Seminole County, FL Parcels & GIS Data Seminole County, FL parcel data: 176,473 property records with owner names, assessed values, land use, acreage, and addresses. Preview and download.
Land Records publishes Seminole County, Florida parcel data covering 176,473 property records.
This page documents parcel-level coverage for Seminole County, Florida. Each parcel record carries its boundary polygon (GIS geometry) along with attributes such as the parcel ID/APN, owner name and mailing address, situs (property) address, assessed land and improvement values, acreage, land-use and zoning codes, year built, and most recent sale price and date. Exact fill rates for Seminole County are listed in the attribute-coverage table below. Preview the data in the interactive explorer, or download the complete Seminole County property dataset.
Seminole County is a county located in the central portion of the U.S. state of Florida. As of the 2020 census, the population was 470,856, making it the 13th-most populated county in Florida. Its county seat and largest city is Sanford.
FIPS 12117
Official county website: https://files.scpafl.org/data/cama/SeminoleCounty.zip
The FIPS code for Seminole County is 12117.
Brevard Orange Lake Volusia Seminole
Seminole County contains 176,473 parcels in the current dataset. Column coverage is the percentage of those parcels for which the attribute is populated (non-NULL). For the LBCS columns, only real classifications count: the to-be-determined and not-applicable placeholder codes are excluded.
Column Coverage Records populated lrid100% 176,473 parcelid100% 176,473 parcelid2100% 176,473 ogparcelid100% 176,473 ogparcelid2100% 176,473 parentid<0.1% 0 stackid<0.1% 0 geoid100% 176,473 statefp100% 176,473 countyfp100% 176,473 countyname100% 176,473 cousubfp100% 176,473 cousubname100% 176,473 tractce100% 176,473 tractname100% 176,473 taxacctnum<0.1% 0 taxyear100% 176,473 taxdistrict97.2% 171,537 usecode80.8% 142,675 usedesc97.7% 172,404 zoningcode<0.1% 1 zoningdesc100% 176,473 numbldgs100% 176,473 numunits68.9% 121,598 yearbuilt87.7% 154,844 numfloors88.8% 156,748 bldgsqft87.7% 154,844 bedrooms83.7% 147,676 halfbaths<0.1% 0 fullbaths<0.1% 0 imprvalue87.9% 155,190 landvalue84.5% 149,099 agvalue0.4% 687 totalvalue97.2% 171,537 taxacres98.6% 174,042 calcarea100% 176,473 saleamt<0.1% 0 saledate84.9% 149,812 ownertype<0.1% 11 ownername96.9% 170,942 owneraddr96.9% 170,927 ownercity<0.1% 0 ownerstate<0.1% 0 ownerzip<0.1% 0 parceladdr98.8% 174,443 parcelcity1.3% 2,322 parcelstate100% 176,473 parcelzip100% 176,473 legaldesc97.2% 171,537 township100% 176,425 section100% 176,425 qtrsection100% 176,425 range100% 176,425 plssdesc100% 176,425 book<0.1% 0 page<0.1% 0 block<0.1% 0 lot<0.1% 0 parceltype0.5% 871 accesstype0.5% 871 iucnclass0.4% 623 placename4.3% 7,527 placetype4.2% 7,399 firmid100% 176,473 firmdate100% 176,473 fldzone100% 176,473 zonesubty94.4% 166,617 staticbfe2.5% 4,470 elevmin99.9% 176,294 elevmax99.9% 176,294 elevavg99.9% 176,294 fireplaces97.2% 171,537 heating<0.1% 0 heatfuel<0.1% 0 cooling<0.1% 0 foundation<0.1% 0 roofcover<0.1% 0 siding<0.1% 0 bldgtype<0.1% 0 naicscode4.3% 7,529 frsid<0.1% 32 dfrurl<0.1% 32 caapermit<0.1% 32 cwapermit<0.1% 32 rcrapermit<0.1% 32 updated100% 176,473 centroidx100% 176,473 centroidy100% 176,473 surfpointx100% 176,473 surfpointy100% 176,473 geom100% 176,473 extras100% 176,473 ownerlist<0.1% 11 placefp65.5% 115,645 zoningurl<0.1% 1 lbcsactivity95.4% 168,294 lbcsfunction85.7% 151,199 lbcstype84.2% 148,610 lbcscharacter96.5% 170,384 lbcsownership96.9% 170,967 sourceurl<0.1% 0
How source columns from the acquired Seminole County GIS layers map into the harmonized entity schemas and assemble into the published parcel table, alongside supplemented fields (elevation, flood zone) and deterministic columns.
