or_page2
clerk_no2
s_chng_cd2
own_state_
fidu_name
fidu_addr1
fidu_addr2
fidu_city
fidu_state
fidu_zipcd
fidu_cd
app_stat
co_app_sta
mkt_ar
nbrhd_cd
public_lnd
tax_auth_c
census_bk
phy_addr2
alt_key
ass_trnsfr
prev_hmstd
ass_dif_tr
cono_prv_h
parcel_id_
yr_val_trn
seq_no
rs_id
mp_id
state_par_
spc_cir_cd
spc_cir_yr
spc_cir_tx
globalid
parcelid
parcelid2
taxyear
usecode
numbldgs
numunits
yearbuilt
bldgsqft
landvalue
totalvalue
taxacres
saleamt
ownername
owneraddr
ownercity
ownerstate
ownerzip
parceladdr
parcelcity
parcelzip
legaldesc
township
section
range
book
page
geom
taxdistrict
extras
REFTABLE
parcelid
strap
esri_oid
currtaxyear
livingunits
ayb
bldsqft
bedrooms
halfbath
bathrooms
bldval
lndval
totalacres
price
dos
address
or_bk
or_pg
landusecd
landusedscr
mdl_dscr
stories
heatedsqft
qa_dscr
fireplace
exteriorwall
roofcover
pool
dor_cd
geom
sale_id
ln_num
dos_yr
vi
qu_flg
price_per_sqft
eyb
fixtures
nonlivingunits
nh
nh_dscr
impr_tp
impr_mdl_cd
class
qa_cd
garage
porch
heatingcooling
parcelid
parcelid2
taxacctnum
taxyear
numunits
yearbuilt
bldgsqft
bedrooms
halfbaths
fullbaths
imprvalue
landvalue
taxacres
saleamt
saledate
parceladdr
book
page
landusecode
landusedesc
bldgtype
numfloors
livingarea
bldgquality
fireplaces
extwall
roofcover
pool
taxdistrict
geom
extras
ZONING
zone_
name
geom
zoningcode
zoningdesc
geom
determined · ground truth
100%
lrid
100%
geoid
100%
statefp
100%
countyfp
100%
countyname
100%
cousubfp
100%
cousubname
100%
tractce
100%
tractname
100%
updated
geom · derived from geometry
geom
dem.us_1m · USGS 1m DEM
99.2%
elevmin
99.2%
elevmax
99.2%
elevavg
s_fld_haz_ar · FEMA NFHL
100%
fldzone
85.9%
zonesubty
5.1%
staticbfe
100%
firmdate
100%
firmid
supplemented · derived / other pipelines
84.3%
usedesc
100%
parcelstate
100%
qtrsection
100%
plssdesc
75.3%
ownerlist
53.2%
placefp
98.6%
lbcsactivity
96.4%
lbcsfunction
93.4%
lbcstype
99.1%
lbcscharacter
99.1%
lbcsownership
lrid
parcelid
parcelid2
ogparcelid
ogparcelid2
geoid
statefp
countyfp
countyname
cousubfp
cousubname
tractce
tractname
taxacctnum
taxyear
taxdistrict
usecode
usedesc
zoningcode
zoningdesc
numbldgs
numunits
yearbuilt
numfloors
bldgsqft
bedrooms
halfbaths
fullbaths
imprvalue
landvalue
totalvalue
taxacres
calcarea
saleamt
saledate
ownertype
ownername
owneraddr
ownercity
ownerstate
ownerzip
parceladdr
parcelcity
parcelstate
parcelzip
legaldesc
township
section
qtrsection
range
plssdesc
book
page
firmid
firmdate
fldzone
zonesubty
staticbfe
elevmin
elevmax
elevavg
fireplaces
roofcover
bldgtype
updated
centroidx
centroidy
surfpointx
surfpointy
geom
extras
ownerlist
placefp
lbcsactivity
lbcsfunction
lbcstype
lbcscharacter
lbcsownership
publish.parcel_layer columns not fed by these sources (23) — empty or below 50% fill in this county
parentid, stackid, agvalue, block, lot, parceltype, accesstype, iucnclass, placename, placetype, heating, heatfuel, cooling, foundation, siding
naicscode, frsid, dfrurl, caapermit, cwapermit, rcrapermit, zoningurl, sourceurl
PARCEL
29 mapped · 21 transformed · 26 unmapped (NULL)
SOURCE COLUMNS
HARMONIZED → PARCEL
parcel_id
parcelno
asmnt_yr
pa_uc
no_buldng
no_res_unt
act_yr_blt
tot_lvg_ar
lnd_val
jv
