Washoe County, NV Parcels & GIS Data Washoe County, NV parcel data: 193,266 property records with owner names, assessed values, land use, acreage, and addresses. Preview and download.
Land Records publishes Washoe County, Nevada parcel data covering 193,266 property records.
This page documents parcel-level coverage for Washoe County, Nevada. Each parcel record carries its boundary polygon (GIS geometry) along with attributes such as the parcel ID/APN, owner name and mailing address, situs (property) address, assessed land and improvement values, acreage, land-use and zoning codes, year built, and most recent sale price and date. Exact fill rates for Washoe County are listed in the attribute-coverage table below. Preview the data in the interactive explorer, or download the complete Washoe County property dataset.
Washoe County is a county in the U.S. state of Nevada. As of the 2020 census, the population was 486,492, making it Nevada's second-most populous county. Its county seat is Reno.
FIPS 32031
Official county website: https://www.washoecounty.gov
The FIPS code for Washoe County is 32031.
Pershing Humboldt Modoc Lassen Nevada Placer Sierra Churchill Lyon Storey Carson City Harney Lake Washoe
Washoe County contains 193,266 parcels in the current dataset. Column coverage is the percentage of those parcels for which the attribute is populated (non-NULL). For the LBCS columns, only real classifications count: the to-be-determined and not-applicable placeholder codes are excluded.
Column Coverage Records populated lrid100% 193,266 parcelid100% 193,266 parcelid299.9% 193,118 ogparcelid100% 193,266 ogparcelid299.9% 193,118 parentid<0.1% 0 stackid<0.1% 0 geoid100% 193,266 statefp100% 193,266 countyfp100% 193,266 countyname100% 193,266 cousubfp100% 193,266 cousubname100% 193,266 tractce100% 193,266 tractname100% 193,266 taxacctnum<0.1% 0 taxyear<0.1% 0 taxdistrict<0.1% 0 usecode<0.1% 0 usedesc<0.1% 0 zoningcode99.9% 193,147 zoningdesc99.8% 192,969 numbldgs74.9% 144,737 numunits<0.1% 0 yearbuilt<0.1% 0 numfloors1.1% 2,060 bldgsqft<0.1% 0 bedrooms<0.1% 0 halfbaths<0.1% 0 fullbaths<0.1% 0 imprvalue<0.1% 0 landvalue<0.1% 0 agvalue<0.1% 0 totalvalue<0.1% 0 taxacres100% 193,266 calcarea100% 193,266 saleamt<0.1% 0 saledate<0.1% 0 ownertype99.9% 193,088 ownername99.9% 193,088 owneraddr<0.1% 0 ownercity<0.1% 0 ownerstate<0.1% 0 ownerzip<0.1% 0 parceladdr100% 193,265 parcelcity100% 193,265 parcelstate100% 193,266 parcelzip100% 193,266 legaldesc<0.1% 0 township100% 193,242 section100% 193,242 qtrsection100% 193,242 range100% 193,242 plssdesc100% 193,242 book<0.1% 0 page<0.1% 0 block<0.1% 0 lot<0.1% 0 parceltype4.5% 8,640 accesstype4.5% 8,640 iucnclass1.3% 2,565 placename7.5% 14,439 placetype7.5% 14,560 firmid100% 193,207 firmdate100% 193,207 fldzone100% 193,207 zonesubty97.5% 188,341 staticbfe0.2% 321 elevmin98.9% 191,094 elevmax98.9% 191,094 elevavg98.9% 191,094 fireplaces<0.1% 0 heating<0.1% 0 heatfuel<0.1% 0 cooling<0.1% 0 foundation<0.1% 0 roofcover<0.1% 0 siding<0.1% 0 bldgtype<0.1% 0 naicscode19.8% 38,271 frsid<0.1% 0 dfrurl<0.1% 0 caapermit<0.1% 0 cwapermit<0.1% 0 rcrapermit<0.1% 0 updated99.9% 193,157 centroidx100% 193,266 centroidy100% 193,266 surfpointx100% 193,266 surfpointy100% 193,266 geom100% 193,266 extras100% 193,266 ownerlist99.5% 192,273 placefp86.8% 167,797 zoningurl99.1% 191,579 lbcsactivity39.3% 76,049 lbcsfunction39.3% 75,990 lbcstype45.1% 87,162 lbcscharacter77.6% 149,938 lbcsownership99.9% 193,092 sourceurl74.9% 144,737
How source columns from the acquired Washoe County GIS layers map into the harmonized entity schemas and assemble into the published parcel table, alongside supplemented fields (elevation, flood zone) and deterministic columns.