Schema mapping — Seminole County, Florida (12117)
3 entities · most recent acquisition per entity · generated 2026-10-10
direct column
transformed (expression)
geometry
extras json
supplemented
determined
ALL ENTITIES → FINAL PARCEL SCHEMA
Harmonized entity columns assemble into publish.parcel_layer — matched by column name. Supplemented fields show their fill rate in this county.
SOURCE COLUMNS
HARMONIZED ENTITIES
PUBLISH.PARCEL_LAYER
PARCEL
parcel
parcel_key
gis_acres
edit_date
geom
parcelid
parcelid2
taxacres
updated
geom
REFTABLE
parcel
parcelformat
zoning
buildingcount
yearbuilt
totalgrossarea
totalbasearea
totalbedrooms
appraisedbuildingvalue
appraisedextrafeaturevalue
appraisedlandvalue
adjustedagriculturevalue
totaljustvalue
sum_legalacres
sum_gisacres
lastsaledate
ownername
mailingaddress
primaryaddress
legaldescription
primarypropertytype
futurelanduse
facilityname
subdivision
maxbasefloors
totallivingarea
fireplace
maxbuildingheight
assessedvalue
pool
taxdistrict
dorcode
geom
id
masterid
vacantimproved
hashomestead
yearlastbldgbuilt
maxeffectiveyearblt
mineffectiveyearblt
lastsaleyear
adjustedagricultureflag
incomevalue
totalnewconstruction
taxablevalue
totalbaseadjustedvalue
totalbasereplacementvalue
justtotalappraisedpct
buildingtotalappraisedpct
landtotalappraisedpct
exfttotalappraisedpct
assesedtotalappraisedpct
demolitionflag
marketarea
marketareatitle
neighborhood
neighborhoodfactor
totalbathrooms
minbasefloors
latitude
longitude
parcelid
parcelid2
zoningcode
numbldgs
yearbuilt
bldgsqft
bedrooms
imprvalue
landvalue
agvalue
totalvalue
taxacres
saledate
ownername
owneraddr
parceladdr
legaldesc
landusedesc
house
suburb
numfloors
livingarea
fireplaces
roofheight
assessedvalue
pool
taxdistrict
geom
extras
ZONING
s
geom
zonename
name
geom
zoningcode
zoningdesc
determined · ground truth
100%
lrid
100%
geoid
100%
statefp
100%
countyfp
100%
countyname
100%
cousubfp
100%
cousubname
100%
tractce
100%
tractname
100%
taxyear
geom · derived from geometry
geom
dem.us_1m · USGS 1m DEM
100%
elevmin
100%
elevmax
100%
elevavg
s_fld_haz_ar · FEMA NFHL
100%
fldzone
94.4%
zonesubty
2.5%
staticbfe
100%
firmdate
100%
firmid
supplemented · derived / other pipelines
80.8%
usecode
97.7%
usedesc
68.9%
numunits
100%
parcelstate
100%
parcelzip
100%
township
100%
section
100%
qtrsection
100%
range
100%
plssdesc
65.5%
placefp
95.4%
lbcsactivity
85.7%
lbcsfunction
84.2%
lbcstype
96.5%
lbcscharacter
96.9%
lbcsownership
lrid
parcelid
parcelid2
ogparcelid
ogparcelid2
geoid
statefp
countyfp
countyname
cousubfp
cousubname
tractce
tractname
taxyear
taxdistrict
usecode
usedesc
zoningcode
zoningdesc
numbldgs
numunits
yearbuilt
numfloors
bldgsqft
bedrooms
imprvalue
landvalue
agvalue
totalvalue
taxacres
calcarea
saledate
ownertype
ownername
owneraddr
parceladdr
parcelstate
parcelzip
legaldesc
township
section
qtrsection
range
plssdesc
firmid
firmdate
fldzone
zonesubty
staticbfe
elevmin
elevmax
elevavg
fireplaces
updated
centroidx
centroidy
surfpointx
surfpointy
geom
extras
placefp
lbcsactivity
lbcsfunction
lbcstype
lbcscharacter
lbcsownership
publish.parcel_layer columns not fed by these sources (35) — empty or below 50% fill in this county
parentid, stackid, taxacctnum, halfbaths, fullbaths, saleamt, ownercity, ownerstate, ownerzip, parcelcity, book, page, block, lot, parceltype