lnd_sqfoot
sale_prc1
own_name
own_addr1
own_addr2
own_city
own_state
own_zipcd
phy_addr1
phy_city
phy_zipcd
s_legal
twn
sec
rng
or_book1
or_page1
geom
dor_uc
oid_
co_no
file_t
bas_strt
atv_strt
grp_no
spass_cd
jv_chng
jv_chng_cd
av_sd
av_nsd
tv_sd
tv_nsd
jv_hmstd
av_hmstd
jv_non_hms
av_non_hms
jv_resd_no
av_resd_no
jv_class_u
av_class_u
jv_h2o_rec
av_h2o_rec
jv_consrv_
av_consrv_
jv_hist_co
av_hist_co
jv_hist_si
av_hist_si
jv_wrkng_w
av_wrkng_w
nconst_val
del_val
par_splt
distr_cd
distr_yr
lnd_unts_c
no_lnd_unt
dt_last_in
imp_qual
const_clas
eff_yr_blt
spec_feat_
m_par_sal1
qual_cd1
vi_cd1
sale_yr1
sale_mo1
clerk_no1
s_chng_cd1
m_par_sal2
qual_cd2
vi_cd2
sale_prc2
sale_yr2
sale_mo2
or_book2
or_page2
clerk_no2
s_chng_cd2
own_state_
fidu_name
fidu_addr1
fidu_addr2
fidu_city
fidu_state
fidu_zipcd
fidu_cd
app_stat
co_app_sta
mkt_ar
nbrhd_cd
public_lnd
tax_auth_c
census_bk
phy_addr2
alt_key
ass_trnsfr
prev_hmstd
ass_dif_tr
cono_prv_h
parcel_id_
yr_val_trn
seq_no
rs_id
mp_id
state_par_
spc_cir_cd
spc_cir_yr
spc_cir_tx
globalid
parcelid
NULLIF(TRIM(parcel_id), '')::text
parcelid2
NULLIF(TRIM(parcelno), '')::text
taxyear
usecode
NULLIF(TRIM(pa_uc), '')::text
numbldgs
numunits
yearbuilt
NULLIF(act_yr_blt, 0)::text
bldgsqft
NULLIF(tot_lvg_ar, 0)::text
landvalue
totalvalue
taxacres
(lnd_sqfoot::numeric / 43560.0)::text
saleamt
NULLIF(sale_prc1, 0)::text
ownername
owneraddr
NULLIF(CONCAT_WS(', ', NULLIF(TRIM(own_addr1), ''), NULLIF(TRIM…
ownercity
NULLIF(TRIM(own_city), '')::text
ownerstate
NULLIF(TRIM(own_state), '')::text
ownerzip
NULLIF(own_zipcd, 0)::text
parceladdr
NULLIF(TRIM(phy_addr1), '')::text
parcelcity
NULLIF(TRIM(phy_city), '')::text
parcelzip
NULLIF(phy_zipcd, 0)::text
legaldesc
township
NULLIF(TRIM(twn), '')::text
section
NULLIF(TRIM(sec), '')::text
range
NULLIF(TRIM(rng), '')::text
book
NULLIF(TRIM(or_book1), '')::text
page
NULLIF(TRIM(or_page1), '')::text
geom
taxdistrict
NULLIF(TRIM(dor_uc), '')::text
extras
( json_build_object( 'oid_', oid_::text, 'co_no', co_no::text, …
not present in source — filled with NULL (26)
taxacctnum, usedesc, zoningcode, zoningdesc, numfloors, bedrooms, halfbaths, fullbaths, imprvalue, agvalue, saledate, parcelstate, qtrsection
plssdesc, block, lot, updated, sourceurl, parentid, heatfuel, fireplaces, heating, cooling, foundation, roofcover, siding
REFTABLE
31 mapped · 4 transformed · 91 unmapped (NULL)
SOURCE COLUMNS
HARMONIZED → REFTABLE
parcelid
strap
esri_oid
currtaxyear
livingunits
ayb
bldsqft
bedrooms
halfbath
bathrooms
bldval
lndval
totalacres
price
dos
address
or_bk
or_pg
landusecd
landusedscr
mdl_dscr
stories
heatedsqft
qa_dscr
fireplace
exteriorwall
roofcover
pool
dor_cd
geom
sale_id
ln_num
dos_yr
vi
qu_flg
price_per_sqft
eyb
fixtures
nonlivingunits
nh
nh_dscr
impr_tp
impr_mdl_cd
class
qa_cd
garage
porch
heatingcooling
parcelid
parcelid2
taxacctnum
taxyear
numunits
yearbuilt
bldgsqft
bedrooms
halfbaths
fullbaths
imprvalue
landvalue
taxacres
saleamt
saledate
(to_timestamp(dos / 1000.0)::text)::text
parceladdr
book
page
landusecode
landusedesc
bldgtype
numfloors
livingarea
bldgquality
fireplaces
(CASE WHEN fireplace IS NULL THEN NULL::text WHEN upper(left(fi…
extwall