Schema mapping — Washoe County, Nevada (32031)
3 entities · most recent acquisition per entity · generated 2026-10-10
direct column
transformed (expression)
geometry
extras json
supplemented
determined
ALL ENTITIES → FINAL PARCEL SCHEMA
Harmonized entity columns assemble into publish.parcel_layer — matched by column name. Supplemented fields show their fill rate in this county.
SOURCE COLUMNS
HARMONIZED ENTITIES
PUBLISH.PARCEL_LAYER
PARCEL
apn
strap
zoning_gis
zoningwithdetail
shape_starea__
firstname
lastname
fulladdress
city
situszip
geom
parcelid
parcelid2
zoningcode
zoningdesc
taxacres
ownername
parceladdr
parcelcity
parcelzip
geom
REFTABLE
apn
pin
taxyear
land_use
zoning
units
yearblt
bedrooms
baths
buildass
landass
totalass
acreage
saleprice
saledate
firstname
lastname
mailing1
mailcity
mailstate
mailzip
city
situszip
subname
township
section_
range
book
page
block
parcel
floor
nbhd
buildingtype
fireplaces
heattype
streetnum
streetdir
street
totalapr
maplink
taxdist
geom
perimeter
region
recmap
mailing2
water
sewer
landapr
buildapr
depreciation
occupancy
propcode
stories
townhouse
sqfeet
avconsyear
specpropcode
qc
land_base
nbc
agency
ag_abbr
point_x
point_y
point_z
abate
exempt
secured
nettax
grosstax
taxvalue
orig_fid
dor_cd
secheattype
parcelid
parcelid2
taxyear
usecode
zoningcode
numunits
yearbuilt
bedrooms
fullbaths
imprvalue
landvalue
totalvalue
taxacres
saleamt
saledate
ownername
owneraddr
ownercity
ownerstate
ownerzip
parcelcity
parcelzip
legaldesc
township
section
range
book
page
block
lot
level
suburb
bldgtype
fireplaces
heating
situsaddress
appraisedvalue
sourceurl
taxdistrict
geom
extras
ZONING
zoning
rzdescrip
mpdescrip
geom
perimeter
apn
confidence
parupdate
region
acreplat
pin
recmap
multi_lvl
lotnumber
acregis
plu
cpa
juris
spa
scenic
unit_acre
book
page
block
parcel
fcode
subname
township
range
section_
map
sfplat
sfgis
tmsa
label
floor
symbol
assessor_washoe_taxparcel_area
sfanno
acanno
planarea
parentapn
reg_zone
rz_label
master_p
mp_label
rza
mpa
p_area
zoningcode
zoningdesc
zoningtype
geom
extras
determined · ground truth
100%
lrid
100%
geoid
100%
statefp
100%
countyfp
100%
countyname
100%
cousubfp
100%
cousubname
100%
tractce
100%
tractname
100%
updated
geom · derived from geometry
geom
dem.us_1m · USGS 1m DEM
98.9%
elevmin
98.9%
elevmax
98.9%
elevavg
s_fld_haz_ar · FEMA NFHL
100%
fldzone
97.5%
zonesubty
0.2%
staticbfe
100%
firmdate
100%
firmid
supplemented · derived / other pipelines
74.9%
numbldgs
100%
parcelstate
100%
qtrsection
100%
plssdesc
99.5%
ownerlist
86.8%
placefp
99.1%
zoningurl
77.6%
lbcscharacter
100%
lbcsownership
lrid
parcelid
parcelid2
ogparcelid
ogparcelid2
geoid
statefp
countyfp
countyname
cousubfp
cousubname
tractce
tractname
taxyear
taxdistrict
usecode
zoningcode
zoningdesc
numbldgs
numunits
yearbuilt
bedrooms
fullbaths
imprvalue
landvalue
totalvalue
taxacres
calcarea
saleamt
saledate
ownertype
ownername
owneraddr
ownercity
ownerstate
ownerzip
parceladdr
parcelcity
parcelstate
parcelzip
legaldesc
township
section
qtrsection
range
plssdesc