accesstype, iucnclass, placename, placetype, heating, heatfuel, cooling, foundation, roofcover, siding, bldgtype, naicscode, frsid, dfrurl
caapermit, cwapermit, rcrapermit, ownerlist, zoningurl, sourceurl
PARCEL
5 mapped · 1 transformed · 4 kept in extras · 49 unmapped (NULL)
SOURCE COLUMNS
HARMONIZED → PARCEL
parcel
parcel_key
gis_acres
edit_date
geom
parcelid
parcelid2
taxacres
updated
to_timestamp(edit_date / 1000.0)::text::text
geom
not present in source — filled with NULL (49)
taxacctnum, taxyear, usecode, usedesc, zoningcode, zoningdesc, numbldgs, numunits, yearbuilt, numfloors, bldgsqft, bedrooms, halfbaths
fullbaths, imprvalue, landvalue, agvalue, totalvalue, saleamt, saledate, ownername, owneraddr, ownercity, ownerstate, ownerzip, parceladdr
parcelcity, parcelstate, parcelzip, legaldesc, township, section, qtrsection, range, plssdesc, book, page, block, lot, sourceurl, taxdistrict
parentid, heatfuel, fireplaces, heating, cooling, foundation, roofcover, siding
REFTABLE
29 mapped · 28 transformed · 93 unmapped (NULL)
SOURCE COLUMNS
HARMONIZED → REFTABLE
parcel
parcelformat
zoning
buildingcount
yearbuilt
totalgrossarea
totalbasearea
totalbedrooms
appraisedbuildingvalue
appraisedextrafeaturevalue
appraisedlandvalue
adjustedagriculturevalue
totaljustvalue
sum_legalacres
sum_gisacres
lastsaledate
ownername
mailingaddress
primaryaddress
legaldescription
primarypropertytype
futurelanduse
facilityname
subdivision
maxbasefloors
totallivingarea
fireplace
maxbuildingheight
assessedvalue
pool
taxdistrict
dorcode
geom
id
masterid
vacantimproved
hashomestead
yearlastbldgbuilt
maxeffectiveyearblt
mineffectiveyearblt
lastsaleyear
adjustedagricultureflag
incomevalue
totalnewconstruction
taxablevalue
totalbaseadjustedvalue
totalbasereplacementvalue
justtotalappraisedpct
buildingtotalappraisedpct
landtotalappraisedpct
exfttotalappraisedpct
assesedtotalappraisedpct
demolitionflag
marketarea
marketareatitle
neighborhood
neighborhoodfactor
totalbathrooms
minbasefloors
latitude
longitude
parcelid
NULLIF(TRIM(parcel::text), '')::text
parcelid2
NULLIF(TRIM(parcelformat::text), '')::text
zoningcode
NULLIF(TRIM(zoning::text), '')::text
numbldgs
NULLIF(TRIM(buildingcount::text), '')::text
yearbuilt
NULLIF(TRIM(yearbuilt::text), '')::text
bldgsqft
COALESCE(NULLIF(TRIM(totalgrossarea::text), ''), NULLIF(TRIM(to…
bedrooms
NULLIF(TRIM(totalbedrooms::text), '')::text
imprvalue
CASE WHEN NULLIF(TRIM(appraisedbuildingvalue::text), '') IS NUL…
landvalue
NULLIF(TRIM(appraisedlandvalue::text), '')::text
agvalue
NULLIF(TRIM(adjustedagriculturevalue::text), '')::text
totalvalue
NULLIF(TRIM(totaljustvalue::text), '')::text
taxacres
COALESCE(NULLIF(TRIM(sum_legalacres::text), ''), NULLIF(TRIM(su…
saledate
NULLIF(TRIM(lastsaledate::text), '')::text
ownername
NULLIF(TRIM(ownername::text), '')::text
owneraddr
NULLIF(TRIM(mailingaddress::text), '')::text
parceladdr
NULLIF(TRIM(primaryaddress::text), '')::text
legaldesc
NULLIF(TRIM(legaldescription::text), '')::text
landusedesc
COALESCE(NULLIF(TRIM(primarypropertytype::text), ''), NULLIF(TR…
house
NULLIF(TRIM(facilityname::text), '')::text
suburb
NULLIF(TRIM(subdivision::text), '')::text
numfloors
NULLIF(TRIM(maxbasefloors::text), '')::text
livingarea
NULLIF(TRIM(totallivingarea::text), '')::text
fireplaces
CASE WHEN NULLIF(TRIM(fireplace::text), '') IS NULL THEN NULL::…
roofheight
NULLIF(TRIM(maxbuildingheight::text), '')::text