roofcover
pool
(CASE WHEN pool IS NULL THEN NULL::text WHEN upper(left(pool, 1…
taxdistrict
geom
extras
json_build_object( 'sale_id', sale_id::text, 'ln_num', ln_num::…
not present in source — filled with NULL (91)
usecode, usedesc, zoningcode, zoningdesc, numbldgs, agvalue, totalvalue, ownername, owneraddr, ownercity, ownerstate, ownerzip, parcelcity
parcelstate, parcelzip, legaldesc, township, section, qtrsection, range, plssdesc, block, lot, zoningtype, zoningordinance, zoningsetbacks
zoningrestrictions, lbcsdimension, lbcscode, house, category, near, house_number, road, unit, level, staircase, entrance, po_box, postcode
suburb, city_district, city, island, state_district, state, country_region, country, world_region, yearremodel, bldgcondition, architecture
totalrooms, heating, cooling, foundation, attic, atticsqft, intwall, roofstyle, roofheight, fsagpfeet, siding, framing, basementsqft
attgaragesqft, detgaragesqft, garagestalls, situsaddress, appraisedvalue, assessedvalue, boatlift, boatdock, boathouse, gazebo, irrigation
riprap, solarium, carport, greenhouse, openporch, enclporch, sauna, wooddeck, hottub, patio, shed, workshop, sourceurl, parentid, heatfuel
ZONING
3 mapped · 9 kept in extras · 6 unmapped (NULL)
SOURCE COLUMNS
HARMONIZED → ZONING
zone_
name
geom
zoningcode
zoningdesc
geom
not present in source — filled with NULL (6)
zoningtype, ordinance, setbacks, restrictions, notes, sourceurl Neighboring counties Parcel data for counties bordering Osceola County:
Where can I find Osceola County, FL parcel and GIS data? Land Records publishes a Osceola County, FL parcel dataset in which every parcel carries its boundary polygon (GIS geometry) along with ownership, assessed value, land use, acreage, and sale history. Preview it in the interactive explorer on this page, or download the full Osceola County, FL dataset as a GeoPackage or CSV.
How many parcels are in Osceola County, FL? The current dataset contains 208,445 parcel records for Osceola County, FL, each with its boundary geometry and assessor attributes.
What is the FIPS code for Osceola County, FL? The FIPS code for Osceola County, FL is 12097.
What information does each Osceola County, FL parcel record include? Each Osceola County, FL parcel record includes the parcel ID/APN, owner name and mailing address, situs (property) address, assessed land and improvement values, acreage, land-use and zoning codes, year built, and the most recent sale price and date — plus the parcel boundary polygon. Per-attribute fill rates are listed in the coverage table on this page.
Is Osceola County, FL parcel data free? You can preview Osceola County, FL parcels for free in the interactive explorer. The complete dataset is available as a one-time download or through the nationwide parcel web service; see the download options on this page for current pricing.
Does Osceola County, FL have an official GIS or property records website? Yes — the official Osceola County, FL government website is linked in the county details above. Land Records standardizes Osceola County, FL assessor and recorder records into a single nationwide parcel schema with GIS boundary geometry.