book
page
block
lot
firmid
firmdate
fldzone
zonesubty
staticbfe
elevmin
elevmax
elevavg
fireplaces
heating
bldgtype
updated
centroidx
centroidy
surfpointx
surfpointy
geom
extras
ownerlist
placefp
zoningurl
lbcscharacter
lbcsownership
sourceurl
publish.parcel_layer columns not fed by these sources (27) — empty or below 50% fill in this county
parentid, stackid, taxacctnum, usedesc, numfloors, bldgsqft, halfbaths, agvalue, parceltype, accesstype, iucnclass, placename, placetype
heatfuel, cooling, foundation, roofcover, siding, naicscode, frsid, dfrurl, caapermit, cwapermit, rcrapermit, lbcsactivity, lbcsfunction
lbcstype
PARCEL
10 mapped · 1 transformed · 4 kept in extras · 44 unmapped (NULL)
SOURCE COLUMNS
HARMONIZED → PARCEL
apn
strap
zoning_gis
zoningwithdetail
shape_starea__
firstname
lastname
fulladdress
city
situszip
geom
parcelid
parcelid2
zoningcode
zoningdesc
taxacres
ownername
(firstname || ' ' || lastname)::text
parceladdr
parcelcity
parcelzip
geom
not present in source — filled with NULL (44)
taxacctnum, taxyear, usecode, usedesc, numbldgs, numunits, yearbuilt, numfloors, bldgsqft, bedrooms, halfbaths, fullbaths, imprvalue, landvalue
agvalue, totalvalue, saleamt, saledate, owneraddr, ownercity, ownerstate, ownerzip, parcelstate, legaldesc, township, section, qtrsection
range, plssdesc, book, page, block, lot, updated, sourceurl, taxdistrict, parentid, fireplaces, heating, cooling, foundation, roofcover, siding
heatfuel
REFTABLE
41 mapped · 4 transformed · 81 unmapped (NULL)
SOURCE COLUMNS
HARMONIZED → REFTABLE
apn
pin
taxyear
land_use
zoning
units
yearblt
bedrooms
baths
buildass
landass
totalass
acreage
saleprice
saledate
firstname
lastname
mailing1
mailcity
mailstate
mailzip
city
situszip
subname
township
section_
range
book
page
block
parcel
floor
nbhd
buildingtype
fireplaces
heattype
streetnum
streetdir
street
totalapr
maplink
taxdist
geom
perimeter
region
recmap
mailing2
water
sewer
landapr
buildapr
depreciation
occupancy
propcode
stories
townhouse
sqfeet
avconsyear
specpropcode
qc
land_base
nbc
agency
ag_abbr
point_x
point_y
point_z
abate
exempt
secured
nettax
grosstax
taxvalue
orig_fid
dor_cd
secheattype
parcelid
parcelid2
taxyear
usecode
zoningcode
numunits
yearbuilt
bedrooms
fullbaths
FLOOR((baths)::numeric)::text
imprvalue
landvalue
totalvalue
taxacres
saleamt
saledate
ownername
NULLIF(BTRIM(concat_ws(';', NULLIF(BTRIM(firstname), ''), NULLI…
owneraddr
ownercity
ownerstate
ownerzip
parcelcity
parcelzip
legaldesc
township
section
range
book
page
block
lot
level
suburb
bldgtype
fireplaces
heating
situsaddress
NULLIF(BTRIM(concat_ws(' ', streetnum, streetdir, street)), '')…
appraisedvalue
sourceurl
taxdistrict
geom
extras
( json_build_object( 'perimeter', perimeter::text, 'region', re…
not present in source — filled with NULL (81)
taxacctnum, usedesc, zoningdesc, numbldgs, bldgsqft, halfbaths, agvalue, parceladdr, parcelstate, qtrsection, plssdesc, zoningtype
zoningordinance, zoningsetbacks, zoningrestrictions, landusecode, landusedesc, lbcsdimension, lbcscode, house, category, near, house_number