assessedvalue
NULLIF(TRIM(assessedvalue::text), '')::text
pool
CASE WHEN NULLIF(TRIM(pool::text), '') IS NULL THEN NULL::text …
taxdistrict
COALESCE(NULLIF(TRIM(taxdistrict::text), ''), NULLIF(TRIM(dorco…
geom
extras
( json_build_object( 'id', NULLIF(TRIM(id::text), '')::text, 'm…
not present in source — filled with NULL (93)
taxacctnum, taxyear, usecode, usedesc, zoningdesc, numunits, halfbaths, fullbaths, saleamt, ownercity, ownerstate, ownerzip, parcelcity
parcelstate, parcelzip, township, section, qtrsection, range, plssdesc, book, page, block, lot, zoningtype, zoningordinance, zoningsetbacks
zoningrestrictions, landusecode, lbcsdimension, lbcscode, category, near, house_number, road, unit, level, staircase, entrance, po_box
postcode, city_district, city, island, state_district, state, country_region, country, world_region, bldgtype, yearremodel, bldgquality
bldgcondition, architecture, totalrooms, heating, cooling, foundation, attic, atticsqft, intwall, extwall, roofstyle, roofcover, fsagpfeet
siding, framing, basementsqft, attgaragesqft, detgaragesqft, garagestalls, situsaddress, appraisedvalue, boatlift, boatdock, boathouse, gazebo
irrigation, riprap, solarium, carport, greenhouse, openporch, enclporch, sauna, wooddeck, hottub, patio, shed, workshop, sourceurl, parentid
heatfuel
ZONING
3 mapped · 3 transformed · 7 kept in extras · 6 unmapped (NULL)
SOURCE COLUMNS
HARMONIZED → ZONING
s
geom
zonename
name
geom
s.geom
zoningcode
s.zonename::text
zoningdesc
s.name::text
not present in source — filled with NULL (6)
zoningtype, ordinance, setbacks, restrictions, notes, sourceurl Neighboring counties Parcel data for counties bordering Seminole County:
Where can I find Seminole County, FL parcel and GIS data? Land Records publishes a Seminole County, FL parcel dataset in which every parcel carries its boundary polygon (GIS geometry) along with ownership, assessed value, land use, acreage, and sale history. Preview it in the interactive explorer on this page, or download the full Seminole County, FL dataset as a GeoPackage or CSV.
How many parcels are in Seminole County, FL? The current dataset contains 176,473 parcel records for Seminole County, FL, each with its boundary geometry and assessor attributes.
What is the FIPS code for Seminole County, FL? The FIPS code for Seminole County, FL is 12117.
What information does each Seminole County, FL parcel record include? Each Seminole County, FL parcel record includes the parcel ID/APN, owner name and mailing address, situs (property) address, assessed land and improvement values, acreage, land-use and zoning codes, year built, and the most recent sale price and date — plus the parcel boundary polygon. Per-attribute fill rates are listed in the coverage table on this page.
Is Seminole County, FL parcel data free? You can preview Seminole County, FL parcels for free in the interactive explorer. The complete dataset is available as a one-time download or through the nationwide parcel web service; see the download options on this page for current pricing.
Does Seminole County, FL have an official GIS or property records website? Yes — the official Seminole County, FL government website is linked in the county details above. Land Records standardizes Seminole County, FL assessor and recorder records into a single nationwide parcel schema with GIS boundary geometry.