road, unit, staircase, entrance, po_box, postcode, city_district, city, island, state_district, state, country_region, country, world_region
numfloors, yearremodel, livingarea, bldgquality, bldgcondition, architecture, totalrooms, cooling, foundation, attic, atticsqft, intwall
extwall, roofstyle, roofcover, roofheight, fsagpfeet, siding, framing, basementsqft, attgaragesqft, detgaragesqft, garagestalls, assessedvalue
boatlift, boatdock, boathouse, pool, gazebo, irrigation, riprap, solarium, carport, greenhouse, openporch, enclporch, sauna, wooddeck, hottub
patio, shed, workshop, parentid, heatfuel
ZONING
5 mapped · 1 transformed · 5 unmapped (NULL)
SOURCE COLUMNS
HARMONIZED → ZONING
zoning
rzdescrip
mpdescrip
geom
perimeter
apn
confidence
parupdate
region
acreplat
pin
recmap
multi_lvl
lotnumber
acregis
plu
cpa
juris
spa
scenic
unit_acre
book
page
block
parcel
fcode
subname
township
range
section_
map
sfplat
sfgis
tmsa
label
floor
symbol
assessor_washoe_taxparcel_area
sfanno
acanno
planarea
parentapn
reg_zone
rz_label
master_p
mp_label
rza
mpa
p_area
zoningcode
zoningdesc
zoningtype
geom
extras
(json_build_object( 'perimeter', "perimeter"::text, 'apn', "apn…
not present in source — filled with NULL (5)
ordinance, setbacks, restrictions, notes, sourceurl Neighboring counties Parcel data for counties bordering Washoe County:
Where can I find Washoe County, NV parcel and GIS data? Land Records publishes a Washoe County, NV parcel dataset in which every parcel carries its boundary polygon (GIS geometry) along with ownership, assessed value, land use, acreage, and sale history. Preview it in the interactive explorer on this page, or download the full Washoe County, NV dataset as a GeoPackage or CSV.
How many parcels are in Washoe County, NV? The current dataset contains 193,266 parcel records for Washoe County, NV, each with its boundary geometry and assessor attributes.
What is the FIPS code for Washoe County, NV? The FIPS code for Washoe County, NV is 32031.
What information does each Washoe County, NV parcel record include? Each Washoe County, NV parcel record includes the parcel ID/APN, owner name and mailing address, situs (property) address, assessed land and improvement values, acreage, land-use and zoning codes, year built, and the most recent sale price and date — plus the parcel boundary polygon. Per-attribute fill rates are listed in the coverage table on this page.
Is Washoe County, NV parcel data free? You can preview Washoe County, NV parcels for free in the interactive explorer. The complete dataset is available as a one-time download or through the nationwide parcel web service; see the download options on this page for current pricing.
Does Washoe County, NV have an official GIS or property records website? Yes — the official Washoe County, NV government website is linked in the county details above. Land Records standardizes Washoe County, NV assessor and recorder records into a single nationwide parcel schema with GIS boundary geometry.